Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kira Satnick
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Westview
Westview High School Wrestling
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 4-0 3:09
A. Gathings
Bloomington High School
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:58
L. Mcdonnell
---
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:21
L. Pompa
Montgomery
2018 SDS Girls CIF
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
139
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:43
D. Lyng
Helix Charter
2018 SDS Girls CIF
Placement Matches (16 Man)
139
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
S. Mefford
Valley Center
2018 SDS Girls CIF
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
139
02/09
W
F 0-0 5:44
A. Perez
Brawley
2018 SDS Girls CIF
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
139
02/09
W
F 0-0 4:23
K. Moten
Serra
2018 SDS Girls CIF
Round 1 (16 Man)
139
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:38
A. Downs
Olympian
2017 SD Section Girls CIF
placement matches
133
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:31
I. Schutz
San Pasqual
2017 SD Section Girls CIF
Con semis
133
02/11
L
MD 9-0
P. Pruitt
Lincoln
2017 SD Section Girls CIF
Semi`s and WB
133
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:07
K. Gonzalez-Diaz
Brawley
2017 SD Section Girls CIF
QTRS
133
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:46
A. Youravish
Santana
2017 SD Section Girls CIF
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
02/10
L
NC 0-0
P. Pruitt
Lincoln
2017 SD Section Girls CIF
2ND PLACE
133
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:26
A. Donns
Olympian
Steele Cyn HS Girls Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
133
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:23
F. Valenty
San Marcos
Steele Cyn HS Girls Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/21
L
F 0-0 4:40
C. Serrano
Bonita Vista
Steele Cyn HS Girls Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:22
A. Youravish
Santana
Steele Cyn HS Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:48
V. Roberson
Steele Canyon
Lady Chieftains Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
131
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:07
A. Looser
San Diego
Lady Chieftains Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
131
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:40
S. Cornejo
Eastlake
Lady Chieftains Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
131
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:32
V. Roberson
Steele Canyon
Lady Chieftains Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
131
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:57
G. Thomas
Brawley Union
Lady Wolverines Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
137
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:42
L. McGrath
San Diego
Lady Wolverines Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
137
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:39
P. Pruitt
Lincoln
Lady Wolverines Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
137
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024