Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Carfley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2017-2018
Team Name
Bishop McCort
Compound/RPW
PA Power Black
Team Bro White (WI)
The Compound RTC
Windber
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
VSU 10-0 0:54
A. Diaz
Steller Trained Scorch
2024 National Freestyle Duals
Finals
113 lbs
05/04
W
VPO1 8-4
M. Tancini
Steller Trained Fixer
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 5
113 lbs
05/04
W
VPO1 13-5
J. DeAngelo
Triumph Trained- Maize HS
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 4
113 lbs
05/04
L
VPO1 11-6
J. Rios
Doughboy
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
05/04
W
VSU 10-0 0:29
R. Mcgonaghy
Seagull WC-HSO
2024 National Freestyle Duals
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
02/18
W
TF 16-0 1:45
L. Richey
Connellsville
Area 1 Qualifier
Round 5
117
02/18
W
F 11-0 1:11
A. Carpinelli
Laurel Highlands
Area 1 Qualifier
Round 2
117
09/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Hummel
4M
Ultimate Club Duals
5th Place
116 lbs
09/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
E. Scriven
Bad Karma
Ultimate Club Duals
Consi of 4
116 lbs
09/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
S. Sloboda
Quest School of Wrestling
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
116 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
TF 16-1 5:36
P. Smyth
Level Up
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
116 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. DiAndrea
Edge Black
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 4
116 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
F 10-1 2:46
C. Reed
Team Tugman
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
116 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
O. Tounkara
Team Alien UFO
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
116 lbs
09/10
L
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Bachmann
Lion's Den Old Heads
2023 Waterway Duals
5th Place
114 lbs
09/10
W
Replay
TF 17-0 3:25
C. Sigle
Steller Trained Hutt Clan
2023 Waterway Duals
Consi of 4
114 lbs
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. McGinty
Revival Knights
2023 Waterway Duals
Quarter-Finals
114 lbs
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
G. johnson
Joker GT
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 5
114 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
TF 15-0 1:45
I. Baker
Team Gotcha
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
114 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
L. Blythe
OUTSIDERS
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
114 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
R. Dillard
Steller Trained Crimson Dawn
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
114 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
L
Replay
VSU1 14-3 5:11
M. Tancini
Steller Trained RanCor Battalion
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
Finals
48 kg
04/16
L
Replay
VPO1 9-5
K. Karimov
Meatballs
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
Semi-Finals
48 kg
04/16
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:30
S. Wolford
LAW
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
Quarter-Finals
48 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:23
D. Way
Felix Wrestling Academy
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 5
48 kg
04/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:44
I. Vasquez
Vougar's Honors Wrestling Black
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 4
48 kg
04/15
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:23
O. Tounkara
South Side Blue
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 3
48 kg
04/15
W
Replay
VPO1 3-1
A. Ciotoli
Integrity Wrestling Club
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 1
48 kg
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/06
L
DEC 8-6
N. Rice
Connellsville
The Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Consi of 4
97/102 lbs
11/06
W
DEC 2-0
N. Young
M2 Training Center
The Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Consi of 8 #2
97/102 lbs
11/06
L
F 7-0 2:22
L. Pezone
---
The Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Quarter-Finals
97/102 lbs
11/06
W
F 4-0 2:53
B. Lisowski
M2 Training Center
The Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Round of 16
97/102 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
L
F 2:39
A. Mattin
Ohio NW All-Stars
2017 National Middle School Duals
RR Rnd 5
65
11/12
W
DEC 4-0
B. Martin
CP Wrestling
2017 National Middle School Duals
RR Rnd 4
65
11/12
L
TF 15-0 3:17
J. Talarico
Team Bro Black (WI)
2017 National Middle School Duals
RR Rnd 2
65
11/11
L
TF 16-0 3:00
Z. Moore
Warrior Athletics (NC)
2017 National Middle School Duals
RR Rnd 1
65
11/11
L
F 0:55
G. Andrick
Buxton (NJ)
2017 National Middle School Duals
RR Rnd 3
65
11/11
L
F 4:28
G. Fuchs
Burnett Trained Blue
2017 National Middle School Duals
RR Rnd 2
65
11/11
L
F 1:01
W. Lees
Michigan Lumberjacks
2017 National Middle School Duals
RR Rnd 1
65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024