Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Collins
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 6-0
P. D`Amico
North Shore Sr High
2020 SECTION 8 DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
3rd-6th Placement Matches
120
02/16
L
DEC 4-0
A. George
North Shore Sr High
2020 SECTION 8 DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consy Semis
120
02/16
W
DEC 5-3 SV
G. Reyes
Hicksville
2020 SECTION 8 DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis with Consy Qtrs
120
02/16
W
F 0-0 2:13
A. Vlahopoulos
Roslyn
2020 SECTION 8 DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
WrestleBack 4
120
02/15
L
MD 13-3
J. Encarnacion
---
2020 SECTION 8 DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & WrestleBacks
120
02/15
W
F 0-0 3:29
A. Castro
---
2020 SECTION 8 DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
02/09
W
F 14-1 5:23
A. Castro
---
2020 SECTION 8 QUALIFIER 4 @ LONG BEACH
1ST PLACE
120
02/08
W
F 4-1 1:21
A. Vlahopoulos
Roslyn
2020 SECTION 8 QUALIFIER 4 @ LONG BEACH
SEMI-FINALS
120
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
T. Cieleski
---
2020 SECTION 8 QUALIFIER 4 @ LONG BEACH
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
120
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Azizzadeh
Great Neck North
2020 SECTION 8 QUALIFIER 4 @ LONG BEACH
PRELIMS - RD OF 16
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-2
J. Roszko
Manhasset
2019 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
3rd-6th Placement Matches
113
02/10
L
DEC 8-6
S. Wang
Great Neck South
2019 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consy Semis
113
02/10
W
DEC 8-3
N. Lynch
Hewlett
2019 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis with Consy Qtrs
113
02/10
W
DEC 2-1
J. Mattei
---
2019 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
WrestleBack 4
113
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:36
A. George
North Shore
2019 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & WrestleBacks
113
02/09
W
DEC 8-3
T. Fruhauf
Manhasset
2019 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 7-0
O. Louca
Plainedge
2018 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis with Consy Qtrs
106
02/11
W
DEC 4-2
J. Mattei
Herricks
2018 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
WrestleBack 4
106
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:54
J. Encarnacion
---
2018 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & WrestleBacks
106
02/10
W
DEC 2-1
E. Murillo
Glen Cove
2018 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
02/03
L
DEC 5-0
B. Mercado
Bellmore-JFK
2018 SECTION VIII QUALIFIER @ LONG BEACH
CHAMPIONSIP FINALS
106
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:42
M. Telab
Valley Stream North
2018 SECTION VIII QUALIFIER @ LONG BEACH
SEMIS & CONS QTRS
106
02/03
W
DEF 0-0
A. Pizzirusso
Bellmore-JFK
2018 SECTION VIII QUALIFIER @ LONG BEACH
QTRFINALS
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024