Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Knapp
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Brighton
Brighton HS
MI Bad Boys Gold
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:13
N. Gregg
Canton HS
KLAAs 2024
Semis
165- Varsity
02/03
W
TF 25-7 3:24
K. Sprowl
John Glenn HS (Westland)
KLAAs 2024
quarters
165- Varsity
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:48
A. Pridemore
Woodhaven HS
Saline Duals
Round 1
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:00
J. Asta
Northwest HS
Saline Duals
Round 1
165
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:22
L. Fetty
Romeo HS
Saline Duals
Round 1
165
01/27
W
DEC 13-6
N. Barnett
Saline HS
Saline Duals
Round 1
175
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:39
A. Delaney
Grand Ledge HS
Brighton Manning Vieau Duals
Round 1
165
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:45
B. Lynch
Freeland HS
Brighton Manning Vieau Duals
Round 1
165
12/16
W
F 4-1 1:00
J. Asta
Northwest HS
Brighton Manning Vieau Duals
Round 1
165
12/16
W
TF 19-3
J. Barkman
DeWitt HS
Brighton Manning Vieau Duals
Round 1
165
12/16
W
F 0-0
R. Bauer
Napoleon HS
Brighton Manning Vieau Duals
Round 1
165
12/14
W
DEC 10-7
L. Bosscher
Rockford HS
Brighton Quad
Round 1
165
09/30
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
B. Quaintance
Lakota
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
171
09/30
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Jackson
Prairie Heights
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
wb b
171
09/30
L
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Garcia
Oakdale
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
171
09/30
W
Replay
MD 12-2
N. Perez
Somerset
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ rd1
171
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Gorman
Michigan Grapplers Blue
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
L. CONTINO
Beast of the East
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
B. Seitz
Claws Ohio Black
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
160 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
D. DOWNES
Powerbomb
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
R. Guttierez
Shore Thing Wave
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
TF 18-1 2:36
S. McCarty
Ohio Titan
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
160 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
W. Mayland
Pursuit Wrestling Academy HS2
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Gorman
Grandville
MHSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-157
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 11-10
T. Barbour
Cousino HS
MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
D1-157
03/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
J. Rivers
Romeo HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-157
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 17-10
M. Roper
Oxford HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-157
02/16
W
MD 15-2
A. Czewski
Holt HS
Team Regional 104
Round 1
157
02/01
W
F 4-0 0:43
A. Martin
Belleville HS
KLAA Crossover @ Hartland
Round 1
157
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:14
E. Kruptin
John Glenn HS - Westland
KLAA Crossover @ Hartland
Round 1
157
01/30
W
DEC 4-2
B.
Northwest HS
Saline Duals
Round 1
157
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:29
J. Rivers
Romeo HS
Saline Duals
Round 1
157
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:49
N. Hall
Lake Fenton HS
Saline Duals
Round 1
157
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:53
T. Ferguson
Woodhaven HS
Saline Duals
Round 1
157
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:29
K. Barbarino
Saline HS
Saline Duals
Round 1
157
01/27
L
DEC 6-2
V. Abbey
Hartland HS
Brighton HS @ Hartland HS
Round 1
157
01/18
W
F 9-2 1:26
C. Stein
Northville HS
KLAA Quad @ Hartland
Round 1
157
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:30
N. Akkulugari
Novi HS
KLAA Quad @ Hartland
Round 1
157
01/14
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:28
K. Waxler
WAUSEON
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
5th
157
01/14
L
Replay
MD 9-1
K. King
BUCKEYE
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 9 (Consi-Semi)
157
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
L. Schram
LEBANON
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 8 (consi)
157
01/14
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:43
J. Johnson
SANDUSKY
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 7 (Consi)
157
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Waxler
WAUSEON
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 5 (champ Quarters)
157
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
K. Wellman
AYERSVILLE
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 4 (Champ 16)
157
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
K. Casperson
Lake (Uniontown)
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 2
157
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
C. Mckinney
Jackson (Massillon)
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 1
157
01/08
W
DEC 8-6
L. Conway
ST XAVIER
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
J. Rivers
Romeo HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/07
W
TF 18-3 5:00
A. Barrett
Hudson Area HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/07
L
MD 11-2
A. Davis
Dundee HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:30
J. Golec
Goodrich HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
R. Willing
---
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D1-135
03/05
L
Replay
F 0-2 1:44
B. Thornell
Saline
MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
D1-135
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Gorman
Grandville
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-135
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Byrne
Wyandotte Roosevelt
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D1-135
03/04
L
Replay
TF 19-3 4:40
V. Abbey
Hartland
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-135
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024