May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan Gubarev
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
James Madison
NY
Willpower WC
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Morgan
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
170 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:32
G. Wright
WV
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
170 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
e. Lessears
AL
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
170 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
TF 16-0 5:53
N. Colucci
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
170 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
F 0-4 3:26
J. Rainier
DE
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
170 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
L. Smith
Saranac
2023 Eastern States Classic
Consi of 16 #2
172 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
A. Flores
Westbury
2023 Eastern States Classic
Consi of 16 #1
172 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
M. Schaefer
Lancaster
2023 Eastern States Classic
Round of 32
172 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
E. Goosmann
Averill Park
2023 Eastern States Classic
Round of 64
172 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
C. Slade
Homer
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
5th Place
165 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 4:04
L. Schell
Journeymen
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Consi-Semis
165 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:29
T. Mancini
---
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Semi-Finals
165 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022