Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Schaefer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Silver Lake
Silver Lake High School
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 6-3
J. Wessel
Chase County
Silver Lake High School Invitational
Round 3
160
02/07
L
F 4-1 0:52
N. Reesor
---
Silver Lake High School Invitational
Round 1
160
02/06
L
DEC 7-1
C. Wright
---
Santa Fe Trail @ Silver Lake
Round 1
160
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:41
T. Prothro
Salina High School Central
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/20
L
F 0-0 2:36
R. Reed
Nickerson High School
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
160
12/20
L
F 0-0 3:23
C. Brown
---
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
12/20
L
F 0-0 2:36
K. Anderson
Smoky Valley High School
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:16
K. Wilson
Abilene
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
12/13
L
F 0-0
G. Dunlap
---
OHS Double Classic Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
160
12/13
W
F 0-0
G. Voth
Garden Plain
OHS Double Classic Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
160
12/13
L
F 0-0
P. Holt
Burlingame
OHS Double Classic Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
160
12/13
W
F 0-0
C. Tipton
Republic County
OHS Double Classic Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
160
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 5-0 2:19
G. Eyestone
Riley County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Sabetha Regional
Consolation 1st Round (16M & 32M)
152
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Beck
Centralia
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Sabetha Regional
round 1
152
02/15
W
F 2-1 2:52
C. King
Doniphan West
2014 Osawatomie Invitational
Consolation
152
02/15
L
DEC 9-3
D. Stean
---
2014 Osawatomie Invitational
Round 5 Semi Finals
152
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:38
C. Humble
Immaculata
2014 Osawatomie Invitational
Round 4
152
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:25
S. Pracht
Anderson County
2014 Osawatomie Invitational
Round 3 (no 4 man)
152
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:23
C. Ridder
---
2014 Osawatomie Invitational
Round 2
152
02/15
L
F 4-0 2:34
G. Eyestone
Riley County High School
2014 Mid East League Tournament
Round 5
152
02/15
W
F 5-0 0:57
R. Frazen
Burlingame
2014 Mid East League Tournament
Round 4
152
02/14
L
F 6-2 2:32
G. Eyestone
Riley County High School
2014 Mid East League Tournament
Round 3
152
02/14
L
F 5-0 3:09
C. Ridder
---
2014 Mid East League Tournament
Round 2
152
02/14
L
F 0-2 0:34
T. Lambotte
---
2014 Mid East League Tournament
Round 1
152
02/08
L
F 4-0 3:35
J. Failer
---
Silver Lake Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/08
L
F 5-0 1:03
S. Cokeley
St James Academy
Silver Lake Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/16
L
F 4-3 1:59
J. Frederick-Munsell
Royal Valley High School, Hoyt, KS
Royal Valley High School, Hoyt, KS @ Silver Lake High School
Round 1
152
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:41
L. Sherman
---
2014 Burlington Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/11
W
DEC 11-8
D. Brookshire
Frontenac
2014 Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:16
D. Cline
Eureka
2014 Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/14
L
F 0-0
A. Jones
Burlingame
Onaga Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
12/14
L
F 0-0
S. Johnson
---
Onaga Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
152
12/14
L
F 0-0
B. Stanley
Immaculata
Onaga Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
12/14
L
F 0-0
K. Collins
---
Onaga Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
152
12/14
L
F 0-0
A. Beck
Onaga High School
Onaga Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
152
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023