Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chaz Wright
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Santa Fe Trail High School
Trailhands
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 7-1
M. Schaefer
Silver Lake
Santa Fe Trail @ Silver Lake
Round 1
160
01/31
W
MD 11-1
T. Haverkamp
Holton
BIT 2015
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/31
W
MD 16-4
S. Harman
Baldwin
BIT 2015
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/31
L
F 0-0 5:33
T. Williams
---
BIT 2015
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
152
01/31
L
F 0-0 3:15
C. Volkman
Spring Hill
BIT 2015
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:45
M. Lynn
---
BIT 2015
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/30
W
DEC 1-0 TB1
J. Diediker
Osawatomie
Osawatomie @ Santa Fe Trail
Round 1
160
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 3-2
A. Blanton
---
KSHSAA 4A - Burlington Regional
3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/22
W
DEC 2-1
T. Isenhower
LaCygne-Prairie View
KSHSAA 4A - Burlington Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/21
L
MD 10-2
J. Hughes
---
KSHSAA 4A - Burlington Regional
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
160
02/21
W
MD 14-4
J. Young
---
KSHSAA 4A - Burlington Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/15
L
F 2-1 4:43
K. Chew
ACCHS
Big 7 League Tournament 2013/14
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/15
W
F 4-0 1:07
P. Zeller
HOLTON
Big 7 League Tournament 2013/14
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:02
K. Smith
Southeast of Saline
Council Grove Duals (8 Teams)
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
01/25
W
MD 10-2
A. Deiter
Wichita South
Council Grove Duals (8 Teams)
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:09
K. Hickinbotham
Circle
Council Grove Duals (8 Teams)
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/25
W
F 6-2 0:58
J. Nixon
Council Grove
Council Grove Duals (8 Teams)
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
170
01/25
W
DEC 12-7
M. Vincent
Lyons
Council Grove Duals (8 Teams)
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/18
L
DEC 4-2
F. Hartman
Blue Valley
Bobcat Classic
Semi & 3rd Wrestleback
160
01/18
W
DEC 1-0
K. Chew
ACCHS
Bobcat Classic
Quarters & 2nd WB (32 Man)
160
01/17
W
DEC 7-0
A. Morales
Mountain Range
Bobcat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:45
J. Arnold
Collinsville
Bobcat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/08
W
DEC 9-2
M. Serl
Burlington
Santa Fe Trail @ Burlington
Round 1
170
01/08
W
MD 12-4
L. Litke
Council Grove
Santa Fe Trail @ Council Grove
Round 1
170
12/20
W
F 4-1 0:54
B. Streeter
Ottawa
Ottawa @ Santa Fe Trail
Round 1
160
12/20
L
DEC 3-1
J. Wolf
---
Tonganoxie Chieftains @ Santa Fe Trail
Round 1
160
12/13
L
DEC 4-2
M. Baum
Holton High School
Holton High School @ Santa Fe Trail
Round 1
160
12/13
W
F 0-0 2:16
J. Taylor
Jeff West
Santa Fe Trail @ Jeff West
Round 1
160
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:15
M. Long
Shawnee Mission South
Shawnee Mission South @ Santa Fe Trail
Round 1
160
12/07
W
DEC 9-5
F. Hartman
Blue Valley High School
Spring Hill Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/07
L
F 4-4 4:00
C. Albrecht
Olathe NW
Santa Fe Trail @ Olathe NW
Round 1
170
12/07
W
F 8-0 1:49
T. Davis
---
Olathe South @ Santa Fe Trail
Round 1
160
12/07
W
MD 12-3
J. Schram
---
Santa Fe Trail @ Blue Valley West
Round 1
160
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
DEC 2-1
C. James
---
Santa Fe Trail High School @ Bonner Springs High School
Round 1
152
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:52
J. Nelsen
Marysville
Santa Fe Trail High School @ Marysville
Round 1
160
12/16
L
F 4-1 2:21
N. Ward
Abilene
Santa Fe Trail High School @ Abilene
Round 1
160
12/16
W
DEC 5-2
C. Drylie
Hays
Santa Fe Trail High School @ Hays
Round 1
160
12/16
W
MD 11-2
C. Ogden
Royal Valley
Royal Valley Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
12/16
W
DEC 13-7
M. Unruh
Lincoln East
Royal Valley Invite
Champ. Round 1
---
12/14
W
MD 16-4
C. Parenti
Ottawa High
Santa Fe Trail High School @ Ottawa High
Round 1
160
12/14
W
F 7-1 2:46
W. Wecks
Tonganoxie High
Santa Fe Trail High School @ Tonganoxie High
Round 1
160
12/07
W
F 10-2 2:57
D. Freeman
Desoto High School
Desoto High School @ Santa Fe Trail High School
Round 1
152
12/07
W
F 5-0 2:30
J. Best
Jeff West High School
Jeff West High School @ Santa Fe Trail High School
Round 1
152
11/30
W
F 2-1 3:03
A. Alsmar
Shawnee Mission South
Shawnee Mission South @ Santa Fe Trail High School
Round 1
160
11/28
W
MD 18-6
S. Manley
Eudora
Santa Fe Trail High School @ Eudora
Round 1
170
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
DEC 4-2
J. Miller
---
District 1 Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
03/17
W
F 10-1 3:58
E. Dean
Trailhands
District 1 Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
03/17
W
DEC 9-5
A. Morton
Parsons
District 1 Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
TF 17-0 3:13
M. WhitE
---
Sub Dist 1 North - Holton - 2011
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
03/12
W
FOR 0-0
.. SCRATCH
Blue Thunder
Sub Dist 1 North - Holton - 2011
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
03/12
L
F 2-0 2:10
J. Gentry
Rossville
Sub Dist 1 North - Holton - 2011
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
03/12
W
F 10-0 2:49
M. WhitE
---
Sub Dist 1 North - Holton - 2011
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023