Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Robert Hardwick
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
S. Jr.
Hendrick Hudson
SECTION 1 D1-D2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
3rd/4th
2-145
02/11
W
MD 13-0
G. Kelly
Pleasantville Sr
SECTION 1 D1-D2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi-Semis
2-145
02/10
L
MD 12-2
J. Saito
Edgemont Sr
SECTION 1 D1-D2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis
2-145
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:24
S. Paonessa
Putnam Valley
SECTION 1 D1-D2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
2-145
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:08
K. Santos
Nanuet
SECTION 1 D1-D2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
2-145
02/03
W
F 0-0
D. Lesnick
Pearl River Sr HS
Pearl River Sr HS @ Nanuet
Round 1
145
01/30
L
F 0-0 8:01
J. Saito
Edgemont Sr
SECTION 1 DUALS-D2
Round 1
160
01/27
W
F 0-0
N. HAHN
Suffern Sr HS
Nanuet @ Suffern Sr HS
Round 1
152
01/26
L
F 0-0
R. Rodriguez
Sleepy Hollow
Nanuet @ Sleepy Hollow
Round 1
145
01/24
W
TF 22-7
S. Klinghoffer
Ardsley
Nanuet @ Ardsley
Round 1
145
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:51
J. Riello
North Rockland
Rockland County Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches
145
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:50
W. Roden
Clarkstown North
Rockland County Wrestling Championship
Semifinals
145
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:40
B. Bosco
Pearl River
Rockland County Wrestling Championship
Quarterfinals,Wrestleback1
145
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:05
P. Trento
Tappan Zee
47th Annual Scarsdale Tournament
Finals Round
145
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:49
W. Roden
Clarkstown North Sr HS
47th Annual Scarsdale Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:44
Y. Tymkiv
Carmel Sr
47th Annual Scarsdale Tournament
Round 3 (WB)
145
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:27
A. Botero
Mamaroneck
47th Annual Scarsdale Tournament
Round 2 (Rd16)
145
12/30
W
F 0-0
P. Trento
Tappan Zee
Michael O`Connell Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
145
12/30
W
F 0-0
D. Khodzhaev
Tottenville-PSAL
Michael O`Connell Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
145
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:28
N. Marlow
Northport Sr High
Michael O`Connell Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
145
12/30
L
F 0-0 2:49
C. Holm
Northport Sr High
Michael O`Connell Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
145
12/23
L
F 0-0 5:54
J. Saito
Edgemont Sr
SECTION 1 DUALS-D2
Round 1
160
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:37
T. Meehan
Sleepy Hollow
SECTION 1 DUALS-D2
Round 1
152
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:37
T. Meehan
Sleepy Hollow
SECTION 1 DUALS-D2
Round 1
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:21
J. Lamson
Jordan-Elbridge/PB/US/CM
NYSPHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
II-138
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
D. Massey
Red Hook
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
II-138
02/14
W
F 0-0
V. Shahinllari
Pleasantville Sr
SECTION 1-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1
138
02/13
W
F 0-0 1:46
D. Wynn
Pearl River Sr HS
SECTION 1-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals
138
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:37
G. Gioio
Hendrick Hudson
SECTION 1-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st Place Match
138
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:00
D. Wynn
Pearl River Sr HS
Nanuet @ Pearl River Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/19
W
F 1-4 0:35
A. Unnikrishnan
Edgemont Sr
Nanuet @ Edgemont Sr
Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 0-0
N. Rusnak
Carmel Sr
SCARSDALE INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 0-0
V. Gianakis
Red Hook Sr HS
SCARSDALE INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 0-0
G. Mustafa
Rye
SCARSDALE INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 1
138
01/16
W
F 0-0 3:00
D. Massey
Red Hook Sr HS
SCARSDALE INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
1st Place Match
138
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:21
V. Gianakis
Red Hook Sr HS
SCARSDALE INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
138
01/11
W
F 0-0
J. McGuigan
Hendrick Hudson
Hendrick Hudson @ Nanuet
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 0-0
J. Robinson
Croton-Harmon Sr
SECTION 1 DUALS-D2
Round 1
138
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:16
D. Wynn
Pearl River Sr HS
SECTION 1 DUALS-D2
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024