Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cadin Creeley
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Newark Valley
Newark Valley Sr HS
Team Worldwide Wrestling Academy LLC
Team world wide
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
VFA 0:33 4-0
R. Cox
Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Finals
157 lbs
05/05
W
VSU 11-0 1:59
J. Raimo
New York
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Semi-Finals
157 lbs
05/05
L
VSU1 12-1 1:26
Z. Majidov
New York
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Finals
157 lbs
05/05
W
VSU 11-0 2:38
J. Wardwell
New York
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Semi-Finals
157 lbs
05/04
W
VSU 10-0 1:37
J. Raimo
New York
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
157 lbs
05/04
W
VPO1 4-4
M. Taylor
New York
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Round of 16
157 lbs
02/24
L
Replay
F 13-0 3:57
J. Gonzalez
Clarke
NYSPHSAA State Championships
WB2
II-152
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Rohm
Dalton School
NYSPHSAA State Championships
WB1
II-152
02/23
L
Replay
TF 18-1 5:08
C. Bellis
Tioga
NYSPHSAA State Championships
R2 (16)
II-152
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Enders
Cazenovia
NYSPHSAA State Championships
R1
II-152
02/10
W
DEC 5-1
T. Houck
Walton-Delaware Academy Sr HS
Section IV Championships
Placement Round
152
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:44
A. Weaver
Windsor Sr HS
Section IV Championships
Cons Semi
152
02/10
L
F 0-0 3:36
C. Bellis
Tioga Sr HS
Section IV Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/10
W
DEC 9-4
B. Keller
Marathon Sr HS
Section IV Championships
Round 2
152
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:38
R. Blackman
BGAH
Section IV Qualifier A
3rd-4th
152
02/03
L
MD 11-3
W. Meade
Unatego-Unadilla Valley-Franklin
Section IV Qualifier A
Semis
152
02/03
W
F 9-0 5:27
J. Velez
Deposit-Hancock HS
Section IV Qualifier A
QTR
152
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:19
W. Jones
Oneonta Sr HS
Owego Round Robin
Round 1
152
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:43
S. Fairbanks
Elmira HS
Owego Round Robin
Round 1
152
01/21
L
TF 21-3
C. Bellis
Tioga
IAC Cahmpionships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:33
N. Bieber
Dryden
IAC Cahmpionships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:25
K. Karius
Odessa Montour/Watkins Glen
IAC Cahmpionships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/17
W
F 3-2 1:49
A. Rubin
Oneonta Sr HS
SECTION 4 DUALS-D2
Round 1
160
01/16
W
F 0-0 4:32
N. Bieber
Dryden Sr HS
Owego Round Robin
Round 1
152
01/16
W
DEC 6-1
D. McLeod
Baldwinsville HS
Owego Round Robin
Round 1
152
01/13
W
F 4-2 0:54
D. Shauger
Moravia Central School
Owego Round Robin
Round 3
152
01/11
L
MD 12-1
T. Roe
Tioga Sr HS
Newark Valley Sr HS @ Tioga Sr HS
Round 1
152
12/23
W
F 0-0 1:00
H. Cleary
Elmira HS
Mark Cody Duals
Round 1
152
12/23
W
F 0-0 2:34
J. Lankford
Binghamton-Seton CC
Mark Cody Duals
Round 1
152
12/23
W
F 0-0 2:57
L. Herrera
Liverpool
Mark Cody Duals
Round 1
152
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:41
D. Homer
Marathon Sr HS
Marathon Sr HS @ Newark Valley Sr HS
Round 1
152
12/11
W
F 0-0
T. Rankin
Marcellus-Onondaga
Dave Buck Memorial Tournament
1st Place Match
152
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:35
M. Davis
Elmira HS
Dave Buck Memorial Tournament
Round 1
152
12/10
W
DEC 7-0
B. Keller
Marathon Sr HS
Dave Buck Memorial Tournament
Champ. Round 4
152
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Ault
Odessa Montour-Watkins Glen Sr HS
Dave Buck Memorial Tournament
Champ. Round 2
152
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:03
D. Shauger
Moravia Central School
Dave Buck Memorial Tournament
Round 1
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
W
VFA 1:46 4-0
K. Meza
Copiague Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
5th Place
145 lbs
05/07
L
VFA 2:31 8-2
R. Dizengof
Beat The Streets NYC
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
05/07
L
VSU1 10-2 3:36
M. Verri
Little Falls
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
05/07
W
VSU 8-0 1:25
K. Meza
Copiague Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
05/06
L
VPO1 8-6
L. Tansey
team nick
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
5th Place
145 lbs
05/06
L
VPO1 12-11
G. Chase
Niagara Wheatfield
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
05/06
L
VSU 10-0 0:23
m. ketcham
Apex
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
05/06
W
VFA 1:19 7-2
M. Michielli
Petrides
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
05/06
W
VPO1 8-7
T. Iasiello
GPS Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/14
W
DEC 10-3
H. Church
Walton-Delaware Academy Sr HS
SECTION 4-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Round 2
138
02/13
L
DEC 7-0
W. Meade
Unatego-Unadilla Valley Sr HS
SECTION 4-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Semis
138
02/13
L
DEC 9-6
M. Boyce
Windsor Sr HS
SECTION 4-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1
138
02/13
L
DEC 8-2
M. Boyce
Windsor Sr HS
SECTION 4-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1
138
01/21
W
DEC 8-3
S. Neal
SVEC
IAC Championships
1st-2nd
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:12
B. Homer
Marathon Sr HS
IAC Championships
Semi
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:07
B. Ault
Odessa Montour-Watkins Glen Sr HS
IAC Championships
Quarter Finals
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:36
R. Pipher
Waverly Sr HS
IAC Championships
Round of 16
138
01/20
W
DEF 13-3 2:18
C. Cuddeback
Moravia Central School
Moravia Central School @ Newark Valley Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/19
W
F 0-0
D. Winslow
Vestal Sr HS
Mark Cody Duals @ Binghamton
Round 1
138
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:20
R. Greene
Windsor Sr HS
SECTION 4 DUALS-D2
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:34
S. Neal
SVEC
SVEC @ Newark Valley Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/07
W
MD 12-1
A. Mead
Deposit-Hancock HS
Stan Elinsky Wrestling Tournament
Elinsky Round 6
138
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:53
C. Swift
Oxford-Greene
Stan Elinsky Wrestling Tournament
Elinsky Round 5
138
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:08
L. Ludolph
Oxford-Greene
Stan Elinsky Wrestling Tournament
Elinsky Round 4
138
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:33
M. Mouangkhoua
Pine Bush Sr HS
Stan Elinsky Wrestling Tournament
Elinsky Round 3
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:59
D. Belden
Dryden Sr HS
Dryden Sr HS @ Newark Valley Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:50
E. Ricci
Victor Sr HS
Mark Cody Duals @ Binghamton
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:41
D. Winslow
Vestal Sr HS
Mark Cody Duals @ Binghamton
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:20
D. Humphrey
Whitney Point Sr HS
Mark Cody Duals @ Binghamton
Round 1
145
01/05
W
MD 14-2
A. Mead
Deposit-Hancock HS
Deposit-Hancock HS @ Newark Valley Sr HS
Round 1
138
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:34
J. Harman
Maine-Endwell Sr HS
Mark Cody Duals @ Binghamton
Round 1
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:10
R. Archie
Binghamton-Seton CC
Mark Cody Duals @ Binghamton
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024