Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jeremiah cortez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Mead
Mead High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 6-5
B. Barton
Niwot
CHSAA 4A - Region 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
DEC 7-0
A. Allee
---
CHSAA 4A - Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 6-2 2:53
T. Harshman
Mountain View
CHSAA 4A - Region 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
MD 14-4
K. Conlon
---
Mead @ Berthoud
Round 1
138
02/02
L
TF 16-1 4:46
B. Engelking
---
Longmont @ Mead
Round 1
138
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:45
D. Canchola
Florence
2017 Thornton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
DEC 12-11
K. Adams
Ralston Valley
2017 Thornton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Eaton
Windsor
Windsor @ Mead
Round 1
138
01/26
W
MD 12-2
C. Trembly
Skyline
Mead @ Skyline
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 4-6 3:44
W. Unruh
Erie Middle/Sr
Mead @ Erie Middle/Sr
Round 1
145
01/14
L
DEC 8-4
J. Martinez
---
2017 Bulldog Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:40
A. Bernal
---
2017 Bulldog Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/13
L
F 8-0 2:57
J. Sterkel
---
Roosevelt @ Mead
Round 1
145
01/07
W
MD 14-0
L. Bean
Eaton
2017 Maverick Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
01/07
L
F 5-3 5:00
J. Moler
Wheat Ridge
2017 Maverick Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
01/07
L
F 2-1 3:02
L. Palma
---
2017 Maverick Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
01/07
L
F 7-1 1:40
L. Flores
Glenwood Springs
2017 Maverick Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/16
L
F 0-8 1:48
B. Hergott
Lincoln East
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (3 Team)
145
12/16
L
F 4-1 0:31
T. Wilson
Kearney
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/16
L
F 4-0 1:45
B. McDonald
Norfolk
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (3 Team)
145
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:16
R. Loftis
West Point-Beemer
Flatwater Fracas
Finals (2 Team)
145
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:10
N. Gunther
Lincoln Southeast
Flatwater Fracas
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Benak
Papillion-La Vista South
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/15
L
DEC 9-4
V.
Frederick
Frederick @ Mead
Round 1
145
12/03
L
DEC 7-1
D. Templeton
Thornton
Adams City Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
145
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:16
J. Lutz
Brighton
Adams City Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
145
12/03
L
F 4-0 5:44
D. Templeton
Thornton
Adams City Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
12/03
W
F 10-0 3:02
M. Ramirez-Martinez
Westminster
Adams City Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
12/03
W
DEC 9-7
B. Cosper
Prairie View High School
Adams City Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 5-3
D. Rosales
Ft. Lupton
CHSAA 3A - Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/12
L
MD 13-4
C. Vanlandingham
Erie
CHSAA 3A - Region 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/05
L
F 13-2 5:09
C. Vanlandingham
Erie Middle/Sr
Erie Middle/Sr @ Mead
Round 1
132
01/30
L
F 6-1 2:02
B. Perkins
Mountain View High School
Thornton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/30
L
DEC 6-2
K. Gordon
Rangeview High School
Thornton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:51
S. Zdenek
---
Windsor High School @ Mead
Round 1
132
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:56
Q. Bathje
---
Mel Smith Florence Husky Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:54
R. Cramer
Manitou Springs
Mel Smith Florence Husky Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:43
I. Herod
Moffat County
Mel Smith Florence Husky Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/15
W
TF 15-0 4:15
J. Ornelas
Frederick Middle/Senior Hs
Frederick Middle/Senior Hs @ Mead
Round 1
132
01/09
L
F 6-6 3:04
T. Garnhart
---
Maverick Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:11
L. Cooksey
Weld Central
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
01/09
L
F 2-2 1:19
D. Horn
Columbine
Maverick Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Felan
---
Maverick Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
01/08
L
F 2-2 2:00
J. Sterkel
---
Mead @ Roosevelt
Round 1
138
12/18
L
F 11-2 2:36
R. Schmohr
Lincoln East
Flatwater Fracas
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
12/18
L
F 4-4 0:58
J. Appel
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
12/18
W
MD 8-0
C. Yrkoski
Schuyler
Flatwater Fracas
Semis (4 Team)
138
12/18
L
F 6-2 1:09
R. Trail
Nebraska City
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/18
L
F 4-1 1:41
D. Mata
North Platte
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/18
L
F 3-2 2:41
D. Dibbern
Aurora
Flatwater Fracas
Placement (4 Team)
138
12/17
L
DEC 7-6
B. Meuse
Skyline
Mead @ Skyline
Round 1
145
12/12
L
F 1-2
G. Faraca
Centaurus Hs
Grandview Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:19
A. Abila
Grandview Hs
Grandview Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/12
L
F 4-1 1:10
K. Corby
Rangeview
Grandview Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/12
L
DEC 4-2
J. Vincent
Fruita Monument
Grandview Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/12
L
DEC 5-1
P. Renner
Broomfield
Grandview Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 7-6 4:25
A. Woods
Holy Family H S
Mead @ Holy Family H S
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024