Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Blaney
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Wantagh
Wantagh
Wantagh Sr High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 6-3
A. Silipo
Syosset
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
WrestleBack 4
101
02/11
W
DEC 6-2
L. Tarpey
South Side
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
WrestleBack 3
101
02/10
W
DEC 1-0
Z. Gubba
Calhoun
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 3 -Consi Rd 2
101
02/10
L
DEC 4-0
C. Powers
Long Beach
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
101
02/10
W
F 12-5 3:35
D. Lanci
Sewanhaka East
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
101
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
J. Cutrone
Wantagh
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #2 AT JERICHO
1ST PLACE
101
02/03
W
F 7-0 3:13
J. Geyer
Mepham
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #2 AT JERICHO
SEMI-FINALS
101
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Safy
Jericho
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #2 AT JERICHO
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
101
01/29
W
DEC 8-2
J. Manfre
Plainedge Sr High
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
101
01/27
W
Replay
F 6-6 5:45
J. Manfre
Plainedge Sr High
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Semifinals (4 Team)
101
01/27
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:53
R. Joyce
Carthage Sr HS
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Round 2 (3 Team)
108
01/23
L
F 0-0 3:08
D. Sibomana
Long Beach Sr
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
108
01/21
W
DEC 8-2
J. Manfre
Plainedge Sr High
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
101
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:08
D. Sibomana
Long Beach Sr
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
108
01/21
L
F 0-0 5:03
M. Palacios
Farmingdale Sr High
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
108
01/20
L
F 7-2 5:02
M. Palacios
Farmingdale Sr High
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
108
01/19
W
MD 10-0
J. Barretta
Manhasset Sr HS
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
101
01/13
L
MD 10-1
T. Conzo
Smithtown West
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
FINALS
101
01/13
W
DEC 3-0
M. Burkhardt
Wantagh
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
SEMIS
101
01/13
W
F 2-0 3:14
J. Bonilla
Smithtown West
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
QTRS
101
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Shields
Chaminade
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
PRELIMS
101
01/07
L
DEC 6-1
E. Andreula
Long Beach Sr
Patrick J. Butler Duals
Round 1
108
12/23
L
MD 12-4
J. McMahon
Hewlett
Wantagh Sr High @ Hewlett
Round 1
116
12/17
L
DEC 12-6
N. Stevens
Baldwin
Ralph Jansson Varsity 2023
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
108
12/10
L
DEC 6-3
M. Chernaski
Kellenberg Memorial H S
David C. Bloom Memorial Duals
Round 1
116
12/10
L
MD 17-4
c. noia
Monsignor Farrell
David C. Bloom Memorial Duals
Round 1
116
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:49
M. Jacobellis
Patchogue-Medford H S
David C. Bloom Memorial Duals
Round 1
116
12/09
W
DEC 5-0
L. Hernandez
Bethpage
Wantagh Sr High @ Bethpage
Round 1
108
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024