Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rocco Deaveiro
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Rondout Valley
Rondout Valley Sr HS
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
MD 12-3
A. Clancy
Saranac
NYSPHSAA State Championships
3rd WB
II-132
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:38
L. Cannata
Seaford
NYSPHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
II-132
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:00
C. Bellino
Canastota
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
II-132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
L
F 6-2 5:27
R. Degon
---
Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 3
120
01/02
L
F 0-0 3:11
M. Arbuiso
Longwood
Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 4
120
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:43
R. Drost
Saugerties Sr HS
Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 2
120
12/27
L
DEC 9-2
A. Raso
Mamaroneck
Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 1
120
12/20
L
F 0-0 3:31
B. Finch
Red Hook Sr HS
Red Hook Sr HS @ Rondout Valley Sr HS
Round 1
120
12/15
L
F 4-4 1:57
R. Degon
---
RCS JV ROUND ROBIN
Round 3 (4 Man)
120
12/15
W
F 2-4 3:45
C. Hanna
Hadley Luzerne-Lake George HS
RCS JV ROUND ROBIN
Round 2 (4 Man)
120
12/15
W
DEC 5-0
K. Potter
---
RCS JV ROUND ROBIN
Round 1 (4 Man)
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
F 0-0 2:34
L. Ospina
---
Stan Elinsky tournament at Deposit
Final Round
106
01/05
W
MD 8-0
t. savino
Sidney
Stan Elinsky tournament at Deposit
Round 5
106
01/05
L
DEC 8-4
l. frey
Rondout Valley
Stan Elinsky tournament at Deposit
Round 4
106
01/05
W
DEC 5-4
a. moir
Vernon Verona Sherrill
Stan Elinsky tournament at Deposit
Round 2
106
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021