Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Montagano
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wantagh
Wantagh Sr High
Wantagh Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. Eiss
Black Belt Wrestling Academy
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Rd 4
128
03/10
L
DEC 8-5
L. Harrington
Long Beach Gladiators Wrestling
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Quarters
128
03/10
W
DEC 11-4
M. Hilson
Club not listed
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Round 3 (Round of 16)
128
02/03
L
F 6-0 2:59
E. Chen
Garden City
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #2 AT JERICHO
CONS QTRS
116
02/03
L
F 4-1 3:44
B. Morgan
Jericho
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #2 AT JERICHO
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
116
01/15
W
MD 11-0
J. Bertram
Seaford Sr High
Patrick J Butler JV Matches
Round 1
116
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:54
J. Shotter
Seaford Sr High
Patrick J Butler JV Matches
Round 1
116
01/13
W
F 0-2 1:26
R. Rodriguez
Kellenberg
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
5TH PLACE
116
01/13
W
F 7-1 4:32
E. Furstenberg
Port Washington
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
CONSI SEMIS
116
01/13
W
F 5-0 0:58
P. DeNinno
Port Washington
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
WB 3
116
01/13
L
F 0-7 1:08
D. Sutphen
Immaculata
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
QTRS
116
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:28
R. Munoz
Smithtown West
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
PRELIMS
116
01/11
W
MD 9-0
V. Mistretta
Plainedge Sr High
Wantagh Sr High @ Plainedge Sr High
Round 1
116
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:45
M. Gomez
Copiague
Clarke Duals
Round 1
124
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:49
J. Frucci
Plainedge Sr High
Clarke Duals
Round 1
124
12/23
W
F 0-0 1:34
J. Gupta
Hewlett
Wantagh Sr High @ Hewlett
Round 1
131
12/21
W
DEC 6-1
T. Krsulic
Valley Stream North Sr High
Valley Stream North Sr High @ Wantagh Sr High
Round 1
131
12/11
W
DEC 6-0
Y. Cifuentes
Kellenberg Memorial H S
David C. Bloom Memorial Duals
Round 1
124
12/11
W
MD 12-0
D. Negro
Kellenberg Memorial H S
David C. Bloom Memorial Duals
Round 1
124
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:22
L. Moerler
Bethpage
Wantagh Sr High @ Bethpage
Round 1
124
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 12-1 2:53
A. Rahmanzada
---
2023 NYWAY Long Island Region Qualifier
5th Place
106
03/11
L
DEC 6-4
C. Schmiesing
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY Long Island Region Qualifier
Consi Qtrs
106
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:29
L. Ryan
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY Long Island Region Qualifier
Consi Rd 3
106
01/07
W
F 0-0 5:45
L. Chungata
Clarke HS
Clarke HS @ Wantagh Sr High
Round 1
110
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021