Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
MARTA remolina
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Coventry
Rhode Island
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
P. Charnley
Concord-Carlisle
2020 New England High School Championships
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
03/07
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:31
J. Mairano
Simsbury
2020 New England High School Championships
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
03/07
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:44
N. Pallaria
Timberlane
2020 New England High School Championships
Round of 16
138 lbs
03/07
W
Replay
F 10-5 5:12
A. Bernhardt
Newton South
2020 New England High School Championships
Round of 32
138 lbs
03/01
W
DEC 3-1 SV
P. Cooperr
---
2020 RIIL State Championships
3rd Place
138 lbs
03/01
W
F 0:39
I. Ford
---
2020 RIIL State Championships
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
03/01
L
DEC 11-9
M. Lynch
Cumberland
2020 RIIL State Championships
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
03/01
W
DEC 10-4
T. Stephenson
Cranston West
2020 RIIL State Championships
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
03/01
W
F 1:15
S. Placido
Smithfield
2020 RIIL State Championships
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/08
W
F 0:30
I. Dodge
Athol
Coventry @ Athol
Dual
138 lbs
02/08
W
F 1:30
C. Tames
Northbridge
Coventry @ Northbridge
Dual
138 lbs
02/08
W
DEC 10-5
E. Naylor
Minnechaug
Coventry @ Minnechaug
Dual
138 lbs
02/08
W
F 3:28
J. Genzer
---
Coventry @ Brookline
Dual
138 lbs
02/03
L
DEC
G. Deeley
Wayland
2019 Ashland Early Bird Tournament
Finals
138 lbs
02/03
W
TF
J. Fisher
Holliston
2019 Ashland Early Bird Tournament
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
02/03
W
F
M. Maher
Melrose
2019 Ashland Early Bird Tournament
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/25
W
NC
G. Boudreau
Salem
2020 Ridgefield Challenge
3rd Place
138 lbs
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:00
R. Gover
Stamford
2020 Ridgefield Challenge
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
01/25
L
F 6-3 3:18
J. Mairano
Simsbury
2020 Ridgefield Challenge
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 10-6
G. Boudreau
Salem
2020 Ridgefield Challenge
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/25
W
F 9-2 3:28
C. Osuch
Bristol Central
2020 Ridgefield Challenge
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/24
W
F :53
J. Jr.
Waterford
Coventry @ Waterford
Dual
138 lbs
01/04
W
F 6-2 1:46
B. Williams
Haddam-Killingworth
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Finals
138 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:45
K. Conway
Conval
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
01/04
W
F 4-0 0:41
C. Cranston
EWG High School
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/28
L
MD 8-0
T. Nichols
Bristol Eastern
2019 RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY [CT]
3rd Place
138 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 7-3
T. DiVito
---
2019 RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY [CT]
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
12/28
L
MD 13-1
K. Bourjelli
New Milford
2019 RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY [CT]
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
12/28
W
F 2:45
A. Kosygin
Ridgefield
2019 RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY [CT]
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/28
W
F 0:48
A. Runnings
Bacon Academy
2019 RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY [CT]
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 3-2
J. Mairano
Simsbury
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
Finals
138 lbs
12/21
W
MD 13-4
K. Bourjelli
New Milford
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:07
A. Kulowski
Newington
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
10/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Rodriguez
New Jersey
2019 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #1
138 lbs
10/12
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Amaker
South Carolina
2019 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
138 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
F 0-5 1:23
T. Roszko
---
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
134-H lbs
04/20
L
DEC 6-2
J. Marlow
---
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
134-H lbs
04/19
W
F 2-0 1:39
B. Bariso
Butler
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
134-H lbs
04/19
W
F 8-0 3:43
M. Vargas
Rhino wrestling
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
134-H lbs
04/19
W
F 2-0 1:46
M. Iannico
Hewlett Woodmere
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 64
134-H lbs
02/24
L
MD 13-4
C. Gomez
Cranston West
2019 RIIL State Championships
3rd Place
126 lbs
02/24
W
DEC 3-0
A. Ethridge
West Warwick
2019 RIIL State Championships
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
02/24
L
MD 10-2
N. Williams
Bishop Hendricken
2019 RIIL State Championships
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
02/23
W
DEC 6-3
J. Hood
Ponagansett
2019 RIIL State Championships
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/23
W
F 3:04
E. Brady
Middletown
2019 RIIL State Championships
Round of 16
126 lbs
02/23
W
F 1:24
R. Greene
Pilgrim
2019 RIIL State Championships
Round of 32
126 lbs
01/26
L
NC
R. Accomando
Trinity Pawling
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
3rd Place
126 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 10-8
P. Coniglio
New Milford
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
01/26
W
MD 10-0
B. Griffin
Stamford
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
Consi of 4
126 lbs
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:08
D. Seminera
St. Anthony's High School
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
01/26
L
F 6-0 3:38
B. Smart
Ridgefield
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
01/26
W
TF 16-0 3:52
A. Cascio
St. Anthony's High School
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 8-1
H. Altenweg
Greater Lowell
Coventry @ Greater Lowell
Dual
126 lbs
01/18
W
TF 16 - 1
J. Morgan
Waterford
Coventry @ Waterford
Dual
126 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 11-7
K. Fantoli
Windham
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Finals
126 lbs
01/05
W
F 4-0 1:31
J. Echeverria
Johnston High
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:22
Z. Jesuino
Chariho High School
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/22
W
DEC 6-1
J. Hood
Ponagansett
Frank Chaves Invitational
Finals
126 lbs
12/22
W
DEC 8-4
D. Hudson
East Hartford
Frank Chaves Invitational
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
12/22
W
F 4:20
A. Nicholas
Fairfield Ludlowe
Frank Chaves Invitational
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:32
j. Williams
Simsbury
Frank Chaves Invitational
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/15
W
TF 23-8 4:29
J. Iacobucci
Bishop Hendricken
North Providence
Finals
126 lbs
12/15
W
DEC 6-4
T. Stephenson
Cranston West
North Providence
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
12/15
W
F 0:51
J. Grullon
Mt. Pleasant High School
North Providence
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/15
W
F 0:48
T. Moore
Smithfield
North Providence
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/08
W
F 1:58
A. Apostadero
Winchester
Milford-Souhegan 27th Annual Invitational
---
126 lbs
12/08
W
F 2:54
M. Richards
Winchester
Milford-Souhegan 27th Annual Invitational
---
126 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
TF 17-0 4:26
J. Barrett
North Kingstown High School
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Finals
113 lbs
01/06
W
F 1:16
S. LeBeau
Griswold
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/06
W
F 2:34
H. Flores
Windham
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024