Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincent John
Results
High School Results
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 7-1 2:18
A. Andres
Goddard
2015 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
5A - 152
02/27
W
DEF 13-2 4:23
T. Loveland
Goddard Eisenhower
2015 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
5A - 152
02/27
L
DEC 10-3
S. Kissane
---
2015 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 152
02/21
W
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Davis
OP-Blue Valley West
KSHSAA 5A - Blue Valley West - Regional
3rd Place (8 man)
152
02/21
W
DEC 7-2
Z. Glynn
---
KSHSAA 5A - Blue Valley West - Regional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/21
L
F 7-1 4:14
S. Cokeley
Lenexa-St. James Academy
KSHSAA 5A - Blue Valley West - Regional
Semis (8 Man)
152
02/14
L
DEC 6-4
W. Gerring
Lansing High School
Kaw Valley League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/14
L
F 10-7 5:46
T. Williams
---
Kaw Valley League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/14
W
F 6-0 2:50
C. Clifton
---
Kaw Valley League Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/07
W
F 0-0
T. Bell
FL Schlagle
Wyandotte County Tournament
Final Round
152
02/07
W
F 0-0
W. Landford
---
Wyandotte County Tournament
Round 4
152
02/07
W
F 0-0
J. Lee
Piper
Wyandotte County Tournament
Round 3
152
01/31
W
F 3-3 5:51
N. Reeb
---
Final Flurry 2015
Placement (10 Man)
152
01/31
W
F 0-0
A. Jones
---
Final Flurry 2015
Semis & WB (10 Man)
152
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:07
L. Jones
Wyandotte
Final Flurry 2015
Quarters (10 Man)
152
01/29
W
F 11-0 5:13
G. Rocha
Shawnee Mission North
Shawnee Mission North @ Turner High School
Round 1
152
01/24
W
DEC 3-1
Z. Killham
Manhattan Indians
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2015
5th
152
01/24
L
DEC 3-1
N. Jouret
Olathe South Falcons
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2015
ConWBSemis_Mats1-2-3
152
01/24
W
DEC 7-0
A. Macaluso
Olathe Northwest Ravens
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2015
ConWBRd3_Mats1-2-3
152
01/24
W
DEC 5-1
L. Dunbar
Hutchinson Salthawks
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2015
ConWBRd2_Mats3-4-5-6
152
01/24
L
F 7-2 1:54
C. Conway
Marion Indians
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2015
ChQtrs_Mats1-2-3
152
01/23
W
MD 8-0
A. Davis
BV West Jaguars
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2015
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/16
L
DEC 8-6
D. Dees
Osawatomie
Bobcat Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/16
L
MD 15-2
D. Gay
Topeka Seaman
Bobcat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/16
W
F 0-0 2:34
J. Ross
Blue Springs
Bobcat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Williams
Royal Valley
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
01/10
L
DEC 1-0
M. Green
Shawnee Mission East
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
01/10
W
DEC 5-1
C. Duhart
Blue Valley Southwest
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
01/10
W
DEC 2-1
A. Dale
Hays
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/10
W
DEC 6-1 SV
D. Gay
Seaman High School
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/21
W
DEC 3-1
Z. Caracillo
Lansing
Emporia Winter Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/21
L
DEF 0-0
G. Foster
Lawrence Free
Emporia Winter Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/21
W
DEC 8-2
L. Dunbar
Hutchinson
Emporia Winter Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/21
W
MD 12-2
M. Williams
Washburn Rural
Emporia Winter Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/21
L
DEC 4-3
T. Williams
---
Emporia Winter Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:33
T. Loveland
Eisenhower
Emporia Winter Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/18
W
TF 17-1
J. Bohnemann
Leavenworth
Turner High School @ Leavenworth
Round 1
152
12/04
W
DEC 6-4
J. Macaluso
Olathe Northwest
Turner High School @ Olathe Northwest
Round 1
160
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 3-2
D. Tate
OP-Blue Valley SW
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/22
L
F 5-0 3:59
A. Tujague
Lenexa-St. James
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional
Semis (8 Man)
152
02/22
W
DEC 5-0
G. Peters
KC-JC Harmon
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/15
L
DEC 1-0
B. Lanning
---
Kaw Valley League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/15
L
F 0-0 3:38
A. Huseman
---
Kaw Valley League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 7-0 1:21
P. morales
Bishop Ward High School
Wyandotte County Tournament
Final Round
152
02/08
W
F 5-0 3:41
K. LINDSEY
Sumner Academy High School
Wyandotte County Tournament
Round 3
152
02/08
L
DEC 3-2
B. Lanning
---
Wyandotte County Tournament
Round 2
152
02/08
W
F 7-0 1:46
C. Garcia
Wyandotte High School
Wyandotte County Tournament
Round 1
152
02/06
L
F 0-0 3:31
S. Crookston
Spring Hill
Spring Hill @ Turner, Kansas
Round 1
160
01/25
W
DEC 3-1
M. Tierney
BV Northwest Huskies
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2014
3rd
152
01/25
W
DEC 1-0
A. Crawford
Blue Valley Tigers
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2014
ConWBSemis_Mats1-2-3
152
01/25
L
DEC 3-2
B. Lanning
---
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2014
ChSemis_Mats1-2
152
01/25
W
DEC 10-4
A. Reynolds
SM South Raiders
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2014
ChQtrs_Mats1-2-3
152
01/24
W
DEC 6-3
N. Murillo
Hutchinson Salthawks
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2014
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:01
D. Housworth
Goddard
Bobcat Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:29
I. Dulgarian
---
Bobcat Classic
Quarters & 2nd WB (32 Man)
152
01/17
W
DEC 5-4
W. Gering
---
Bobcat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:14
D. Spexarth
Andale
Bobcat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:14
R. Kohl
Hays
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
01/11
W
DEC 3-0
M. Ray
Seaman High School
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
01/11
W
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Tate
Blue Valley Southwest
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
01/11
W
DEC 8-3
J. Frederick-Munsell
Royal Valley
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
01/11
W
DEC 8-2
M. Bamford
Shawnee Mission East
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/05
W
DEC 4-3 UTB
C. Albrecht
Olathe NW
Olathe NW @ Turner, Kansas
Round 1
160
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 6-1 2:06
J. Dyer
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
2013 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 2
5A - 145
02/22
L
DEC 8-2
D. Peters
Salina-Central
2013 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 145
02/16
L
DEC 3-1
B. Vanlerberg
---
KSHSAA 5A - Mill Valley Regional
3rd Place (8 Man)
145
02/16
W
DEC 7-5
P. Grieco
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
KSHSAA 5A - Mill Valley Regional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/16
L
DEC 3-2
R. Humphrey
Shawnee Mission-South
KSHSAA 5A - Mill Valley Regional
Semis (8 Man)
145
02/16
W
DEC 6-4
K. Mccarthy
---
KSHSAA 5A - Mill Valley Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023