Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Ortega
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 4-0
C. Quenault
Delbarton School
NJSIAA Region 5
Championship
132
02/24
W
TF 17-2 4:37
A. Liss
Matawan Reg
NJSIAA Region 5
Semis (16 Man)
132
02/24
W
MD 14-1
C. McCrea
Sayreville War Memorial
NJSIAA Region 5
Quarters (16 Man)
132
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:18
C. McCrea
Sayreville War Memorial
NJSIAA District 18
First Place
132
02/17
W
F 0-0 2:24
S. Myiow
Middletown North
NJSIAA District 18
Semis (16 Man)
132
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:55
T. Burr
Piscataway
NJSIAA District 18
Quarters (16 Man)
132
02/06
L
F 0-0 2:22
E. Thompson
Hunterdon Central Reg
NJSIAA CJG5 Quarterfinal & Semifinal , NJ
Round 1
138
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:25
G. Nugent
Old Bridge
NJSIAA CJG5 Quarterfinal & Semifinal , NJ
Round 1
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:33
T. Devers
Williamstown
Howell Quad
Round 1
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:20
B. Tennant
Egg Harbor
Howell Quad
Round 1
132
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:27
M.
Long Branch
TRE-Tri
Round 1
132
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:41
J. Galligan
Red Bank Regional
TRE-Tri
Round 1
132
01/27
W
F 6-0 1:30
E. Steffer
Toms River East H.S.
TRE-Tri
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:05
J. Font
Absegami
Absegami, Hightstown & Howell @ Monroe
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:20
C. Colon
Hightstown
Absegami, Hightstown & Howell @ Monroe
Round 1
132
01/13
W
TF 18-3 4:48
J. Shumsky
Monroe Township
Absegami, Hightstown & Howell @ Monroe
Round 1
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Dubnik
Rhino wrestling
2020 USAW-NJ Fair Lawn Qualifier
Finals
98 lbs
03/08
W
F 5-0 1:46
D. Sena
Triumph Wrestling Club
2020 USAW-NJ Fair Lawn Qualifier
Semi-Finals
98 lbs
03/08
W
F 7-0 3:11
G. Marranca
Frost Gang
2020 USAW-NJ Fair Lawn Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
98 lbs
03/01
L
DEC 3-1
K. McNeil
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2020 USAW-NJ Howell Qualifier
3rd Place
98 lbs
03/01
L
MD 11-2
B. DiCocco
CJA
2020 USAW-NJ Howell Qualifier
Semi-Finals
98 lbs
03/01
W
MD 10-1
C. Hunnewell
Bernardsville
2020 USAW-NJ Howell Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
98 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024