Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Clymer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Erwin
Loveland
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 9-2
B. Hoffman
---
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 6 Cons.
126
02/08
W
MD 13-2
A. Flores
Adams City
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 5 - Quarterfinal/Cons.
126
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Fardal
Fort Collins
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 4
126
02/07
L
F 4-0 1:15
K. Sullivan
Legacy
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 3
126
02/07
W
DEC 8-2
C. Soto
---
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 2
126
02/01
L
DEC 8-5
F. Neagle
Poudre
2020 Front Range Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8man) & 3rd Consolation Round
126
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
B. Hissrich
---
2020 Front Range Conference
2nd Consolation Round
126
02/01
L
MD 9-0
A. Nosler
Fort Collins
2020 Front Range Conference
Quarters & 1st Consolation Round
126
01/11
L
DEC 8-2
N. Revello
Brighton
2020 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 5 16-man & 8-man consolation semis
126A
01/11
L
DEC 7-5
T. Christianson
---
2020 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 4 16-man both sides & 8-man both sides
126A
01/11
W
DEC 4-2
J. Rivera
---
2020 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 2 16-man both sides & 8-man
126A
01/11
W
DEC 5-0
M. Mendez
Platte Valley
2020 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 1 16-man only
126A
01/10
W
DEC 5-0
A. Gallegos
---
Fossil Ridge @ Loveland
Round 1
132
12/18
L
F 8-2 5:00
D. Miller
Fort Collins
Fort Collins @ Loveland
Round 1
132
12/14
L
MD 11-2
I. Baca
---
2019 Roosevelt Invitational
Champ Semis & Consi Quarters
132
12/14
W
DEC 3-0
J. Horsley
Ralston Valley
2019 Roosevelt Invitational
16-Man WB Round 2
132
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Deherrera
---
2019 Roosevelt Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:54
R. Hanft
Resurrection Christian
2019 Roosevelt Invitational
16-Man Round 1
132
12/06
L
F 4-3
J. Coleman
Poudre
Loveland @ Poudre
Round 1
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
MD 13-1
G. Kunkel
Cheyenne Mountain Middle Schoo
CO Middle & Elementary School State
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
03/30
W
DEC 10-8 SV
Z. Pesqueira
Mountain Valley
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
03/29
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Zamora
---
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024