Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Katy Morton Ranch
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
Virgin Valley
Wewahitchka
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-0 2:18
T. Le`
North Bay Haven
FHSAA 1A D1
3rd Place
126
02/17
L
F 5-0 1:27
I. Brinson
South Walton
FHSAA 1A D1
Semi Finals
126
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:22
J. Herron
Rocky Bayou Christian
FHSAA 1A D1
Quarterfinals
126
01/29
L
DEC 6-4
T. Le`
North Bay Haven
Big Bend Invitational
3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/29
W
F 4-0 1:54
S. Basford
Marianna
Big Bend Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:58
M. Mancuso
gulf breeze
Big Bend Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Lutz
Ft. Walton Beach
Big Bend Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/22
L
F 10-0
E. Stillgess
Bay
3rd Annual George Mulligan Memorial
3rd Place
126
01/22
W
F 17-11 4:23
G. Gessendoff
Crestview
3rd Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Consi Semifinals
126
01/22
L
F 6-0 1:09
I. Brinson
South Walton Hs
3rd Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Semifinals
126
01/21
W
F 7-0 3:01
I. Biddle
Mosley
3rd Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Quarterfinals
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:10
S. Basford
Marianna
3rd Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Round 2 Champ & Consi Round 1
126
01/15
W
MD 12-2
S. Basford
Marianna
2022 Gator Brawl
Placement
126
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:29
G. Marschka
Chiles
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 9
126
01/15
L
MD 16-8
P. Sauter
Waccamaw
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 8
126
01/15
L
DEC 7-4
A. Ryals
Wakulla
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 6
126
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:06
T. Le`
North Bay Haven
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 7
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Boyer
Mosley
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 4
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Green
Wakulla
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 3
126
01/14
W
F 2-4 1:11
I. Maynes
Klein Oak
Katy Morton Ranch @ Klein Oak
Round 1
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:35
G. Gessendoff
Crestview
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 1
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:11
Z. Rogers
Tate
Panhandle Championships
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
S. Bright
---
Panhandle Championships
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 10-0 2:16
S. Basford
Marianna
Panhandle Championships
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
01/07
W
MD 10-2
S. Bright
---
Panhandle Championships
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 8-2 2:27
L. Sanchez
Bay
Panhandle Championships
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
01/07
W
DEC 12-6
J. Johns
Choctawhatchee
Panhandle Championships
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:13
B. MASON
Crestview, B team
Beast of the Beach
Round 4 (16 Team)
138
12/20
L
F 5-0 1:38
L. Merritt
Gulf Breeze
Beast of the Beach
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
138
12/20
W
F 2-2 0:19
H. Tassin
Archbishop Shaw
Beast of the Beach
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Gutierrez
Ft Walton Beach B
Beast of the Beach
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
12/10
L
F 9-1
A. Kemery
League City Clear Falls
Katy Morton Ranch @ League City Clear Falls
Round 1
113
12/04
L
F 7-0 3:43
B. Dupre`
St. Pauls
Border Wars IX - Day 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/04
L
F 13-2 3:32
C. Davidson-Haase
---
Border Wars IX - Day 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:53
N. Sauerwin
Holy Cross
Border Wars IX
Round 5 (6 Man)
132D
12/04
L
F 4-1 2:53
D. Beck
---
Border Wars IX
Round 3 (6 Man)
132D
12/03
W
F 9-2 3:10
L. Brown
Crestview
Border Wars IX
Round 2 (6 Man)
132D
12/03
L
F 7-0 3:08
I. Wilson
Wakulla Hs
Border Wars IX
Round 1 (6 Man)
132D
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 5-0 2:39
K. Graham
---
NIAA State Championships
Consolation Semi Finals
3A - 132
02/15
W
F 2-0 2:02
N. Chacon
Elko
NIAA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
3A - 132
02/14
L
TF 16-0 3:43
R. Fuchs
---
NIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
3A - 132
02/08
L
F 6-1 1:41
C. Tillery
Pahrump Valley
NIAA 3A Southern Region
CONSI MEDAL MATCHES
132
02/08
W
F 3-0 2:25
J. Baloyot
---
NIAA 3A Southern Region
Saturday 3
132
02/08
L
F 12-1 1:32
K. Graham
---
NIAA 3A Southern Region
Saturday 1
132
02/07
W
F 7-3 2:48
J. Mcgee
Mojave
NIAA 3A Southern Region
Friday 2
132
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:22
M. Gilley
Waller
UIL Boys JV District 11.5A
Consi Semis
152
02/05
L
F 8-10 1:27
A. Solis
Katy Paetow
UIL Boys JV District 11.5A
Semis and WB3
152
01/18
L
F 7-2 1:25
J. Portales
Friendswood Clear Brook
2020 Lone Star Arm Bar Invtl - JV Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV 160 A
01/18
L
DEC 6-3
A. Feagins
Katy Paetow
2020 Lone Star Arm Bar Invtl - JV Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV 160 A
01/18
W
F 7-5 2:38
K. Watkins
George Ranch
2020 Lone Star Arm Bar Invtl - JV Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
JV 160 A
01/04
L
MD 11-1
L. Ward
---
Centennial Bulldog Grappler Individual
CONS SEMIS
138
01/04
W
F 2-2 0:58
I. Madrid
---
Centennial Bulldog Grappler Individual
SAT- RND 2
138
01/04
W
DEC 11-4
C. Whipple
Moapa Valley
Centennial Bulldog Grappler Individual
SAT- RND 1
138
01/03
W
F 4-1 2:41
F. Soderquist
Moapa Valley
Centennial Bulldog Grappler Individual
FRIDAY- RND 2
138
01/03
L
MD 15-2
E. Lee
Centennial
Centennial Bulldog Grappler Individual
FRIDAY- RND 1
138
01/03
L
MD 16-2
L. Ward
---
Centennial Bulldog Grappler 21st Annual
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:59
M. Rebaldo
Clark
Centennial Bulldog Grappler 21st Annual
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024