Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Julian Melgoza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 3-1
J. Cermeno
Round Lake
IHSA 3A Regional @ Fox Lake Grant
Consi Semis
120
02/08
W
DEC 6-2
J. Rios
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Fox Lake Grant
Semis and WB3
120
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:30
Z. Sutor
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Fox Lake Grant
Quarters and WB1
120
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:28
Z. Sutor
---
Lake County Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/24
W
TF 21-4 6:00
D. Banks
North Chicagp
Lake County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:22
A. Barbarise
---
Lake County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/07
L
F 4-0 2:31
S. Ohl
---
Rockford East `Giardini` Invite by GEI
Round 4
120
12/07
W
F 2-0 2:10
J. Deguia
St. Charles North
Rockford East `Giardini` Invite by GEI
Round 3b
120
12/07
W
DEC 7-6
Z. Castanon
Aurora (East)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invite by GEI
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/07
W
F 6-4 2:52
N. Mojica
Aurora (East)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invite by GEI
Round 2
120
12/07
L
DEC 5-0
J. Woodley
Thornton Harvey
Rockford East `Giardini` Invite by GEI
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/30
W
MD 16-2
P. Nowak
Dundee-Crown
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Placement (16 Man)
120
11/30
L
F 4-1 3:19
L. Stento
Chesterton
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Semis & WB (16 Man)
120
11/30
W
F 16-4 5:44
P. Nowak
Dundee-Crown
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 7 (16 Man)
120
11/30
L
F 0-0 1:07
C. Oliger
Bloomington
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 6 (16 Man)
120
11/30
L
DEC 10-3
S. Hussaini
Waukegan
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 5 (16 Man)
120
11/29
L
F 7-5 5:03
J. Weidman
---
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
11/29
L
F 16-2 3:49
A. Barbarise
---
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
10/26
L
DEC 5-1
I. ORR
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 7 Cons Rd 3
120
10/25
L
F 1-4 1:27
A. Gimino
Mat Sense Wrestling
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 2
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:07
M. Rocco
Libertyville
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Semis and WB3
113
02/02
L
F 0-0 2:40
J. Warmowski
Fox Lake (Grant)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Quarters and WB1
113
01/26
L
DEC 10-3
J. Rios
Waukegan
NSC JV Conference 2019 @Lake Zurich
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/26
W
DEC 8-3
J. Vazquez
---
NSC JV Conference 2019 @Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/26
W
DEC 7-2
A. Kennedy
Lake Forest
NSC JV Conference 2019 @Lake Zurich
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/15
W
DEC 7-4
E. Villa
Waukegan (H.S.)
Waukegan (H.S.) @ Zion (Z.-Benton)
Round 1
120
12/27
L
F 5-0 1:26
K. Peasley
Burns
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Cons Rd 2
120
12/27
L
TF 15-0 2:02
P. Bagan
---
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 Championship
120
12/15
L
F 0-0 2:21
J. Figueroa
Mendota
Morning Star Invitational
Round 2 Cons
126
12/15
L
MD 15-1
T. Chandler
Clovis North
Morning Star Invitational
Round 1
126
12/01
L
F 2-2 1:54
Z. Plackett
---
E-Rab `Giardini` Invitational by GEI
Finals
113
12/01
L
F 5-1 1:32
S. Htoo
Rockford (East)
E-Rab `Giardini` Invitational by GEI
Semi and WB semi
113
12/01
W
F 18-5 5:09
I. Urtiz
North Boone
E-Rab `Giardini` Invitational by GEI
Quarters & 1st WB
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024