Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brock Hazelton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Chase Co.
Chase County
Chase County HS
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
DEF 0-0
B. Merriman
Onaga
Herington McMillen Tournament
Round 6
138
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:20
C. Hansen
Jefferson West
Herington McMillen Tournament
Round 5
138
01/09
L
F 4-1 2:55
T. King
---
Herington McMillen Tournament
Round 4
138
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:49
D. Whiteley
---
Herington McMillen Tournament
Round 3
138
01/09
W
F 6-2 1:57
B. Pecora
St. John`s Military
Herington McMillen Tournament
round 1
138
12/18
L
F 2-0 2:00
B. Merriman
Onaga
Kaw Valley Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/18
W
TF 15-0 5:23
M. Lisk
Mission Valley
Kaw Valley Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/18
L
F 3-2 4:47
J. Brase
---
Kaw Valley Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/18
L
F 4-2 2:53
P. Thomas
Rossville
Kaw Valley Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 9-0 4:51
T. Jones
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Fredonia - Regional
Consolation 1st Round (16M & 32M)
126
02/20
L
F 8-0 3:28
C. Rychlec
Burlington
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Fredonia - Regional
Championship 1st Round (16M & 32M)
126
02/07
W
DEC 6-0
D. Smith
---
Silver Lake High School JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/07
W
F 4-0 2:41
B. Hannert
Salina South
Silver Lake High School JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/07
W
F 3-2 3:47
T. Brandt
Clay Center
Silver Lake High School JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/07
W
F 8-5 5:00
S. Freeman
St. Marys
Silver Lake High School JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:27
J. Henderson
---
Herington Invitational
4B
126
01/10
W
F 8-0 3:46
B. Callahan
Jefferson West
Herington Invitational
3
126
01/10
L
F 5-2 2:14
J. Fairbanks
---
Herington Invitational
1
126
12/07
W
DEC 6-4
T. Miller
Herington HS
2014 Raider Classic
Round 6 (10 Man)
126
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:18
I. Sprague
Concordia HS
2014 Raider Classic
Round4
126
12/06
L
TF 15-0 4:29
D. Walsh
---
2014 Raider Classic
Round3
126
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:11
Z. Baugh
---
2014 Raider Classic
Round2
126
12/06
W
DEC 4-2
C. Simonsson
Wamego HS
2014 Raider Classic
Round 1
126
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 0-0 0:43
M. King
Cherryvale
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Douglass Regional
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M & 32M)
126
02/21
L
F 0-0 2:27
C. Adams
Fredonia
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Douglass Regional
Championship 1st Round (16M & 32M)
126
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:47
K. Moranz
Seaman
Silver Lake High School JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 6-4 3:49
Q. Lee
Chase Co.
Silver Lake High School JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/08
L
F 2-2 2:04
T. Balch
Rossville High School
Silver Lake High School JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:29
T. King
---
Herington Invitational
3B
120
01/11
L
TF 16-1 1:53
Z. Baugh
---
Herington Invitational
1
120
12/07
W
F 5-0 0:50
I. Roth
Hayden HS
WHS Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
120
12/07
L
F 4-0 2:12
D. Nold
Rock Creek HS
WHS Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
120
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:54
D. Nutt
---
WHS Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
120
12/07
L
F 0-2 0:38
J. Christie
Wamego HS
WHS Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024