Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Figueroa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 8-3
A. Juarez
Caldwell
2018 Idaho HS State Championships
5th Place Match
4A 126
02/24
L
DEC 5-3
B. Beal
Skyview
2018 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
4A 126
02/24
L
F 7-3 3:40
E. Castaneda
Blackfoot
2018 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
4A 126
02/23
W
DEC 16-9
C. Massey
Twin Falls
2018 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
4A 126
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Cole
Skyline
2018 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
4A 126
02/17
W
DEC 7-4
A. Juarez
Caldwell
IHSAA 4A - District III
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
DEC 10-7
B. Beal
Skyview
IHSAA 4A - District III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
F 5-0 3:18
Z. Park
---
IHSAA 4A - District III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:58
H. Munoz
Vallivue
IHSAA 4A - District III
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/08
L
F 0-0 0:30
R. Fountain
McKinney North Hs
UIL - District 5A-9 - Boys Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/08
L
F 0-0 2:49
T. Stephens
---
UIL - District 5A-9 - Boys Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 4-4 2:06
J. Krous
Coeur d Alene
North Idaho Rumble
Quarters/Conso
126 - Costa Fabrication
01/26
L
F 5-0 0:28
J. Hunt
Capital
North Idaho Rumble
Round 1
126 - Costa Fabrication
01/20
W
F 7-2 0:55
C. Ward
Shelley High School
2018 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 10 1&2
126
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
C. Sotelo
Caldwell High School
2018 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 6 Semis
126
01/20
W
F 4-1 0:44
W. Briggs
Kuna High School
2018 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 4 Quarters
126
01/19
W
F 8-4 1:39
M. Bundy
Bonneville High School
2018 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 2
126
01/19
L
F 1-2 2:19
J. Flores
---
Carrollton Smith vs. McKinney North Hs
Round 1
138
01/13
W
MD 14-3
C. Peil
Justin Northwest Hs
Cougar Classic - JV
Finals (8 Man)
123-133
01/13
L
DEC 18-13
T. Bryan
Lone Star
Cougar Classic - JV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
123-133
01/13
L
F 8-5 0:36
G. Hardin
Coppell Hs
Cougar Classic - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
123-133
01/12
L
F 6-2 1:13
D. Gold
Lucas Lovejoy Hs
Carrollton Smith vs. Lucas Lovejoy Hs
Round 1
138
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Latimer
---
Pasco BOTW Ind.
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/22
L
F 6-4 2:53
C. Anderson
Baker
Best Of The West
Placement (4 Team)
132
12/22
L
F 7-1 1:58
N. Koester
---
Best Of The West
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Carrillo
Hermiston
Best Of The West
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
132
12/22
L
F 5-0 1:46
K. Santoyo
Chiawana
Best Of The West
Semifinals (16 Team)
132
12/22
L
F 5-2 3:22
J. Latimer
---
Best Of The West
Semis (4 Team)
132
12/16
L
DEC 11-9
D. Soto
Aloha
Liberty HS Boys Invitational 2017
Round 5-Rest of placing
126
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:53
D. Stuhr
Dallas
Liberty HS Boys Invitational 2017
Round 4-32 man bracket only
126
12/16
W
F 9-2 2:35
L. Figueroa
Hood River Valley
Liberty HS Boys Invitational 2017
Round 3-32 consolation and 8 man
126
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:54
I. Quesada
Wilsonville
Liberty HS Boys Invitational 2017
Round 2- 32 man
126
12/15
L
F 3-2 0:57
J. Grace
Burley High School
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
Round 3-consolation
132
12/15
L
F 4-2 1:59
D. Anderson
Highland High School
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
Round 1
132
12/15
L
MD 16-5
I. Torres
---
McKay, Mcminnville, Forest Grove- GVC Dual
Champ. Round 1
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:35
P. Neevel
McKay
McKay, McMinnville, Forest Grove - GVC Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/10
L
F 6-5 4:36
D. Arnzen
Fruitland
2017 Calhoun Classic - Varsity - NYSSA
Finals & 3/4 (32 &16)
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Adams
Caldwell
2017 Calhoun Classic - Varsity - NYSSA
CON Semi
132
12/09
L
F 6-2 1:06
H. Hsee
New Plymouth
2017 Calhoun Classic - Varsity - NYSSA
CH Semi and CON Quarter
132
12/09
L
F 13-1 1:54
J. Simmons
Marysville
Kilted Klassic
Champ. Round 1
138
12/09
W
DEF 3-1 2:23
R. Camacho
---
2017 Calhoun Classic - Varsity - NYSSA
CH Quarter Finals
132
12/08
L
TF 18-2 5:18
A. Moore
---
McMinnville @ McNary
Round 1
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
DEC 7-5
M. Flores
Parma
2017 Mountain View JV Invitational
Championship
120
01/07
W
F 10-3 4:52
J.
---
2017 Mountain View JV Invitational
Champ Semifinals & Con
120
01/07
W
F 10-5 5:50
C. Claypool
New Plymouth
2017 Mountain View JV Invitational
Qtrs - Champ 32 & 16
120
01/06
W
F 6-3 3:05
K. Lacy
Mountain View
2017 Mountain View JV Invitational
Chmp Rd 2 32 Man, Con Rd 1 32, Rd 1 Ch 16, 8 Qtr
120
01/06
W
MD 12-0
K. Oswald
La Grande
2017 Mountain View JV Invitational
Rd 1 (32 Man)
120
12/19
W
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Flores
Parma
Calhoun Classic
Champ. Round 1
120
12/15
W
MD 20-8
B. Holmes
Middleton
Middleton @ Caldwell
Round 1
120
12/11
L
DEC 10-7
J. Sanchez
Columbia
Columbia JV Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 0-0 4:25
M. Mares
Meridian
Columbia JV Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024