May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dax Osborne
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CORE Wrestling
Core Wrestling
Raiders
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
MD 9-1
K. Clark
C2X
Queen City Clash #2
Round 5 (5 Man)
90
01/27
W
F 11-2 2:16
J. Stone
Locklears WC
Queen City Clash #2
Round 3 (5 Man)
90
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:54
A. Zeibert
Charlotte School of Wrestling
Queen City Clash #2
Round 2 (5 Man)
90
01/27
L
F 7-0 2:51
N. Ahlgren
C2X
Queen City Clash #2
Round 1 (5 Man)
90
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:33
M. Woodard
Haywood Elite
End of Days 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
01/06
W
MD 16-6
C. Rooks
Weddington
End of Days 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
01/06
W
F 9-1 3:50
J. Griffith
Unaffiliated
End of Days 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
F 12-0 2:56
B. Wood
C2X
NL Knights Scramble - no card
Placement
80-85
03/25
L
DEC 7-0
T. Kishpaugh
Tribe
NL Knights Scramble - no card
Round 5 (10 Man)
80-85
03/25
W
F 4-0 2:46
B. Yarbro
Top Dawg Wrestling Club
NL Knights Scramble - no card
Round 4 (10 Man)
80-85
03/25
W
F 2-1 3:05
H. Leferve
Mat rats wrestling club
NL Knights Scramble - no card
Round 2 (10 Man)
80-85
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Sponsel
Tech Fall
2023 AAU State Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
W. Huneycutt
Core Wrestling
2023 AAU State Championship
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
85
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:31
T. Kishpaugh
Tribe Wrestling
2023 AAU State Championship
Semis & WB (8 Man)
85
03/11
W
TF 16-1 4:30
J. Sponsel
Tech Fall
2023 AAU State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
03/11
L
NC 0-0
T. Kishpaugh
Tribe Wrestling
2023 AAU State Championship
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
85
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:51
H. Shearon
Darkhorse Wrestling
2023 NCAAU Southern Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:42
W. Huneycutt
Core Wrestling
2023 NCAAU Southern Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
01/28
L
DEC 7-4
M. Santoro
Titan Wrestling Academy
2023 NCAAU Southern Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
01/28
W
F 9-0 1:56
N. Norek
Fort Mill Wrestling Club
2023 NCAAU Southern Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/14
W
Replay
F 3-2 0:55
W. Huneycutt
CORE Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
5th places
82-87
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Gilson
CORE Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
consi semis
82-87
01/14
L
Replay
F 11-1 1:32
B. Lefler
Darkhorse Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
semi & last cons
82-87
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020