Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Morris
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Springville
Springville HS
Springville boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
M FOR 7-4
C. Krieger
EA-Holland
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 8 (3rd/5th)
131
02/03
L
DEC 9-2
H. Molnar
Tonawanda
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 7 (Consi-SF)
131
02/03
L
MD 11-2
A. Algawani
Lackawana
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 6 (SF and WB)
131
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
C. Krieger
EA-Holland
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 4 (QF and WB)
131
01/29
L
DEC 8-6
J. Fish
Gowanda
55th Annual Franklinville Invitational Tournament
Round 1
131
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:09
T. Farrington
Franklinville Sr HS
55th Annual Franklinville Invitational Tournament
Round 1
131
01/27
L
DEC 4-0
C. Krieger
East Aurora-Holland HS
55th Annual Franklinville Invitational Tournament
Semifinals
131
01/26
W
DEC 6-0
H. Molnar
Tonawanda Sr HS
Springville HS @ Tonawanda Sr HS
Round 1
131
01/25
W
F 0-0
S. Passucci
Iroquois Sr HS
Iroquois Sr HS @ Springville HS
Round 1
131
01/13
W
DEC 7-6
C. Krieger
East Aurora-Holland HS
East Aurora-Holland HS @ Springville HS
Round 1
131
01/07
L
DEC 6-4
D. Hirliman
Olean
Ripley Invitational
finals
Boys 131
01/06
W
M FOR 2-0
D. Nguyen
Frontier
Ripley Invitational
consi semi
Boys 131
01/06
L
F 4-3 3:26
J. Kraft
Maple Grove
Ripley Invitational
semi
Boys 131
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Richmond
Fredonia
Ripley Invitational
quarters
Boys 131
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:57
N. Tomaino
Lockport
Ripley Invitational
pre quarters
Boys 131
01/04
L
TF 16-1
T. DellaPenta
Eden HS
Eden HS @ Springville HS
Round 1
131
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:51
E. Dorsheimer
Orchard Park HS
Springville HS @ Orchard Park HS
Round 1
131
12/18
W
F 0-0
T. Sawning
Maryvale Sr HS
Maryvale Quad Meet
Round 1
131
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:11
D. Hirliman
Olean-Alleghany Limestone
Maryvale Quad Meet
Round 1
131
12/17
W
F 0-0
F. Alsalahi
Lackawanna Sr HS
Maryvale Quad Meet
Round 1
131
12/16
W
F 5-0 2:45
D. Bowers
Fredonia HS
Maryvale Quad Meet
Round 1
131
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
M. Muhyee
Portville
STWOA Kickoff Classic
Champ Semi Finals and WB Blood Rd
131
12/09
W
DEC 5-3
Z. Gibson
Williamsville North/East
STWOA Kickoff Classic
WB Rd 1 for 16 man WB Rd 3 for 32 man
131
12/09
W
F 10-0 1:57
C. Morse
Northwestern
STWOA Kickoff Classic
Quarters Finals and WB Rd 2 (32 man)
131
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:31
C. Calimeri
Southwestern
STWOA Kickoff Classic
Champ Rd of 16 and WB Rd 1 (32 man)
131
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:25
F. Quinn
Gowanda
STWOA Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
131
12/07
W
F 5-0 5:04
G. Reid
Gowanda
Springville HS @ Gowanda
Round 1
131
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 12-5
J. Kraft
Maple Grove
2023 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 8 (5th Place)
126
02/04
L
DEC 7-4
L. Fay
Roy-Hart
2023 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 7 (Consi-SF)
126
02/04
L
F 13-2 1:39
J. Joslyn
Chautauqua Lake
2023 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 6 (SF and WB)
126
02/04
W
F 6-1 1:27
A. Doxey
Newfane
2023 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 4 (QF and WB)
126
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:25
F. Quinn
Gowanda
2023 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 2 (32M-2ndFwd,1stWB),(16M-1stFwd)
126
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:55
Z. Rozler
Hamburg
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 8 (SF and WB); 5M-RR3; 4M-RR2; 3M-RR2)
126
01/28
W
DEC 11-8
A. Albanna
Lackawanna
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 7 (64M-6thWB;32M-4thWB;16M-2ndWB)
126
01/28
L
F 15-4 1:45
J. Crumpler
Niagara Falls
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 6 (QF and WB); 5M-RR2; 4M-RR1; 3M-RR1)
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Smith
Akron
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 4 (64M-3FD,3WB;32M-2FD,1WB;16M-1FD)
126
01/26
W
DEC 7-4
L. Clear
Lake Shore HS
Springville HS @ Lake Shore HS
Round 1
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:28
C. Bush
Jamestown
2023 ECIC Championships
Rnd 5 (32M WB4)(16M WB2)
126
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
A. Senear
Jamestown
2023 ECIC Championships
Rnd 4 (QF and WB)
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:45
W. Opferbeck
Pioneer
2023 ECIC Championships
Rnd 2 (32M-2ndFwd,WB1),(16M-1stFwd)
126
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
G. Reid
Gowanda
Gowanda @ Springville HS
Round 1
126
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
R. Maid
Pioneer Sr HS
Springville HS @ Pioneer Sr HS
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 4-0 1:09
M. Tara
Quaker youth
WNY Wrestling Academy's Battle For The Buffalo Championship
RR Rnd 5
110-118 lbs
03/05
W
F 9-6 3:16
S. Palmeri
Fairport
WNY Wrestling Academy's Battle For The Buffalo Championship
RR Rnd 4
110-118 lbs
03/05
L
DEC 1-0
C. Freyburger
Freyburger
WNY Wrestling Academy's Battle For The Buffalo Championship
RR Rnd 2
110-118 lbs
03/05
L
TF 20-4 4:50
T. LeChase
---
WNY Wrestling Academy's Battle For The Buffalo Championship
RR Rnd 1
110-118 lbs
02/05
L
MD 10-1
C. Freyburger
MARYVALE
2022 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 8 (SF and WB)
118
02/05
W
F 3-0 4:09
L. Clear
LAKE SHORE
2022 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 7 (64M-6th WB)(32M-4th WB)(16M-2nd WB)
118
02/05
L
F 9-0 2:51
C. Barrientos
LEWISTON-PORTER
2022 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 6 (QF and WB)
118
02/05
W
DEC 2-1
H. Molnar
TONAWANDA
2022 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B
Rnd 4 (64M-3rdF,3rdWB),(32M-2ndF,1stWB),(16M-1stF)
118
01/31
L
MD 12-0
K. Walter
Southwestern HS
Ripley Invitational
Champ. Round 2
110
01/31
L
MD 12-0
K. Walter
Southwestern HS
Ripley Invitational
Champ. Round 1
110
01/31
L
TF 16-0
A. Zimmerman
St Joseph Collegiate Institute
Ripley Invitational
Champ. Round 1
110
01/31
W
MD 14-6
L. Clear
Lake Shore HS
Lake Shore HS @ Springville-Griffith HS
Round 1
118
01/29
L
DEC 14-8
M. Abbas
Niagara Wheatfield
2022 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 9 (Consi SF; 5 Man RR4)
118
01/29
W
F 5-0 2:47
A. Berent
Niagara Wheatfield
2022 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 8 (SF and WB); 5M-RR3; 4M-RR2; 3M-RR2)
118
01/29
W
F 5-0 3:24
P. Szydlowski
Hamburg
2022 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 7 (64M-6thWB;32M-4thWB;16M-2ndWB)
118
01/29
L
F 18-8 4:00
M. Abbas
Niagara Wheatfield
2022 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 4 (64M-3FD,3WB;32M-2FD,1WB;16M-1FD)
118
01/22
L
DEC 3-0
A. Havernick
Maryvale
2022 ECIC Championships
Rnd 7 (64M WB6)(32M WB4)(16M WB2)
110
01/22
L
F 10-0 3:59
J. Jr.
Starpoint
2022 ECIC Championships
Rnd 6 (QF and WB)
110
01/20
L
F 0-0
D. Kirsch
---
Pioneer Sr HS @ Springville-Griffith HS
Round 1
118
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:25
B. Dellapenta
---
Eden HS @ Springville-Griffith HS
Round 1
118
01/13
W
F 0-0 4:24
B. Shaffer
Hamburg Sr HS
Eden Round Robin
Round 3
110
01/11
W
F 0-0
E. Adcock
North East Hs
Ripley Invitational
Champ. Round 1
110
01/08
L
MD 9-0
B. Dellapenta
---
Ripley Invitational
Round 2
110
12/20
L
DEC 4-3
C. Freyburger
Maryvale Sr HS
SGI Multi Team Duals
Champ. Round 1
118
12/20
W
F 0-0
J. Rodgers-Bonnell
Olean-Alleghany Limestone
SGI Multi Team Duals
Champ. Round 1
118
12/20
W
F 0-0
P. Selbert
Wilson Sr HS
SGI Multi Team Duals
Champ. Round 1
118
12/16
W
DEC 2-1
H. Molnar
Tonawanda Sr HS
Springville-Griffith HS @ Tonawanda Sr HS
Round 1
118
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:50
T. Cooper
Maple Grove Sr HS
2021 Portville Wrestling Invitational
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
118
12/11
L
DEC 4-3
R. Best
Falconer-Cassadaga Valley
2021 Portville Wrestling Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
118
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
F 2-0 0:31
A. Buttery
---
NYSPHSAA Section 6 D2 Championships
QF
110
06/10
L
DEC 10-6
D. Clark
Randolph HS
Randolph HS @ Springville-Griffith HS
Round 1
118
06/08
L
F 4-0 3:30
B. Hageman
Lake Shore HS
Springville-Griffith HS @ Lake Shore HS
Round 1
118
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023