Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
isaiah conterez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
OOLOGAH-TALALA
Oklahoma
Oologah
Oologah Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
L
TF 18-8 3:25
C. Hood
Keystone Kids
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
05/11
L
TF 10-0 1:07
D. Ritchey
Keystone Kids
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
05/04
L
F 7-2 0:41
Z. Donley
Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
Owasso Freestyle/Greco
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
05/04
W
TF 14-4 0:52
J. Steffan
Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
Owasso Freestyle/Greco
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
05/04
W
TF 12-2 2:23
J. Dale
Team Tuph Wrestling Club
Owasso Freestyle/Greco
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
04/20
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:00
D. Ritchey
Keystone Kids
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
04/13
W
TF 10-0 0:39
O. Deleon
Oklahoma
Port City USA FS/GR Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 4-1 2:34
K. Ramirez
Miami
Will Rogers Conference
Round 8
132
02/02
W
DEC 3-0
F. Rodriguez
EDISON PREP
Will Rogers Conference
Round 5
132
02/02
L
F 14-1 4:10
J. Justice
Sperry
Will Rogers Conference
Round 2
132
02/02
W
F 4-5 3:08
I. Lively
Tonkawa Jr Sr
Will Rogers Conference
Round 1
132
01/30
W
MD 15-4
G. Fleming
BERRYHILL
OOLOGAH-TALALA vs. BERRYHILL
Round 1
132
01/26
L
F 4-0 1:44
K. Shultz
Claremore
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/26
W
DEC 6-5
B. Canfield
Bristow
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/26
W
MD 13-0
D. Lor
Jenks
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/26
L
F 5-0 0:48
S. Bullett
Tahlequah
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/19
L
F 1-4 2:56
A. Havens
SKIATOOK
SKIATOOK @ OOLOGAH-TALALA
Round 1
126
01/12
L
TF 21-2 4:27
Z. Donley
Vinita
Catoosa Port City Classic
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
126
01/12
W
DEC 9-8
L. Dodd
Skiatook
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (20 Man)
126
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Bandy
Vinita
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (20 Man)
126
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. Knox
Broken Arrow Hs
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (20 Man)
126
01/12
W
DEC 6-6 SV
J. Bish
MANNFORD
OOLOGAH-TALALA @ MANNFORD
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:27
H. Spencer
Sand Springs
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
Semis/Blood Round
126
01/06
W
F 4-11 5:00
I. Perez
Enid
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
2/4/6 WB
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. Webb
Cascia Hall
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
Quarters & 1/3/5 WB
126
01/05
W
F 4-0 2:46
J. Steffan
Broken Arrow
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
Round of 16 & 1/3 WB
126
01/05
W
F 6-0 5:42
J. Douglas
Inola
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
Round of 32 & 1 WB
126
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:44
M. Jackson
Claremore
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 6
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Packard
Logan-Rogersville
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 9
132
12/15
W
F 14-0 3:27
P. Agee
Inola
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 3
132
12/15
W
MD 8-0
L. Dodd
Skiatook
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 4
132
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:42
L. Dickson
Norman North
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 8
132
12/15
L
F 4-3 4:57
D. Hernandez
Grove
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 2-2 3:07
J. Gonzalez
Chanute
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 2
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 8-4 3:30
D. Hatfield
Vinita
JH Will Rogers Conference
Quarters & 1st, 3rd WB; RR Round 3
106
01/28
W
F 10-0 1:20
T. Bryant
Blackwell
JH Will Rogers Conference
2nd WB (32 Man)
106
01/28
L
F 4-3 1:21
B. Cooper
Cleveland
JH Will Rogers Conference
Round 1 (16 Man), 2 & 1st WB (32 Man); RR Round 2
106
12/23
L
TF 19-4 2:47
M. Corbbrey
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
OKWA - Oologah Ringdeer Classic
Finals
106 lbs
12/22
W
F 2-4 2:19
D. Whaler
Salina
OKWA - Oologah Ringdeer Classic
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Lozinsky
Berryhill Wrestling Club
OKWA - Oologah Ringdeer Classic
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024