Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braden Homsey
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Ferrum
Ferrum College
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 7-5 5:40
J. Harkless
Rochester Institute Of Technology
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 1
197
03/10
W
FOR 0-0
G. Linahon
Central College (Iowa)
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Prelim Round 2
197
03/10
L
DEC 8-4
D. Wellbaum
Adrian College
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Prelim Round 1
197
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
C. Farrow
York College (Pennsylvania)
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Placements
197
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
C. Butka
Wilkes University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Semis and WB5
197
02/24
W
Replay
MD 10-2
G. Crebs
Lycoming College
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Quarters and WB3
197
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
B. Loder
Gettysburg College
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 2
197
02/24
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:57
J. Markus
Southern Virginia University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Prelim Round 1
197
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
G. Zierden
Concordia College (Moorhead)
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
3rd Place
197
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
J. Kanatzar
John Carroll University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Consi Semis
197
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Setliff
Otterbein University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6.1 Semis
197
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Melton
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4 QF and WB
197
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
T. Steffen
Cornell College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
197
01/27
W
Replay
F 14-3 4:00
J. Beck-Calvert
Adrian College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 1
197
01/13
W
TF 16-0 3:16
D. O`Dell
York (PA)
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
197
01/13
W
TF 17-2 7:00
G. Kennedy-Citeroni
Penn College
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
197
01/13
W
TF 16-1 5:26
H. Lowe
Wilkes
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
197
01/13
L
TF 18-2 4:58
C. Chukwuezi
Ithaca
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
197
01/13
W
MD 14-1
T. Goodwin
Williams College
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
197
11/20
W
Replay
TF 19-3 4:00
M. Hirsh
Huntingdon
Star City Duals presented by USMC
Round 2 (6 Team)
197
11/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
Z. Watson
Thomas More
Star City Duals presented by USMC
Round 4 (6 Team)
197
11/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:47
J. Clack
Mount Olive
Star City Duals presented by USMC
Round 1 (6 Team)
197
11/05
L
DEC 10-6
M. Sullivan
Suny Brockport
Mount Union Invitational
1st Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
197
11/05
W
MD 12-1
E. Fragoso
Ferrum College
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 6 Semis & Consi (32 Man-16Man 8Man)
197
11/05
W
TF 17-2 5:36
K. Gelter
Mount St. Joseph
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
197
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 14-10
J. Embleton
Messiah University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
02/25
L
Replay
MD 16-7
M. Pellot
Alvernia University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
02/25
W
Replay
MD 14-3
B. Loder
Gettysburg College
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
02/06
W
TF 21-4 6:41
W. Baldwin
Averett University
Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
02/05
W
MD 15-4
M. Steele
---
Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships
Semis (16 Man)
197
02/05
W
F 8-3 2:11
C. Holmes
Southern Virginia
Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/29
W
Replay
MD 18-5
D. Lingen
University of Chicago
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
1st Place
197
01/29
W
Replay
F 20-8 7:00
J. Punzel
Wheaton
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 8.2 Semis
197
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 13-10
N. Armstrong
Mount St. Joseph University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 6 QF and WB
197
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
W. Gentile
University of Mount Union
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 4
197
01/28
W
Replay
TF 15-0 5:18
R. McNeill
Concordia University (WI)
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 2
197
12/30
L
DEC 10-4
B. Schwanebeck-Ostermann
---
Citrus Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
12/30
W
DEC 4-3
C. LaPier
---
Citrus Invitational
warrior 2/ semi/ cons Q
197
12/29
W
TF 16-0 4:40
T. Raway
Augsburg
Citrus Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/29
W
MD 14-1
S. Gillespie
Liberty
Citrus Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/20
W
Replay
MD 14-3
C. Milko
Roanoke College
Star City Duals presented by USMC
Round 4 (6 Team)
197
11/20
W
Replay
TF 26-8 7:00
R. Edens
Apprentice School
Star City Duals presented by USMC
Round 3 (6 Team)
197
11/20
W
Replay
F 9-5 3:40
C. Partain
University of the Ozarks
Star City Duals presented by USMC
Round 1 (6 Team)
197
11/20
W
Replay
F 8-1 1:01
P. Trapp
Southern Virginia
Star City Duals presented by USMC
Round 2 (6 Team)
197
11/15
W
TF 21-4 6:17
W. Baldwin
Averett University
Averett Cougar Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
11/15
W
F 6-0 2:12
W. Headley
Liberty
Averett Cougar Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
11/14
W
MD 12-4
A. Suess
Southwest Virginia Community College
Averett Cougar Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/14
W
TF 16-1 3:00
J. Shumate
Roanoke College
Averett Cougar Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
DEC 7-2
J. Murphy
Liberty
Star City Classic presented by the USMC
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
197
01/16
W
DEC 3-2
C. Shipp
Unattached
Star City Classic presented by the USMC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/16
W
DEC 3-1
J. Christian
Averett
Star City Classic presented by the USMC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/16
W
MD 12-1
J. Jones
---
Star City Classic presented by the USMC
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024