Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joe Allen
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:30
T. Hastings
Guilford
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 4
215 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-1 3:53
D. Balestriere
Masuk
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
215 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-6 3:11
T. Delacruz
RHAM
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 12-5 3:40
M. Parsell
Branford
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 16
215 lbs
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:54
L. Benanto
Amity
2024 SCC League Tournament
Consi-Semis
215 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Miranda
Notre Dame-West Haven
2024 SCC League Tournament
Consi of 4
215 lbs
02/10
W
F 6-0 1:29
C. DeMaio
North Haven*
2024 SCC League Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
215 lbs
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:58
T. Hastings
Guilford
2024 SCC League Tournament
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:56
E. Stalvey
Jonathan Law
2024 SCC League Tournament
Round of 16
215 lbs
02/05
W
F 5:16
P. Fumex
Daniel Hand
Daniel Hand @ East Haven
Dual
215 lbs
02/03
L
F 3-2 1:27
D. Exarhoulias
Killingly
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
3rd Place
215 lbs
02/03
W
F 4-2 0:45
R. Sherman
Rockville
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Consi-Semis
215 lbs
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:02
S. Rief
Killingly
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Semi-Finals
215 lbs
02/03
W
F 2-8 6:00
D. Exarhoulias
Killingly
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Ortiz
Suffield/Windsor Locks
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Round of 16
215 lbs
02/01
W
F .20
L. Rodriguez
Morgan
East Haven @ Morgan
Dual
215 lbs
01/27
L
F 4-1 3:51
M. Zapor
New Britain
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi-Semis
215 lbs
01/27
L
F 7-2 3:46
M. Melendez
Platt
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Semi-Finals
215 lbs
01/27
W
F 3-2 1:27
J. Hussey
Portland
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:10
X. Frac
Plainville
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
215 lbs
01/24
W
F :56
P. Gill
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law @ East Haven
Dual
215 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:52
M. Melendez
Platt
East Haven @ Platt
Dual
215 lbs
01/20
L
F 3:14
A. Noriega
Central
Central @ East Haven
Dual
215 lbs
01/20
W
F 2:27
C. Allbright
Nonnewaug
East Haven @ Nonnewaug
Dual
215 lbs
01/13
W
F 1:44
E. Stalvey
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law @ East Haven
Dual
215 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Gosselin
Ellis Tech
East Haven @ Ellis Tech
Dual
215 lbs
01/13
L
F 1:30
B. Sollima
Waterford
East Haven @ Waterford
Dual
215 lbs
01/10
L
F :50
P. Dabrowski
Shelton
East Haven @ Shelton
Dual
215 lbs
01/06
L
F :35
A. Jimenez-Barnum
Stratford
Stratford @ East Haven
Dual
215 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0, 1:42
A. Dudley
Glastonbury
Glastonbury @ East Haven
Dual
285 lbs
01/06
L
F :38
B. Sollima
Waterford
Waterford @ East Haven
Dual
215 lbs
01/06
L
F :19
A. Munden
Trumbull
Trumbull @ East Haven
Dual
215 lbs
01/03
W
F 1:11
S. Darcelien
Fairfield Prep
East Haven @ Fairfield Prep
Dual
215 lbs
12/30
W
F 0:58
A. Mullin
Farmington
East Haven @ Farmington
Dual
215 lbs
12/30
L
MD 9-1
R. Fernandez
Bristol Eastern
East Haven @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
215 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 9-4
B. Gonzalez
Bunnell
East Haven @ Bunnell
Dual
215 lbs
12/23
W
F :36
A. Barr
EO Smith
EO Smith @ East Haven
Dual
215 lbs
12/23
W
F :15
A. Spears
Montville
East Haven vs Montville
Dual
215 lbs
12/23
L
F :45
J. Diaz
Windham
Windham vs East Haven
Dual
215 lbs
12/23
W
F 0:20
C. Caplette
RHAM
East Haven @ RHAM
Dual
215 lbs
12/20
W
F 1:49
Z. Lund
Foran
Foran @ East Haven
Dual
215 lbs
12/16
L
F
M. Niyazi
Middletown
CJ McCormack Tournament 2023
Consi-Semis
215 lbs
12/16
L
F
C. Reiss
New Milford
CJ McCormack Tournament 2023
Semi-Finals
215 lbs
12/16
W
F
R. Fernandez
Bristol Eastern
CJ McCormack Tournament 2023
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
12/16
W
F
A. Mullin
Farmington
CJ McCormack Tournament 2023
Round of 16
215 lbs
12/13
L
F :43
R. Jones
Branford
Branford @ East Haven
Dual
285 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
F 0:30
B. Lemoine
Manchester
JV WORLDS 2022 ( Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 3
JV - 70 lbs
02/21
W
F 0:20
B. Donovan
Trumbull
JV WORLDS 2022 ( Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 2
JV - 70 lbs
02/21
W
MD 18-4
L. Soracco
Fairfield Warde
JV WORLDS 2022 ( Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 1
JV - 70 lbs
02/19
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:50
K. McGuire
Weston
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:54
C. Taylor
Platt
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
E. Bean
Ellis Tech
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
C. Garcia
Bethel
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 32
182 lbs
02/05
L
F 7-2 4:33
P. Swanson
Notre Dame-West Haven
2022 SCC League Tournament
Consi of 4
182 lbs
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:29
R. Moynihan
Xavier
2022 SCC League Tournament
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/05
W
F 6-4 1:56
B. Zehchaski
New Haven
2022 SCC League Tournament
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/01
W
F 3:43
N. Cefaloni
Foran
East Haven @ Foran
Dual
182 lbs
01/22
L
F 1:58
J. Olmo
Montville
Montville @ East Haven
Dual
182 lbs
01/22
L
F 4:48
J. Shine
Granby
Granby @ East Haven
Dual
182 lbs
01/19
L
F 1:00
N. Mathis
Branford
Branford @ East Haven
Dual
195 lbs
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:10
R. Miller
Killingly
2022 Griswold (CT) JV Tourney
RR Rnd 5
188 lbs
01/17
W
F 3-2 1:35
X. Dietz
Ellis Tech
2022 Griswold (CT) JV Tourney
RR Rnd 4
188 lbs
01/17
W
F 5-0 1:24
Y. Roque
Windham
2022 Griswold (CT) JV Tourney
RR Rnd 3
188 lbs
01/17
W
DEC 14-10
L. Gervais
Griswold/Wheeler
2022 Griswold (CT) JV Tourney
RR Rnd 2
188 lbs
01/17
W
F 14-13 5:30
Z. Syme
RHAM
2022 Griswold (CT) JV Tourney
RR Rnd 1
188 lbs
01/16
L
F 3:24
R. Gruetzner
New Fairfield
East Haven @ New Fairfield
Dual
182 lbs
01/15
L
F :30
Z. Ruest
Waterford
East Haven @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:53
E. Bean
Ellis Tech
East Haven @ Ellis Tech
Dual
182 lbs
12/29
L
F :41
B. Strand
Guilford
East Haven @ Guilford
Dual
182 lbs
12/18
L
F 3:50
N. Rivera
Berlin
CJ McCormack Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
12/18
L
F 0:42
H. Mourabit
Berlin
CJ McCormack Tournament
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024