Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Martin
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
KCTC
KS
Tonganoxie High School
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
F 2-4 1:13
N. Johnson
Greater Heights Wrestling
2024 - Fight or Flight Freestyle
Round 5
157
04/20
W
F 4-4 1:03
G. Mortensen
Angry Fish
2024 - Fight or Flight Freestyle
Round 4
157
04/20
W
F 8-0 0:32
M. Perkins
GRFSA
2024 - Fight or Flight Freestyle
Round 2
157
04/20
L
F 10-1 2:29
R. Wilson
Nixa Wrestling
2024 - Fight or Flight Freestyle
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
L
DEF 0-0
J. Wojcikiewicz
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 7 Cons
160
06/04
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:31
K. Ybarra
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 6 QF
160
06/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:39
E. Hernandez
NM
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 4
160
06/03
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
R. Johnson
NE
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Finals
160
06/03
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Davidson
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 9 Cons Semis
160
06/03
L
Replay
TF 8-0 3:59
E. Joyce
KS
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 8 SF 16, 32, 64 Man
160
06/03
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:39
A. Gonzales
TX
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 6 QF
160
05/06
W
TF 17-7 3:31
K. Marshall
WR - Topeka Blue Thunder
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
05/06
W
TF 16-4 3:54
E. Rider
KCTC
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
05/06
W
TF 12-0 1:15
N. Poss
Kanza
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
05/06
W
F 4-0 0:23
L. Blake
Wichita Training center
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
05/06
W
DEC 5-2 SV
E. Joyce
Wichita Training center
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
05/06
W
F 4-0 0:16
K. Marshall
WR - Topeka Blue Thunder
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
05/06
W
TF 10-2 1:37
O. Lepley-Poss
Kanza
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
04/29
W
TF 15-0 0:47
B. Macintosh
Burlington Wrestling
Emporia Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
160-170
04/29
W
TF 15-0 0:30
L. Martin
Wichita Training Center
Emporia Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
160-170
04/29
W
TF 15-0 1:12
C. Clemons
Kansas City
Emporia Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
160-170
04/29
W
TF 15-0 1:06
L. Martin
Wichita Training Center
Emporia Greco
Round 2 (Best of 3)
160-170
04/29
W
F 12-0 1:08
L. Martin
Wichita Training Center
Emporia Greco
Round 1 (Best of 3)
160-170
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023