Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Bippus
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Pontiac
Pontiac High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
FOR 3-2
A. Eastman
Eureka
IHSA 1A Regional @ Pontiac
Semis and WB3
145
02/04
L
MD 8-0
C. Maxey
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Pontiac
Quarters and WB1
145
02/04
W
F 6-1 2:23
B. Genusa
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Pontiac
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/13
L
DEF 2-4 4:16
J. Martin
Prairie Central
Illini Prairie Conference Duals 2023
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:27
H. Daly
Tolono (unity)
Illini Prairie Conference Duals 2023
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:49
T. Roth
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) @ Pontiac
Round 1
138
01/09
W
F 4-1 2:33
K. Larios
Beardstown
Beardstown @ Pontiac
Round 1
152
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Carroll
Illini Bluffs
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
145
12/29
L
DEC 10-6
J. Geyer
Tremont
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145
12/29
L
DEC 10-6
J. Geyer
Tremont
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
145
12/29
W
F 5-0 0:49
W. Gibleon
Quincy Notre Dame
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/29
W
F 7-0 2:43
T. Jones-Blakely
Chicago Hope
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/29
L
F 8-0 2:12
G. Mann
West Frankfort
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
145
12/29
L
F 3-2 3:01
G. Ridings
Monticello
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
145
12/10
L
F 15-6 4:13
B. Brooks
Pontiac
`The Munch` Boys Pontiac Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/10
L
F 2-1 2:25
C. Dickens
Kankakee
`The Munch` Boys Pontiac Invitational
Round 2
145
12/10
W
MD 17-3
T. Bone
Stanford Olympia
`The Munch` Boys Pontiac Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
10/29
L
Replay
F 0-5 2:33
T. Golden
---
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145-152
10/29
L
Replay
F 8-7 3:10
G. Decker
Top Dawgs
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
145-152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
TF 16-1
C. McCue
Colfax (Ridgeview)
IHSA 1A Team Sectional @ Tremont
Semifinals (4 Team)
138
02/05
L
F 10-8 5:53
J. Rockhold
Mackinaw (Deer Creek M)
IHSA 1A Regional @ El Paso Gridley
Consi Semis
145
02/05
W
TF 22-7 3:33
J. Caraballo
Normal (University)
IHSA 1A Regional @ El Paso Gridley
Semis and WB3
145
02/05
L
DEC 7-3
E. Emmons
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ El Paso Gridley
Quarters and WB1
145
01/22
W
F 6-1 2:50
D. Whightsil
Tolono (Unity)
Olympia JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/22
L
DEC 4-3
C. Bundren
Mahomet-Seymour
Olympia JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 7-4 2:34
H. Hardwick
Normal (Community)
Olympia JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
TF 15-0 5:19
P. Hixon
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
Olympia JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/22
L
MD 14-5
J. Weter
Mt. Zion
Olympia JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:55
G. Olsen
Illinois Valley Central
Illini Prarie Conference Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
01/14
L
DEC 8-3
D. Sheets
Monticello
Illini Prarie Conference Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
145
01/14
W
F 8-0 4:40
D. Porzelius
Olympia
Illini Prarie Conference Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
01/14
L
F 4-2 1:12
T. Hosley
---
Illini Prarie Conference Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
145
12/29
L
F 4-0 1:44
J. Schwartz
Carlinville
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:04
A. Newingham
Hillsboro
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 13-4 2:59
B. Barrett
Riverdale
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 10-1 2:49
C. Brown
Cumberland
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 5-0 0:34
T. Plumb
Shelbyville
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Collins
Camp Point Central
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/29
L
F 5-0 2:59
D. Kelly
Newman Central Catholic
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. Edwards
Mt. Carmel
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:41
M. Blessing
Coal City
Fairbury (Prairie Central) @ Coal City
Round 1
145
12/17
L
DEC 5-3
.. Zeleznik
LeRoy
LeRoy @ Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Round 1
145
12/11
L
F 6-2 4:47
A. Nettleton
GCMS
2021 Reaper Classic
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
145
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:53
J. Loomis
Yorkville Christian
2021 Reaper Classic
Quarters (12 Man)
145
12/11
W
DEC 9-7 SV
A. Gilford
Plano
2021 Reaper Classic
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
145
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:41
T. Fair
Clinton
Clinton @ Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Round 1
138
12/04
L
DEC 10-6
A. Nettleton
Gibson City
Prairie Central North South Multi Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:25
W. Melick
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Fairbury (Prairie Central) @ El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024