Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jianna Coon
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Cleveland
Cleveland
NEW MEXICO
Thunder
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Dain
Rio Rancho
2024 NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
3rd WB
Girls 138
02/24
W
Replay
F 6-2 4:33
T. Williamson
Bloomfield
2024 NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
2nd WB
Girls 138
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:46
L. Shoemate-Means
Moriarty
2024 NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
Quarters
Girls 138
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:03
J. Castille
Las Cruces
2024 NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
First Round
Girls 138
02/10
L
DEC 6-2
T. Dain
Rio Rancho
2024 NMAA Girls Region 1 Championships
3rd Place
138
02/10
W
F 4-1 3:54
N. Moses
Farmington
2024 NMAA Girls Region 1 Championships
Cons Semis (all)
138
02/10
L
F 1-6 5:21
W. Sheppard
Los Alamos
2024 NMAA Girls Region 1 Championships
Semis (all)
138
02/09
W
F 4-6 4:28
T. Williamson
Bloomfield
2024 NMAA Girls Region 1 Championships
Quarterfinals (all)
138
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
k. Sanchez
Wingate
2024 NMAA Girls Region 1 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man, 32 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 0-0
T. Williamson
Bloomfield
Girls Tri Dual
Round 1
138
01/31
W
F 0-0
J. Garcia
Volcano Vista
Cleveland @ Volcano Vista
Round 1
138
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:44
A. Carrillo
Atrisco Heritage Academy
Cleveland @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 4-0 3:00
K. Coglianese
Huntington Beach
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
All Medals
135
01/13
L
F 5-0 2:28
L. Pena
Hillcrest
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Semis & Round of 8
135
01/13
W
F 4-4 3:57
A. Wakefield
Canyon
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Round of 12 (blood round)
135
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:14
M. Hogue
Olympian
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Quarters & Round of 16
135
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Chambers
Centennial Corona
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Cons 2
135
01/12
L
DEC 2-0
A. Ramos
Ventura
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Champ 1
135
01/06
W
F 6-2 3:21
K. Booth
Valencia
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
5th
138
01/06
L
DEC 5-0
T. Dain
Rio Rancho
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R9 Cons Semi
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:35
J. Castille
Las Cruces
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R8 Semi & 7th WB Cons
138
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
A. Rael
St Pius X
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R7 6th WB Cons
138
01/06
L
DEC 4-0 TB1
L. Almanza
Deming
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R6 QF & 5th WB Cons
138
01/05
W
F 6-0 2:05
A. Ornelas
Eaglecrest
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R3 Champ & R2 Cons
138
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Pinto
Cibola
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R2 Champ & R1 Cons
138
12/16
L
F 4-0 4:41
K. Pino
Pueblo Central
2023 NCCT - Women`s
Cons w/SF
135
12/16
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Griffin
Berthoud
2023 NCCT - Women`s
Rd 7 Cons Only
135
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:19
M. Shukie
Regis Jesuit
2023 NCCT - Women`s
Rd 6 QF w/cons
135
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:15
V. Fife
Coronado
2023 NCCT - Women`s
Rd 5 Cons only
135
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Martinez
Pomona
2023 NCCT - Women`s
Rd 4 Cons Rd 3 64-man
135
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:54
A. Davidson
Berthoud
2023 NCCT - Women`s
Rd 2
135
12/09
W
DEC 2-0
M. Valdez
El Paso Socorro
2023 Girls Las Cruces Invitational
3rd Place
138
12/09
W
F 5-5 1:22
S. Gilbert
El Paso
2023 Girls Las Cruces Invitational
Cons Semi Finals
138
12/09
L
F 1-0 5:17
A. Lucero
EP Hanks
2023 Girls Las Cruces Invitational
Semi Finals
138
12/07
L
DEC 5-2
W. Sheppard
Los Alamos
Girls Tri Dual
Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:06
C. Aragon
St Pius X
Southwest Shootout Girls Tournament NM
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 6-0 3:32
J. Castille
Las Cruces
Southwest Shootout Girls Tournament NM
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:00
H. Guevara
Cleveland
Southwest Shootout Girls Tournament NM
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 4-3 2:51
M. Nunez
El Paso Eastlake
Southwest Shootout Girls Tournament NM
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
FOR 0-0
M. Eriacho-Benally
Badlands Wrestling Club
Four Corners Open
Round 2
138
05/06
W
F 5-0 1:43
M. Eriacho-Benally
Badlands Wrestling Club
Four Corners Open
Round 1
138
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:47
A. Rael
St Pius X
NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
3rd WB
Girls 132
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:12
A. Vargas
Gadsden
NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
2nd WB
Girls 132
02/17
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:14
E. Martinez
Centennial
NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
1st WB
Girls 132
02/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:50
M. Sego
Volcano Vista
NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
First Round
Girls 132
01/26
L
F 3-5 2:00
M. Sego
Volcano Vista
Volcano Vista @ Cleveland
Round 1
132
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
A. Hernandez
Perry
58th Doc Wright Invitational Girls
Round 7 (Consolation to go into top 8)
132
01/13
L
DEC 4-1
V. Morosini
Durango
58th Doc Wright Invitational Girls
Round 6 (quarterfinals)
132
01/13
W
DEC 6-0
M. Johnson
Casteel
58th Doc Wright Invitational Girls
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
132
01/07
W
F 12-3 4:49
M. Sego
Volcano Vista
2023 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
5th place
132
01/07
L
DEC 4-3
D. Haver
Mt View Marana
2023 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R10 CONS Semis
132
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
M. Aguilera
Mayfield
2023 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R8
132
01/06
W
F 6-0 1:52
E. Griego-Hernandez
Rio Grande
2023 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R7 WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Guerra
Capital
2023 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R5 Quarterfinals
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Espinoza
El Paso Bowie (Girls)
2023 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
132
01/03
L
F 0-2 2:36
M. Gonzales
Safford
Silver Girls Duals
Round 1
138
01/03
L
F 0-0
N. Posada
Salpointe Catholic
Silver Girls Duals
Round 1
138
01/03
W
F 5-0
C. Etsitty
Socorro
Silver Girls Duals
Round 1
138
01/01
W
F 0-0
L. Almanza
Deming
Silver Girls Duals
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/20
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:55
A. Mathews
NEVADA2
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 3 (10 Team)
130
06/20
L
Replay
TF 12-0 1:28
A. Valdiviezo
OKLAHOMA
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 4 (10 Team)
130
06/20
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:38
H. Wieber
IDAHO
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 1 (3 Team)
130
06/20
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:09
I. Clements
UTAH1
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 1 (10 Team)
130
06/20
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:50
K. Ward
NEVADA1
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 2 (3 Team)
130
06/20
L
Replay
DEC 10-10
A. Murphy
MONTANA
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 3 (3 Team)
130
06/20
L
Replay
F 4-4 1:25
N. Grunhuvdt
MONTANA
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Placement
130
06/20
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:45
K. Reich
ALASKA1
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 1 (3 Team)
130
06/20
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:21
T. Medeiros-Maielua
HAWAII
2022 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 2 (10 Team)
130
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020