Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Troy DellaPenta
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Eden
Eden HS
Eden Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Wish
GPS Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Rd 3
108
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
L. Pascarella
Journeymen Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Round 4 (Consi Rd 2)
108
03/10
L
F 4-0 2:37
S. Mcdonald
Revolution Elite Wrestling
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
108
02/03
L
F 7-3 2:14
J. Minervino
Franklinville
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 6 (SF and WB)
108
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:31
E. Newman
Falconer
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 4 (QF and WB)
108
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:25
M. Lombardo
Maple Grove
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 2 (32M-2ndFwd,1stWB),(16M-1stFwd)
108
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:43
H. Nashir
Lackawanna
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 10 (1st, 3rd); 5M-RR5, 4M-RR3, 3M-RR3)
108
01/27
W
MD 9-0
A. Hamrick
Jamestown
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 8 (SF and WB); 5M-RR3; 4M-RR2; 3M-RR2)
108
01/27
W
DEC 12-10
B. Geffers
Wellsville
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 6 (QF and WB); 5M-RR2; 4M-RR1; 3M-RR1)
108
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:59
M. Yount
East Aurora-Holland HS
Eden Tri-meet
Round 1
108
01/14
L
DEC 7-0
M. Yount
East Aurora-Holland HS
Eden Boys JV Tournament
Round 2
108
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:46
D. Shea
Springville boys
Ripley Invitational
consi semi
Boys 108
01/06
W
MD 13-2
J. Quiles
Fredonia
Ripley Invitational
semi
Boys 108
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Tidd
Olean
Ripley Invitational
quarters
Boys 108
01/02
W
DEC 7-0
L. Satterfield
Falconer-Cassadaga Valley
Eden Boys JV Tournament
Round 1
108
12/09
L
F 5-0 2:41
G. Mehlenbacher
Dansville/Wayland Cohocton
STWOA Kickoff Classic
Champ Semi Finals and WB Blood Rd
108
12/09
W
DEC 7-1
O. Braunscheidel
St. Francis
STWOA Kickoff Classic
WB Rd 1 for 16 man WB Rd 3 for 32 man
108
12/08
L
F 4-0 2:41
N. Rodriguez
Williamsville North/East
STWOA Kickoff Classic
Champ Rd of 16 and WB Rd 1 (32 man)
108
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021