May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Cerrone
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Lagasse
RHAM
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 32
145 lbs
02/09
L
F 1:47
D. Vincelette
Glastonbury
Platt @ Glastonbury
Dual
138 lbs
02/01
L
F 1:41
K. Ciola
Amity
Amity @ Platt
Dual
138 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 8-7
J. Kydes
Stratford
Platt vs Stratford
Dual
138 lbs
01/26
L
F 1:00
K. Cenkolli
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ Platt
Dual
138 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:00
L. Stephenson
Notre Dame-West Haven
Platt vs Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
138 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:10
T. DiVito
---
Platt @ East Haven
Dual
138 lbs
01/11
L
F 3:05
R. Jordan
Foran
Foran vs Platt
Dual
138 lbs
01/08
L
F 3:43
D. Sassu
Middletown
Middletown @ Platt
Dual
145 lbs
01/04
L
F 1:58
K. Hurley
Mount Anthony
Mount Anthony @ Platt
Dual
138 lbs
01/04
L
F 2:40
A. Cortez
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech @ Platt
Dual
145 lbs
12/28
L
F 1:44
D. McVicker
Plainville
Platt vs Plainville
Dual
145 lbs
12/28
L
F 5:21
M. Gardiner
Rockville
Platt @ Rockville
Dual
138 lbs
12/28
L
F 1:03
J. Silva
St. Paul
St. Paul vs Platt
Dual
138 lbs
12/28
L
F 2:49
L. Twigg
Rocky Hill
Rocky Hill vs Platt
Dual
138 lbs
12/19
L
F pin
C. Lavigue
East Hartford
East Hartford @ Platt
Dual
145 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 1:02
K. LaRose
Guilford
Platt @ Guilford
Dual
132 lbs
02/02
L
F 1:45
D. Vincelette
Glastonbury
Platt vs Glastonbury
Dual
132 lbs
01/26
L
F 1:08
C. Curtis
West Springfield
West Springfield vs Platt
Dual
132 lbs
01/26
W
F :39
D. Rufila
East Lyme
Platt vs East Lyme
Dual
132 lbs
01/26
W
F 2:30
J. Kydes
Stratford
Platt vs Stratford
Dual
132 lbs
01/26
L
F :51
W. Wright
Haddam-Killingworth
Platt vs Haddam-Killingworth
Dual
132 lbs
01/23
L
F :27
T. Nichols
Bristol Eastern
Platt @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
132 lbs
01/19
L
F :22
K. Cenkolli
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ Platt
Dual
132 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 7-4
A. Bencosme
Windham
Windham @ Platt
Dual
132 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 7-3
A. Bencosme
Windham
Platt @ Windham
Dual
132 lbs
01/19
L
F 4:39
H. Baldwin
Conard
Conard vs Platt
Dual
132 lbs
01/09
L
F 3:57
A. Prince
Middletown
Middletown @ Platt
Dual
132 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:25
T. DiVito
---
Platt @ East Haven
Dual
132 lbs
01/05
L
F 5-0 :40
L. Stephenson
Notre Dame-West Haven
Platt @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
132 lbs
12/19
L
F 3:31
N. Orde
Berlin
Platt @ Berlin
Dual
132 lbs
12/12
W
F 3:05
E. Alford
Conard
Platt @ Conard
Dual
132 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020