Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sidney Quintanilla
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
McAllen Memorial
McAllen Memorial High School (Girls)
Mcallen Memorial
Mcallen Memorial High School
Mcallen Memorial Hs
Mcallen Memorial Hs (Girls)
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:24
I. PAREDES
Los Fresnos
Girls South Texas Throwdown
Placement Matches (32 Man)
102
12/08
W
DEC 4-3
A. Solorio
---
Girls South Texas Throwdown
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
102
12/07
W
DEC 4-0
A. Messer
San Antonio Johnson
Girls South Texas Throwdown
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
102
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:55
H. Hernandez
Edinburg
Girls South Texas Throwdown
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
102
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:45
S. Martius
El Paso Chapin Hs (Girls)
2018 Girls Charger Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
110
12/01
W
F 8-2 3:42
A. Hernandez
El Paso Jefferson Hs (Girls)
2018 Girls Charger Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Venegas
San Antonio Lee Hs (Girls)
2018 Girls Charger Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
12/01
W
F 2-2 0:55
E. Marquez
El Paso Irvin Hs (Girls)
2018 Girls Charger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Engert
Amarillo Tascosa
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
6A - 102
02/23
L
DEC 6-0
A. McAleavey
---
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 102
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:29
A. Moreno
Rockwall Heath
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
6A - 102
02/17
W
F 4-0 1:26
N. Guzman
La Joya
2018 UIL Region 4 - 6A Girls
Placement (16 Man)
102
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:07
K. Cuellar
Steele
2018 UIL Region 4 - 6A Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
102
02/17
L
F 12-0 4:32
A. Messer
San Antonio Johnson
2018 UIL Region 4 - 6A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
02/17
W
DEC 2-0 SV
H. Haygood
Austin Bowie
2018 UIL Region 4 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
V. Doria
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
UIL District 16-6A Championships (GIRLS)
Placement (16 Man)
102
02/10
W
MD 14-3
A. Solorio
---
UIL District 16-6A Championships (GIRLS)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:02
I. PERALEZ
PSJA Memorial
UIL District 16-6A Championships (GIRLS)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
01/27
W
F 0-0
H. Quezada
Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)
Veterans Top Gun Invitational Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
102
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:16
E. Huber
College Station Girls
Veterans Top Gun Invitational Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
102
01/20
W
F 2-0 5:55
A. Solori
Edinburg Vela
Girls All-Valley Championship
1st and 3rd
102
01/20
W
F 9-2 3:47
A. Briere-segovia
Sharyland Pioneer
Girls All-Valley Championship
Semis & Consolation
102
01/20
W
F 4-0 5:09
N. Guzman
La Joya
Girls All-Valley Championship
Quarterfinals
102
01/19
W
F 6-0 2:11
M. Zavala
Edcouch-Elsa
Girls All-Valley Championship
Round 5 (24 Man)
102
01/19
W
F 11-0 2:18
T. Prado
La Joya Palmview
Girls All-Valley Championship
Round 1 (24 Man)
102
01/12
W
TF 21-5 3:04
K. Estrada
La Joya Palmview (Girls)
La Joya Palmview (Girls) @ Mcallen Memorial Hs (Girls)
Round 1
110
01/06
W
F 3-0 1:54
L. Mendoza
Donna North
Warpath Invitational Girls
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
110
01/06
W
F 2-0 3:46
A. Ruiz
Edingburg North
Warpath Invitational Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
12/31
W
F 0-5 2:38
N. Hernandez
---
RGC Snakebite Invitational (Girls)
1st place
110
12/30
W
DEC 7-4
S. Rodriguez
Rio Grande City
RGC Snakebite Invitational (Girls)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Adames
Victoria East
RGC Snakebite Invitational (Girls)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
12/30
W
F 6-0 3:14
A. Argotti
CC Ray
RGC Snakebite Invitational (Girls)
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
12/22
W
F 0-0
N. Guzman
La Joya Hs (Girls)
McHi Tri
Champ. Round 1
102
12/09
L
MD 9-1
V. Doria
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
South Texas Throw Down Girls
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
110
12/09
W
F 4-2 5:10
N. Hernandez
---
South Texas Throw Down Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
12/08
W
F 4-0 5:42
C. Tellez
Mcallen High
South Texas Throw Down Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
12/02
L
MD 14-5
H. Quezada
CC Miller
2017 GIRLS Charger Classic
Finals
G110
12/02
W
F 5-3 2:22
A. Corral-Hernandez
EP Jefferson
2017 GIRLS Charger Classic
Semis WB1(8) WB2(16)
G110
12/02
W
F 4-2 2:19
J. Mariscal
EP Andress
2017 GIRLS Charger Classic
Qtrs & WB1
G110
11/18
W
F 6-0
D. SAUCEDO
San Benito Hs (Girls)
Mcallen Memorial Hs (Girls) @ San Benito Hs (Girls)
Round 1
102
11/18
W
DEC 2-0
D. QUIROZ
San Benito Hs (Girls)
Mcallen Memorial Hs (Girls) @ San Benito Hs (Girls)
Round 1
110
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 5-2
H. Haygood
Austin Bowie
2017 UIL Region 4 - 6A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
6A 102
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:54
K. Cuellar
Steele
2017 UIL Region 4 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 102
02/17
W
DEC 4-1
T. Green-Griffin
Killeen HS
2017 UIL Region 4 - 6A Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 102
02/12
W
F 8-3 3:45
N. Guzman
La Joya High School (Girls)
16-6A District Championships (Girls)
4th Place Match (16 Man)
102
02/11
L
DEC 6-3
V. Doria
La Joya Juarez Lincoln High School (Girls)
16-6A District Championships (Girls)
Placement (16 Man)
102
02/11
W
F 5-4 3:35
P. Velasco
Mcallen Rowe High School (Girls)
16-6A District Championships (Girls)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
102
02/10
W
F 4-2 3:39
A. Solorio
Edinburg Robert Vela High School
16-6A District Championships (Girls)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:51
E. RICO
---
16-6A District Championships (Girls)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
102
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
G. Morales
Edinburg Economedes High School (Girls)
16-6A District Championships (Girls)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:49
P. Velasco
Mcallen Rowe High School (Girls)
16-6A District Championships (Girls)
Round 1 (16 Man)
102
02/04
W
DEC 6-0
M. Cuevas
Mission High School
16-6A JV West Open (Girls)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
02/04
W
DEC 6-1
D. Garza
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln High School
16-6A JV West Open (Girls)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
02/04
W
F 7-0 1:45
K. Saenz
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln High School
16-6A JV West Open (Girls)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
12/26
W
FOR 0-0
E. Brown
Killeen Shoemaker
2017 UIL Region 4 - 6A Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 102
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:03
N. Hernandez
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Hs (Girls)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Hs (Girls) @ Mcallen Memorial Hs (Girls)
Round 1
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024