Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shelby Cope
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Lebanon
Lebanon High School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
F 5-0 1:38
P. Sanqenetti
Terre Haute South
IHSGW 2021 State Finals
Round 3
132
01/16
L
F 2-3 3:38
L. Platt
Columbia City
IHSGW 2021 State Finals
Round 2
132
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:01
G. Selis
Penn
IHSGW 2021 State Finals
Round 1
132
01/09
W
F 2-3 2:22
J. Logan
---
IHSGW Regional South
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/09
L
DEC 11-10
K. Tomlinson
---
IHSGW Regional South
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Dolkey
North Knox
IHSGW Regional South
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/08
W
F 5-4 2:46
M. Watson
---
IHSGW Regional South
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/12
L
F 4-1 2:06
Z. Coatie
Carmel HS
2nd Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Round 3
126
12/12
L
TF 16-1 4:20
H. Mattingly
Carmel HS
2nd Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Round 2
126
12/12
W
F 5-0 0:43
C. Bunch
Maconaquah HS
2nd Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Round 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
DEC 9-2
L. Burnworth
Danville
IHSGW Regional South
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:46
H. Westfall
North Knox
IHSGW Regional South
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Strong
Terre Haute South
IHSGW Regional South
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/05
L
MD 8-0
S. Scheer
Oak Park
HF Girls Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
120-125 A
01/04
L
DEC 9-6
A. Franco
Joliet Central
HF Girls Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
120-125 A
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:43
A. Utz
Penn
HF Girls Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
120-125 A
01/04
L
DEC 12-5
J. Hanson
---
HF Girls Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
120-125 A
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
DEC 9-4
T. Wells
Southern Wells
IHSGW 2019 State Finals
Round 3
126
01/12
L
MD 9-0
M. Sanchez
Logansport
IHSGW 2019 State Finals
Round 2
126
01/12
L
DEC 14-9
Z. Nurenberg
Penn
IHSGW 2019 State Finals
Round 1
126
01/05
L
MD 10-1
H. Mattingly
Carmel
IHSGW 2019 South Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/05
W
DEC 6-4
H. Pugh
North Vermillion
IHSGW 2019 South Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:32
T. Weber
Hagerstown
IHSGW 2019 South Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
TF 15-0 1:51
J. Ostler
Frankfort
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort High School
Semis and WB
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:29
B. Mattingly
Carmel
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort High School
Quarters
120
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfiet
Clinton Prairie
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort High School
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 10-0 2:20
G. Shaw
Zionsville
Southmont JV State
Round 2 (3 Man)
113
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:13
J. Carney
---
Southmont JV State
Round 1 (3 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 5-1 4:47
K. Macurdy
Carroll (Flora)
IHSGW 2018 State Finals
Round 4
113
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:26
D. Andrews
Central Catholic
IHSGW 2018 State Finals
Round 2
113
01/20
L
F 4-1 0:52
K. Adams
Portage High School
IHSGW 2018 State Finals
Round 1
113
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:06
M. Chastain
North Montgomery
Sagamore Conference 2018
5th Place
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:20
L. Sandlin
Crawfordsville
Sagamore Conference 2018
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
F. FORFEIT
Tri-West
Sagamore Conference 2018
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Ostler
Frankfort
Sagamore Conference 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:28
D. Andrews
Central Catholic
IHSGW 2018 North Regional
Round 6
113
01/06
L
MD 14-0
K. Adams
Portage High School
IHSGW 2018 North Regional
Round 5
113
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
T. Damron
Northwood High school
IHSGW 2018 North Regional
Round 4
113
01/06
L
F 5-1 1:58
K. Macurdy
Carroll (Flora)
IHSGW 2018 North Regional
Round 2
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024