Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler SECOY
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
GA
Georgia
Illinois Menace Thunder
Storm Menace
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/23
L
Replay
VPO1 5-4
N. Fox
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Finals
170 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VPO1 14-13
D. Buttram
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Semis
170 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VPO1 9-8
G. Ricketts
Kentucky
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Quarters
170 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU1 11-2 5:01
J. Butler
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
170 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU1 11-1 3:24
L. Michaelson
Washington
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
170 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU1 16-7 4:05
R. Dearborn
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
170 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:42
R. III
Hawaii
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
170 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 12-5
H. Reilly
Nebraska
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
170 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 12-6
C. Mize
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
170 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:25
J. Honey
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
170 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 9-9
K. Olavarria
US Territory
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
170 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU1 14-4 2:28
B. Russell
Indiana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
170 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 11-8
E. McCown
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
170 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
MD 16-4
C. Chop
Indiana Outlaws Black
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
MD 12-0
J. Greenwood
Elite Athletic Club
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
170 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
MD 16-5
X. Smith
Diep Waters
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
170 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
TF 16-1 2:32
J. giron
Force Wrestling Club
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
MD 9-1
C. Nicoella
Quest School of Wrestling
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
170 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 12-0 4:30
c. schultz
Team Nebraska Blue
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
170 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
E. Doran
Great Bridge
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
R. Garvick
PA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
10/15
W
DEC 4-2 SV
Z. Silva
NJ
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 16 #2
160 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
MD 9-0
A. Christie
PA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 16
160 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Dobeck
NC
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
160 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
TF 20-4 3:09
N. James
TX
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
160 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
MD 11-2
N. O'Boyle
VA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
160 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/30
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
L. Robinson
Team Shutt Nation
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
05/30
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Iledo
Steller Trained Gold
2022 NHSCA National Duals
Round of 32
160 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
T. Robinson
Michigan Grapplers
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
F 5-4 4:29
J. Dobeck
Raleigh Area Wrestling
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
160 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:28
O. Smith
RL Roughnecks
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 10-1 1:44
A. Mack
Talladega Knights
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
05/28
W
MD 13-1
C. Walton
D2 Mighty Ducks
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
160 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:12
J. Owen
New England Gold
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
04/23
W
NC
L. Schafer
Storm Wrestling Center
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
Finals
160 lbs
04/23
W
VSU1 20-10 4:21
M. Watts
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
04/23
L
NC
L. Schafer
Storm Wrestling Center
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
Finals
160 lbs
04/23
W
VSU1 19-9 5:01
M. Watts
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
04/23
W
VSU 10-0 1:33
B. Dendy
---
North Paulding FS/GR Fargo Qualifier (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. McCollom
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
V. Way
NY
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
MD 10-1
S. Acuna
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
160 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
F 13-2 2:18
T. Sloan
NY
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
160 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Merriman
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
160 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
TF 18-2 3:52
M. Amos
MN
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
160 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
I. Perez
RI
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
160 lbs
10/23
L
Replay
F 7-5 3:48
R. Knapp
MA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #1
160 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Alexander
PA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #2
160 lbs
10/23
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:45
C. Martinson
IA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
160 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VFO 0-0
G. Carver
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
160 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VIN 0:30 2-0
G. Ricketts
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 16
160 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU1 13-2 2:22
J. Moya
Pennsylvania
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 32
160 lbs
07/19
L
Replay
VPO1 4-2
P. Westpfahl
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
7th Place
160 lbs
07/19
L
Replay
VFA 0:32 4-0
J. Wester
Minnesota
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 4
160 lbs
07/19
W
Replay
VSU1 17-6 3:54
B. Slade
Iowa
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 10-5
H. Andel
Ohio
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:01
E. Penton
Florida
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
160 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 2:36
K. Cordova
Arizona
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
160 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:37
O. Barak
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
160 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 17-11
R. Dearborn
California
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
160 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VFA 0:34 4-0
T. Smith
Minnesota
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
160 lbs
05/02
W
MD 15-4
C. Blackburn
Raiders Wrestling Academy
2021 Georgia Games
Finals
160-170 lbs
05/02
W
TF 15-0 3:32
D. Smith
GWA
2021 Georgia Games
Semi-Finals
160-170 lbs
05/02
W
MD 20-10
G. Santee
---
2021 Georgia Games
Quarter-Finals
160-170 lbs
04/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
R. Garvick
PA
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
5th Place
152 lbs
04/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
S. Taylor
PA
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
04/24
L
Replay
MD 15-1
Z. Ryder
NY
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
04/24
W
Replay
MD 17-7
J. Strayer
---
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
04/23
W
DEC 8-5
F. Dibella
---
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
152 lbs
04/23
W
Replay
TF 17-1 3:11
S. Lledo
PA
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
152 lbs
02/21
W
F 7-1 0:59
L. Pumfrey
Effingham County High School
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
Finals
152 lbs
02/21
W
DEC 3-2
T. Maddux
---
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
02/21
W
F 8-1 1:56
W. Key
Sonoraville
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
L. Schafer
The Storm Wrestling Center
2020 Georgia Kids State
Finals
130 lbs
02/29
W
F 8-2 3:36
C. Benson
Jefferson Wrestling Club
2020 Georgia Kids State
Semi-Finals
130 lbs
02/29
W
Replay
MD 14-0
N. Bowen
Oconee Youth Wrestling
2020 Georgia Kids State
Quarter-Finals
130 lbs
02/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:52
C. Card
Unattached
2020 Georgia Kids State
Round of 16
130 lbs
02/22
W
TF 16-0
C. Card
Unattached
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
135 lbs
02/22
W
F 0:56
B. Seritt
Unattached
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
135 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 6-4
R. Seymour
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
Finals
140 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 11-7
R. Seymour
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
135 lbs
02/22
W
F 1:36
M. Holmes
Social Circle USA Takedown
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
140 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 6-0
L. Jones
Harrison Top Dog Wrestling Club
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
135 lbs
02/22
W
TF 19-4
J. Bumgardner
Bremen Takedown Club
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
140 lbs
02/22
W
TF 19-1
H. Tatum
706 Wrestling
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
135 lbs
02/01
W
F 8-0 2:22
F. Shank
Unattached
ICON Mega/Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
140 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 7-6
D. Bambinelli
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
ICON Mega/Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
135 lbs
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:50
L. Pumfrey
Team Georgia
ICON Mega/Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
140 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 10-8
G. Santee
Compound Wrestling
ICON Mega/Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
140 lbs
02/01
W
TF 16-1 3:31
B. Lawson
St. Luke Youth Wrestling Club
ICON Mega/Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
135 lbs
02/01
L
MD 9-0
E. Necula
Level Up
ICON Mega/Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
140 lbs
02/01
W
F 2-0 3:47
N. Atkinson
Troup Wrestling
ICON Mega/Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
135 lbs
02/01
W
F 17-0 1:45
M. Phillips
---
ICON Mega/Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
140 lbs
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:38
J. Hunter
Fitzgerald Wrestling Club
South Georgia Classic Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
135 lbs
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
W. Marsh
Team Gunny Wrestling Academy
South Georgia Classic Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
140 lbs
01/11
W
MD 13-2
M. Flowers
---
South Georgia Classic Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
135 lbs
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:26
M. Flowers
---
South Georgia Classic Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
140 lbs
01/04
W
MD 13-4
J. Whitney
Habersham Jr. Raiders
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
Finals
140 lbs
01/04
W
F 15-1 3:25
N. Turner
Rockmart Takedown Club
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
135 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 6-2
L. Schafer
The Storm Wrestling Center
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
140 lbs
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:21
B. Lawson
St. Luke Youth Wrestling Club
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
135 lbs
01/04
W
F 7-2 0:56
X. Benson
Buckhead Wrestling Club
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
140 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
W
MD 9-0
S. Bowman
Social Circle USA Takedown
2019 Georgia Games
RR Rnd 5
135-136
04/28
W
F 4-2 1:43
K. Taylor
Social Circle USA Takedown
2019 Georgia Games
RR Rnd 4
135-136
04/28
W
F 5-0 0:29
K. Barnum
Atlanta Wrestling Academy
2019 Georgia Games
RR Rnd 3
135-136
04/28
W
F 7-1 1:50
M. Sisk
CMP Wrestling
2019 Georgia Games
RR Rnd 2
135-136
03/02
L
DEC 5-2
G. Gibbs
The Storm Wrestling Center
Georgia Kids State Championships
Consi of 8 #2
125 lbs
03/02
L
TF 16-1 3:08
T. Mcknight
Liberty Wrestling Club
Georgia Kids State Championships
Quarter-Finals
125 lbs
03/02
W
DEC 10-3
C. Garcia
---
Georgia Kids State Championships
Round of 16
125 lbs
02/23
L
DEC 6-2
J. Lago
Level Up Wrestling Center
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Consi-Semis
125 lbs
02/23
W
MD 13-2
C. Garcia
---
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Consi of 4
125 lbs
02/23
W
DEC 10-4
O. Warren
Complex Training Center
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Consi of 8 #2
125 lbs
02/23
L
DEC 7-5
N. Furman
Unattached
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
125 lbs
02/02
L
F 2:49
C. Smith
---
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
125 lbs
02/02
L
F 3:45
M. Mandt
Level Up Wrestling Center
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
125 lbs
02/02
W
MD 12-2
C. Jacinto
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
125 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:51
C. Laughhunn
Unattached
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
125 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 6-1
O. Warren
Complex Training Center
Iron Dog Classic Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
125 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 8-2
G. Gibbs
The Storm Wrestling Center
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
125 lbs
01/05
W
TF 19-4 4:00
V. Heath
Brookwood Bronco Youth Wrestling Club
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
125 lbs
01/05
L
MD 15-2
J. Lago
Level Up Wrestling Center
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
125 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 9-8
C. Dernavich
The Grind Wrestling Club
North Atlanta Mega/Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
125 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024