Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
sawyer bell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
BeekmanTown
Beekmantown
Beekmantown Sr HS
Gladiator Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:56
C. Winch
Peru Sr HS
Beekmantown Sr HS @ Peru Sr HS
Round 1
131
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:18
C. Sweeney
Malone HS
Jason Lowell Memorial
Quarterfinals
131
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:43
D. Turner
Northern Adirondack Sr HS
Northern Adirondack Sr HS @ Beekmantown Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:54
L. Yeager
Ausable Valley Sr HS
Beekmantown Sr HS @ Ausable Valley Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:39
S. Mcmanus
Cooperstown-Milford Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:20
M. Caruso
New Hartford-Saquoit Valley-Utica
Mustang Duals
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:10
T. Goonan
Herkimer Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:55
G. Amrhein
Whitesboro Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:06
J. Gentner
Cazenovia Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
138
01/20
W
MD 16-4
M. Lombardi
Goshen Central
Mustang Duals
Round 1
138
01/19
W
TF 16-0 3:01
C. LaMora
Saranac Sr HS
Saranac Sr HS @ Beekmantown Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/06
W
DEC 10-3
B. Barber
Essex
Warrensburg Duals
Round 1
138
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Olden
Warrensburg-Lake George HS
Warrensburg Duals
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:25
D. Altomer
Ichabod Crane Sr HS
Warrensburg Duals
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:24
M. Weaver
Adirondack Sr HS
Warrensburg Duals
Round 1
138
01/06
W
MD 15-3
D. Ogedengbe
Hudson Falls Sr HS
Warrensburg Duals
Round 1
138
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:09
M. Starke
Peru Sr HS
Peru Sr HS @ Beekmantown Sr HS
Round 1
138
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:44
J. Fletcher
Ausable Valley Sr HS
Ausable Valley Sr HS @ Beekmantown Sr HS
Round 1
152
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:17
C.
Columbia
Columbia Blue Devil Duals
Round 1
152
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:44
T. Johnston
Columbia
Columbia Blue Devil Duals
Round 1
160
12/03
W
F 0-0 3:07
K.
Maple Hill HS
Columbia Blue Devil Duals
Round 1
152
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:08
D. Ballatto
Berne Knox Westerlo-Middleburgh Sr HS
Columbia Blue Devil Duals
Round 1
152
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:56
J. Becker
Tamarac Sr HS
Columbia Blue Devil Duals
Round 1
152
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:26
A. Baraeya
Guilderland
Columbia Blue Devil Duals
Round 1
160
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:11
C. Mullarkey
Newburgh Free Academy
Columbia Blue Devil Duals
Round 1
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
W
DEC 8-6
G. POOL
New England Gold
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 1
152 lbs
04/22
W
F 15-2 4:15
S. Goncalves
Journeymen Wrestling 2
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 5
152 lbs
04/22
W
F 2-0 1:21
L. Callis
Sanford ME
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 4
152 lbs
04/22
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Beaulieu
Spartan Academy
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 3
152 lbs
04/22
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Waters
Keene Gladiators
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 1
152 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Joseph
Hackley School
NYSPHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
II-138
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:44
J. Soriano
Clarke
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ
II-138
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-3 3:03
C. Perlleshi
Pleasantville
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
II-138
12/31
W
F 6-2 3:25
C. Bouvia
Saranac
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
Finals and round 5 6
138
12/30
W
F 3-4 1:22
C. McIntosh
Hadley-Lazerne-Lake George
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
semi finals round 4 6
138
12/30
W
F 8-2 3:49
E. Nolan
Hudson Falls
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
quarters all
138
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:03
A. Smedstad
coxsakie-Athens
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
round 1
138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023