Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Pingel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
#1 Southeast Polk
Southeast Polk
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-2 3:15
B. Wilson
---
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Semis
195
02/17
L
TF 25-7 5:47
C. Corbin
#2 Valley, West Des Moines
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Finals (1st & 3rd)
195
02/13
W
DEC 7-6
A. woock
Des Moines-Roosevelt
IHSAA 3A Dist. 5
5th Place
195
02/13
L
DEC 10-7
J. Seely
Norwalk
IHSAA 3A Dist. 5
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/09
W
MD 11-3
J. Mata
Wisconsin Rapids
Cheesehead
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
195
01/30
L
DEC 5-3 SV
B. White
Des Moines East
2016 CIML Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/30
L
DEC 5-2
D. Mann
Marshalltown
2016 CIML Invite
3rd WB & Semis (16 man)
195
01/30
W
DEC 9-3
Z. Lay
---
2016 CIML Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/30
L
F 2-0 4:10
S. Cook
---
2016 CIML Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/29
W
DEC 9-4
A. Woock
Des Moines Roosevelt
2016 CIML Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:40
N. Mcdonald
---
Waukee @ Southeast Polk
Round 1
195
01/16
L
DEC 9-5
C. Corbin
Valley , West Des Moines
Valley Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
01/16
W
F 6-1 1:05
D. Baurerly
Spencer
Valley Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
01/16
W
DEC 5-4
A. Diaz
Cedar Falls
Valley Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
01/15
W
F 11-3 3:56
R. Gordon
Ankeny
Southeast Polk @ Ankeny
Round 1
195
01/09
L
MD 8-0
S. Feldner
---
Cheesehead
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
195
01/09
W
DEC 5-1
J. Groleau
Stoughton
Cheesehead
Round 10 (Brackets of 8 WBs)
195
01/09
L
DEC 3-1
S. Feldner
---
Cheesehead
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
195
01/09
L
F 10-4 1:19
J. Raschka
---
Cheesehead
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
195
01/09
L
DEC 3-2
J. Groleau
Stoughton
Cheesehead
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
195
01/08
L
DEC 7-3
S. Smart
Platte County
Cheesehead
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
195
12/20
L
F 9-0 4:40
Z. Haggstrom
---
Red Owens Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
12/20
W
F 4-1 1:50
G. Dishinger
Southeast Polk JV
Red Owens Holiday Classic
Round 2 (8 Man)
195
12/19
W
DEC 7-3
T. Anderson
Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove
Red Owens Holiday Classic
Round 3 (8 Man)
195
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:28
T. Viktora
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Red Owens Holiday Classic
Round 1 (8 Man)
195
12/18
L
TF 19-4 4:53
S. Cook
Fort Dodge
Southeast Polk @ Fort Dodge
Round 1
195
12/05
W
DEC 8-2
S. Smart
Platte County
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2015
5thPlaceMatches
195
12/05
W
F 6-0 2:35
N. Dinsmore
Cascia Hall Prep
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2015
ConsBrackets_2nds
195
12/05
L
DEC 6-3
A. Gaona
St Thomas Aquinas
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2015
Pool Rd 3
195
12/05
W
F 4-0 2:20
A. Trimble
Topeka Seaman
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2015
Pool Rd 2
195
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Smith
Manhattan
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2015
Pool Rd 1
195
12/04
W
DEC 17-10
D. Singbush
Johnston
Southeast Polk @ Johnston
Round 1
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024