Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Savannah Haeckel
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Central Valley (Shasta Lake)
Central Valley HS
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 14-0 4:38
B. Serrano
Lincoln (Stockton)
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
121
02/18
W
F 0-2 1:41
H. Silbernagel
Tracy
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
121
02/18
L
DEC 7-3
Y. Rodriguez
---
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
Round 1 (16 Man)
121
02/12
L
F 12-6 3:15
i. camarillo
Laguna Creek
Sac-Joaquin Girl Northern Regionals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
121
02/12
L
F 10-5 1:40
V. Chand
---
Sac-Joaquin Girl Northern Regionals
Cons Semis (32 Man)
121
02/12
W
F 7-0 1:27
M. Burge
Trinity
Sac-Joaquin Girl Northern Regionals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
121
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:47
H. Nix
---
Sac-Joaquin Girl Northern Regionals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
121
02/11
L
F 4-0 1:16
A. Gutierrez
Armijo
Sac-Joaquin Girl Northern Regionals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
121
02/11
W
MD 14-3
P. Brynnan
Gridley
Sac-Joaquin Girl Northern Regionals
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
121
01/29
W
F 0-0
M. Burge
Trinity
Girls Northern Section
Placement Matches (8 Man)
123
01/29
W
F 0-0
E. Gonzalez
---
Girls Northern Section
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
123
12/29
W
F 8-1 2:24
H. Villanueva
Will C. Wood
No Guts, No Glory-Women`s
Placement Matches (16 Man)
122
12/29
W
F 7-0 3:04
j. brown
Union Mine
No Guts, No Glory-Women`s
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
A. Ocampo
Edison Senior
No Guts, No Glory-Women`s
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
12/29
W
F 10-0 4:53
C. Malagon-Leon
Mt Eden
No Guts, No Glory-Women`s
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
12/04
L
F 0-0 1:00
M. Shaw
---
Doc Petersen - Girls
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:00
E. Gonzalez
---
Doc Petersen - Girls
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:00
G. Chinchay
Chico
Doc Petersen - Girls
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:00
P. Brynnan
Gridley
Doc Petersen - Girls
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
12/04
W
F 0-0
R. Sartain
Oroville
Doc Petersen - Girls
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 6-1 4:15
J. Hernandez
---
2020 CIF SJS Masters
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
116
02/21
W
FOR 0-0
M. Poland-FF
Mountain House
2020 CIF SJS Masters
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
116
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:15
S. Fernandez
Los Banos
2020 CIF SJS Masters
Round 1 (16 Man)
116
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:58
J. Steed
Rodriguez
SJS/NSCIF Girls Northern Regionals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
116
02/15
L
F 6-7 4:00
S. Bel-Ballard
Valley
SJS/NSCIF Girls Northern Regionals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
116
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:27
T. Thomas
Inderkum
SJS/NSCIF Girls Northern Regionals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
116
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:32
K. Kenney
Durham
SJS/NSCIF Girls Northern Regionals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
116
02/14
W
F 4-0 1:32
A. Kessler
Granite Bay
SJS/NSCIF Girls Northern Regionals
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
116
02/14
W
F 8-4 4:36
O. Torres
Liberty Ranch
SJS/NSCIF Girls Northern Regionals
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
116
01/10
W
DEF 0-0
K. Simmons
Oroville HS
Sutter Classic JV/Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
121-126
01/10
L
F 0-0 2:32
I. Caputo
East Nicolaus HS
Sutter Classic JV/Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
121-126
01/10
L
F 0-0 2:39
C. Garcia
Rio Linda HS
Sutter Classic JV/Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
121-126
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:58
N. Scott
Vintage
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
Quarters
116
12/28
L
F 13-13 4:58
N. King
Churchill County
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS GIRLS
Round 1
116
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Yoshizumi
Bella Vista
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122
12/21
W
F 11-2 3:46
T. Buckley
Menlo-Atherton
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:02
E. Scott
Del Oro
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Round 1 (32 Man)
122
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024