Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Pedro Jimenez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
IL
McHENRY
McHenry
Relentless TC
Relentless Training Center
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
W
TF 10-0 0:29
T. Jones
IL Cornstars
2024 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 1 (16 Team)
150
02/17
L
Replay
MD 13-3
D. Serio
Aurora (West Aurora)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
3A 150
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
L. Kelly
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A 150
02/16
L
Replay
F 13-2 2:52
W. Denny
Chicago (Marist)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
3A 150
02/15
W
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Salin
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 150
02/10
L
DEC 2-0
R. Augusto
Barrington
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 2-0 4:49
T. Miller
Winnetka (New Trier)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
MD 13-3
F. Tagoe
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 12-5 3:15
K. Hernandez
Mundelein (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Placement Matches
150
02/03
W
TF 21-5 3:31
E. Gomez
Round Lake
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Semis and WB3
150
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:26
G. Hinkle
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Plainfield South Mega Quad
Round 1
150
12/30
L
MD 13-5
O. Seffrood
Darlington-Blackhawk
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
12/30
W
DEC 5-4
C. Dummer
Union Grove
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
12/30
W
F 2-1 1:11
Z. Ries
Turner
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
12/29
W
F 4-2 2:20
J. Wheatley
Dundee Crown
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/29
W
F 10-2 3:07
D. Norin
Edgerton
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
12/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:52
D. Mayora
Lombard (MONTINI)
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Championship
150
12/17
W
Replay
MD 17-5
J. Byrd
New Lenox (LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL)
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Semifinals
150
12/16
W
Replay
F 20-9 4:49
n. keenan
Chicago (ST. RITA)
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Quarterfinals
150
12/16
W
Replay
TF 21-6 4:14
A. Brown
Joliet (WEST)
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Second Round, WB 1st Round
150
12/10
W
MD 10-1
N. Vogel
Joliet Catholic
63rd Mudge-McMorrow Wrestling Invite
1st Place
150
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:04
J. Quirk
Prospect
63rd Mudge-McMorrow Wrestling Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:13
E. Gomez
Round Lake
63rd Mudge-McMorrow Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 0-0 5:52
A. Bucci
Belvidere North
63rd Mudge-McMorrow Wrestling Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
150
11/29
W
F 0-0 0:44
T. Wiesneth
Libertyville
Libertyville Tri.
Round 1
150
11/22
W
F 5-0 0:37
A. Nelson
Rockford (East)
McHenry Varsity Quad 11/21/23
Round 1
150
11/21
W
F 7-0 1:09
J. Kelly
Lake Forest (H.S.)
McHenry Varsity Quad 11/21/23
Round 1
144
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:58
G. Zellers
Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
150
10/28
W
Replay
MD 12-0
W. Madden
Oklahoma
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
150
10/28
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:09
S. Aidan
Lofton Style Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
150
10/28
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:10
C. Griffin
Gladiator Elite Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
150
10/27
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:12
T. Steil
Iowa
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
150
10/21
W
DEC 3-0
L. DeFilippo
Team DeFilippo
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
10/21
W
F 2-0 4:49
S. Dailey
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
10/21
L
F 7-1 5:20
E. Rabideau
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
10/21
W
F 6-0 5:37
G. Metzler
Team Nazar
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
10/01
L
F 2-0 0:58
T. Bashore
Capital City WC
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
155
10/01
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
S. Degain
Waterford Kettering
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ rd1
155
10/01
W
F 1-2 1:50
C. Huston
Skyline
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
155
09/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
W. Deutschlander
3F Wrestling
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
wb b
152
09/30
W
Replay
TF 19-3 3:00
C. Huston
Skyline
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
F 17-9 4:22
A. Martin
Hurricane
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Boys - USA Junior GR
152
06/03
W
TF 8-0 0:22
R. Connelly
Beat the Streets Chicago-Oak Park
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Boys - USA Junior GR
152
06/03
W
TF 8-0 0:27
A. Santana
Callan Wrestling Academy
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Boys - USA Junior GR
152
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
C. Diemel
Rockton (Hononegah)
Clint Arlis Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
145
01/14
L
DEC 11-5
C. Fitzgerald
Woodstock (Marian)
Clint Arlis Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
145
01/14
W
TF 20-3 4:00
O. RECOY
Harlem
Clint Arlis Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/08
L
DEC 3-1
C. Diemel
Rockton (HONONEGAH)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship 3rd Place
145
01/07
L
DEC 7-6 UTB
H. Daniel
OAK FOREST
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship Semifinals
145
01/07
W
F 6-1 3:12
B. Voight
ROCHELLE
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
T. Willoughby
ROCK ISLAND (HS)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:56
J. Poches
PORTAGE (WI)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Round 1
145
10/29
L
Replay
F 6-4 3:51
D. White
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
145
10/29
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:58
M. Revas
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
145
10/28
W
Replay
F 14-2 4:08
A. Briggs
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
145
10/28
L
Replay
F 8-3 3:20
B. Hart
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:16
T. Whitelaw
Maine South
Batavia Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/15
L
MD 13-1
P. Cox
Washington
Batavia Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:07
D. VANDERHEYDEN
Harlem
Batavia Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/08
W
TF 15-0 3:45
M. Santos
Glenview (GLENBROOK SOUTH)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Championship 7th Place
126
01/08
L
MD 12-4
I. Smith
Villa Park (WILLOWBROOK)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Championship Wrestlebacks
126
01/08
L
MD 16-3
C. Musselman
OAK FOREST
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Championship Quarterfinals
126
01/08
W
F 10-0 3:16
M. Rose
MARENGO
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
12/28
L
F 0-0 2:42
L. Greenlee
Bradley-Bourbonnais
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/28
W
DEC 4-0
D. Lewandowski
Nicolet
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/28
L
DEC 8-3
Q. Wolbert
Oconomowoc
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:50
C. Friend
Whitewater
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/27
W
DEC 6-0
M. Merida
Harvard
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/27
W
MD 9-0
J. Hanson
Hersey
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024