Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Phillips
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Doane
Doane College
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEF 0-0
M. Andreano
Briar Cliff
NAIA North National Qualifier
3rd Place
133
02/18
W
MD 20-12
K. Cole
Concordia
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 5
133
02/18
W
MD 19-10
J. Velasquez
---
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 4
133
02/18
L
DEC 10-3
I. Johnson
Midland
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 2
133
11/20
W
DEC 3-0
S. Tujague
University of Central Missouri
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
133
11/20
L
FOR 0-0
S. Tujague
University of Central Missouri
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
133
11/20
L
FOR 0-0
A. Schmitz
Morningside (Iowa)
UNK Holiday Inn Open
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
133
11/19
L
F 3-2 2:50
D. Huff
Adams State
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
133
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Schmitz
Morningside (Iowa)
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
11/19
W
F 12-0 1:26
T. Turner
Nebraska Wesleyan University
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
11/12
L
DEC 13-11
K. Carey
Concordia (Neb.)
DWU Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
11/12
W
TF 20-5 6:29
A. Cox
Waldorf (Iowa)
DWU Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/12
W
TF 22-7 6:03
A. Lozano
Augustana (SD)
DWU Open
Quarterfinals 3rd WB (32`s)
133
11/12
W
TF 16-0 1:59
P. Johnson
Jamestown (N.D.)
DWU Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/12
L
DEC 7-4
M. Andreano
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
DWU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024