May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Daniel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
I. Roper
Jet Wrestling Club
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
03/02
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:13
L. Nelson
Hard Rock Rams
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/17
L
MD 11-1
L. Nelson
Hard Rock Rams
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80/85
02/17
W
M FOR 0-0
P. Vacari
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Round 5 (5 Man)
80
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Harris
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
80/85
02/17
W
F 5-0 0:46
E. Dodge
Tomahawk Youth Wrestling
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Round 3 (5 Man)
80
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:33
G. Butler
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Round 2 (5 Man)
80
02/17
L
F 8-0 1:04
B. Rogers
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80/85
02/17
W
F 12-5 2:39
T. Collette
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Round 1 (5 Man)
80
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
M. Penix
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76/80
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
J. Keith
Rivertown
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76/8
02/10
W
Replay
F 5-2 0:54
P. Vacari
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
76/80
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:50
T. Collette
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
76/8
02/10
W
Replay
F 9-4 3:27
T. Collette
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76/80
02/10
W
NC 0-0
T. Collette
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
76/8
02/03
W
F 2-1 1:08
T. Riley
Columbia knighYouth Wrestling
The People`s Choice
Round 3 (4 Man)
76/80
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. Keith
RIVERTOWN
The People`s Choice
Round 3 (5 Man)
80
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:45
E. Ezell
Eastside Youth Wrestling
The People`s Choice
Round 2 (4 Man)
76/80
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:39
L. Amerson
Gaston Grizzlies
The People`s Choice
Round 2 (5 Man)
80
02/03
W
F 3-4 2:01
D. Chavez
Nation Ford
The People`s Choice
Round 1 (4 Man)
76/80
02/03
L
F 10-1 3:53
D. Randall
KC Elite Training Center
The People`s Choice
Round 1 (5 Man)
80
01/27
W
Replay
F 7-3 2:45
P. Vacari
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
80
01/27
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:13
M. Penix
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
01/27
L
Replay
TF 16-0 4:30
L. Nelson
Hard Rock
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
01/27
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:30
P. Vacari
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
01/27
W
Replay
F 10-5 3:46
C. Moore
Hard Rock
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:17
T. Collette
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/27
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:03
L. Amerson
Gaston Grizzlies
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
G. Stengel
Silver Fox
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
G. Stengel
Silver Fox
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 2 (Best of 3)
80
01/20
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:24
G. Butler
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
01/20
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:06
G. Stengel
Silver Fox
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 1 (Best of 3)
80
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
P. Vacari
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
01/13
L
F 9-1 3:47
L. Nelson
Hard Rock Rams
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 3 (3 Man)
80
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:18
G. Donaldson
Northwood Academy
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Moore
Hard Rock Rams
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 2 (3 Man)
80
01/13
W
F 9-0 2:09
G. Butler
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
01/13
W
F 7-2 2:55
M. Penix
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
01/06
W
F 7-8 3:33
C. Connolly
Cane Bay Cobras
Summerville Slam
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-6 1:13
G. Donaldson
Northwood Academy
Summerville Slam
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
01/06
L
TF 18-2 3:18
G. Richardson
The Storm Wrestling Center
Summerville Slam
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
01/06
W
Replay
F 9-6 2:14
M. Penix
Cane Bay Cobras
Summerville Slam
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:00
J. Aponte
Raleigh Area Wrestling
Summerville Slam
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
01/06
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:47
G. Butler
Cane Bay Cobras
Summerville Slam
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
B. Padgett
West Wateree Wrestling Club
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 2 (Best of 3)
80
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
B. Padgett
West Wateree Wrestling Club
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 1 (Best of 3)
80
12/09
W
Replay
F 7-6 3:23
C. Connolly
Cane Bay Cobras
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 3 (4 Man)
76/80
12/09
W
Replay
F 6-6 2:12
C. Moore
Hard Rock
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 2 (4 Man)
76/80
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
L. Nelson
Hard Rock
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 1 (4 Man)
76/80
11/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
K. Clark
C2X
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 1 (4 Man)
76/85
11/11
W
F 5-0 0:58
B. Araya
Cane Bay Cobras
White Knoll Kickoff
Round 2 (Best of 3)
80/85
11/11
W
F 7-0 0:51
B. Araya
Cane Bay Cobras
White Knoll Kickoff
Round 1 (Best of 3)
80/85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
W
F 0-0
B. Mcelheney
Talon Wrestling Club
Army National Guard Ironman
round5
75-78
04/29
W
F 0-0
J. DeSalvo
Ring worms
Army National Guard Ironman
round 4
75-78
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:17
G. Butler
Cane Bay Cobra`s Youth Wrestli
Scrap for Skip
Round 3 (4 Man)
75
12/03
W
F 4-1 0:46
A. Gantt
Gaston Grizzlies
Scrap for Skip
Round 2 (4 Man)
75
12/03
W
F 16-7 2:52
C. Childers
Gaston Grizzlies
Scrap for Skip
Round 1 (4 Man)
75
11/19
W
F 3-2 1:39
A. Gantt
Gaston Grizzlies
JET Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
75
11/19
W
F 2-2 1:11
B. Mulkey
Team Bear Wrestling
JET Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
75
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020