Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chris Grames
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/17
L
F 2-0 0:04
S. Silk
Baldwin High School
Baldwin Duals - JV Matches
Round 5
182
05/17
L
F 4-0 2:05
Q. Mason
Independence
Baldwin Duals - JV Matches
Round 4
182
05/17
W
FOR 0-0
A. Wrestler
Royal Valley High School
Baldwin Duals - JV Matches
Round 3
182
05/17
L
F 2-0 0:05
J. Henry
Prairie View
Baldwin Duals - JV Matches
Round 1
182
05/08
L
F 2-0 0:05
B. Huckaby
Clearwater
Marion County Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
170
05/08
L
F 2-0 0:08
K. Williamson
Minneapolis
Marion County Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
170
05/08
L
F 4-1 0:18
T. DeJarnelt
Wellington High School
Marion County Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
170
05/08
L
DEC 9-5
C. Noll
West Elk
Marion County Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
170
05/08
L
F 2-0 0:05
M. (Independence)
Regegades (JV team)
Balwin Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
170
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:42
Q. Mason
Independence
KSHSAA 4A -Frontenac - Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:28
P. Allen
Garnett-Anderson County
KSHSAA 4A -Frontenac - Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:01
D. Schwarz
Silver Lake
Burlington JV Tournament 2017
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket #29
02/11
L
DEC 3-2
C. North
Mulvane
Burlington JV Tournament 2017
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket #29
02/11
L
F 4-0 2:40
Z. Hare
Eureka
Burlington JV Tournament 2017
Round 2 (5 Man)
Bracket #29
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Prettyman
Santa Fe Trail
Burlington JV Tournament 2017
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket #29
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:48
T. Blazek
Iola
Pioneer League Wrestling Championships
Round 3
170
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:57
P. Allen
Anderson County
Pioneer League Wrestling Championships
Round 1
170
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:16
P. Allen
Anderson County
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 3
170
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:27
J. Brase
St Marys
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 1
170
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:49
T. Schneider
Herington
2017 Eureka Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/21
L
F 8-1 3:14
P. Stephens
Central Burden
2017 Eureka Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Secrest
Circle
Burlington WD Junior Varsity
Round 3 (4 Man)
177-195
12/03
L
F 8-1 2:53
J. Williams
Blue Valley Southwest
Burlington WD Junior Varsity
Round 2 (4 Man)
177-195
12/02
L
F 7-2 4:25
S. McKinzie
Blue Valley Southwest
Burlington WD Junior Varsity
Round 1 (4 Man)
177-195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 3-2 4:37
Z. Gilmore
Parsons
KSHSAA 4A - Columbus - Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/19
L
F 6-1 0:46
B. Vogel
---
KSHSAA 4A - Columbus - Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
160
02/13
L
DEC 2-1
L. Shockey
Mulvane
2016 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket #23
02/13
L
F 2-0 2:06
I. Levy
Anderson County
2016 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket #23
02/13
W
DEC 3-0
L. Barr
Santa Fe Trail
2016 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
Bracket #23
02/13
L
DEC 11-5
c. Lucas
---
2016 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket #23
02/12
L
F 0-0 3:33
D. Rose
Caney Valley High School
2016 Tri-Valley League Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/12
L
F 0-0 0:57
L. Sherman
---
2016 Tri-Valley League Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/09
L
F 6-3 3:33
L. Foster
Coffeyville
25th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Louden
Central Heights
25th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/08
L
F 0-0
C. Koger
Santa Fe Trail
Burlington @ Santa Fe Trail
Round 1
160
12/19
L
F 0-0
Q. Mason
Independence Bulldogs
Cherryvale JV
Round 5
153-163
12/19
L
F 0-0
J. Pastor
Chanute
Cherryvale JV
Round 1
153-163
12/19
L
F 0-0
J. Ishimura
---
Cherryvale JV
Round 3
153-163
12/19
L
F 0-0
M. Schenck
Independence Bulldogs
Cherryvale JV
Round 2
153-163
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 3-0 3:38
B. Sharp
Basehor-Linwood
2015 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket #13
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:44
S. Bond
Anderson County
2015 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket #13
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Emmerson
Uniontown
2015 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket #13
02/14
L
F 0-2 2:16
J. Burdick
Mulvane
2015 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket #13
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:48
L. Henderson
Washburn Rural
Burlington JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket 13
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:55
I. McAsey
Holton
Burlington JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
Bracket 13
02/15
L
F 5-0 1:41
R. Rodriguez
Erie
Burlington JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket 13
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023