May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Melonio
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Alma College
Alma University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
TF 17-2 4:56
O. Atienza
Alma
Mid-States Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
02/17
L
TF 17-2 3:29
E. Scordos
Baldwin Wallace
Mid-States Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
02/02
L
F 3-0 2:07
P. Burney
Trine
Trine @ Alma
Round 1
157
01/20
L
MD 17-8
Z. Snyder
University of Toledo
Alma College Open - Men`s
Round 8
157
01/20
L
TF 17-2 3:11
R. Brown
Rochester University
Alma College Open - Men`s
Round 7
157
01/20
L
TF 19-4 2:01
J. Conley
Michigan state unattached
Alma College Open - Men`s
Round 6
157
01/20
W
F 4-6 5:55
J. Sherman
Grand Valley State University Wrestling Club
Alma College Open - Men`s
Round 4
157
01/20
W
F 9-0 4:53
R. Reno
Muskegon Community College
Alma College Open - Men`s
Round 2
157
01/13
L
Replay
TF 19-3 4:37
Z. Wilson
Marian University (IN)
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 3
157
01/13
W
Replay
F 13-0 3:40
B. Dadabo
Ohio Wesleyan University
Spartan Mat Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/13
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:34
T. West
Baldwin Wallace
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2
157
01/13
W
Replay
F 3-3 4:43
D. Jones
Huntingdon College
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/16
L
TF 21-5 6:57
C. Babb
Alvernia University
Kalahari Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
12/16
L
DEC 13-7
C. Jones
Loras
Kalahari Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
11/18
L
DEC 5-1
G. Stephen
Mount Union
Comet Duals (UOlivet)
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/18
L
TF 18-2 3:33
T. Richardson
Heidelberg
Comet Duals (UOlivet)
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/12
L
TF 17-2 3:31
E. Chacon
Indiana Tech
Trine Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
11/12
W
NC 0-0
J. Shaull
Olivet
Trine Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/12
L
TF 18-1 3:43
E. Scordos
Baldwin Wallace
Trine Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
11/11
W
F 10-5 4:31
E. Chacon
Indiana Tech
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/11
W
DEC 5-1
J. Ritchie
Baldwin Wallace
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/11
W
F 7-0 2:49
B. Jarvis
Campbellsville University
Trine Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/04
L
TF 21-6 4:40
E. Marx
Grand Valley State University
Ben McMullen Open
Round 4
157
11/04
W
F 4-3 1:14
T. Bdoyan
Chicago
Ben McMullen Open
Round 3
157
11/04
L
DEC 12-7
P. Burney
Trine University
Ben McMullen Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020