Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Savion Razor
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 5:11
J. Seabrook
Wilton
Darien @ Wilton
Dual
160 lbs
02/01
L
F 2-0 3:25
L. Tumminello
Ridgefield
Ridgefield @ Darien
Dual
152 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 5-1
L. Pearsall
Wilton
Brookfield Invitational 2023 [CT]
3rd Place
152 lbs
01/28
W
F 0:47
O. Brown
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Brookfield Invitational 2023 [CT]
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
01/28
L
F 3:59
K. Faison
Brookfield/Shepaug
Brookfield Invitational 2023 [CT]
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 11-9
E. Brunnett
Westhill
Brookfield Invitational 2023 [CT]
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
01/18
L
MD 14-4
M. Newton
Foran
Foran @ Darien
Dual
152 lbs
01/14
W
F 3:36
O. Brown
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ Darien
Dual
152 lbs
01/14
W
F :20
A. Thomas
Weston
Weston @ Darien
Dual
152 lbs
01/14
L
F 3:55
C. McCormack
New Fairfield
New Fairfield @ Darien
Dual
152 lbs
01/14
W
F 4:43
N. Lima
Bunnell
Darien Duals
Dual
152 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:32
T. Goetz
New Canaan
Darien @ New Canaan
Dual
152 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 10-3
I. Heuins
Our Lady of Lourdes
Eric D'Agnese Memorial Somers Wrestling Tournament
---
152 lbs
01/07
L
F 2:39
C. Schmidt
---
Eric D'Agnese Memorial Somers Wrestling Tournament
---
152 lbs
01/07
W
F :55
J. Talreja
Carmel
Eric D'Agnese Memorial Somers Wrestling Tournament
---
152 lbs
01/07
W
F :15
R. Terlaga
Kings Park
Eric D'Agnese Memorial Somers Wrestling Tournament
---
152 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 7-4
J. Talreja
Carmel
Eric D'Agnese Memorial Somers Wrestling Tournament
---
152 lbs
01/04
L
MD 11-3
A. Rasmussen
Fairfield Warde
Fairfield Warde @ Darien
Dual
152 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 5-3
J. Figueiredo
Danbury B
2022 RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY [CT]
Consi of 4
152 lbs
12/28
W
F 2:06
J. Umbaldo
---
2022 RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 9-7
D. Scalziti
New Milford
2022 RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY [CT]
Round of 16
152 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 12-6
J. Morris
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Prep @ Darien
Dual
160 lbs
12/23
W
F 5:05
J. Umbaldo
---
Staples @ Darien
Dual
152 lbs
12/23
W
DEC 10-8
L. Velez
Stamford
Stamford @ Darien
Dual
152 lbs
12/23
L
DEC 16-9
M. ZAPATA
Danbury
Danbury @ Darien
Dual
152 lbs
12/21
W
F 3:19
S. Hidalgo
St Joseph
St Joseph @ Darien
Dual
152 lbs
12/17
W
F 1:10
G. Cardillo
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Darien Invitational
3rd Place
160 lbs
12/17
W
F 0:24
M. Matarazzo
Rocky Hill
Darien Invitational
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
12/17
L
F 3:03
J. Alicea
Bunnell
Darien Invitational
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
12/17
W
F 0:46
B. Giraldo
Bunnell B
Darien Invitational
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/14
L
F 1:05
R. Alves
Greenwich
Darien @ Greenwich
Dual
160 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
A. Adams
Farmington
2022 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:10
M. Piel
New Milford
2022 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:41
A. Guilmette
Bristol Central
2022 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Round of 32
145 lbs
02/08
L
F 2:55
S. Lapham
Trumbull
Trumbull @ Darien
Dual
145 lbs
02/05
L
F 2:30
M. Maroney
St Joseph
Darien vs St Joseph
Dual
145 lbs
02/05
L
F 1:09
J. Brault
Fairfield Warde
Darien @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
145 lbs
02/05
W
F 3:29
A. Letroadec
---
Darien vs Fitch
Dual
145 lbs
02/05
L
DEC 7-2
T. Goetz
New Canaan
New Canaan vs Darien
Dual
145 lbs
02/02
L
MD 13-0
T. Peterson
New Fairfield
Darien @ New Fairfield
Dual
145 lbs
01/26
L
F 3:38
D. Young
Fairfield Ludlowe
Darien @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
145 lbs
01/22
L
F 1:45
Y. Rivera
East Hartford
Darien @ East Hartford
Dual
145 lbs
01/19
W
F 3:15
K. Barrera
Stamford
Stamford @ Darien
Dual
145 lbs
01/15
L
M FOR 8-3
O. Kasinski
Weston
Weston @ Darien
Dual
145 lbs
01/15
W
F 1:30
k. Crowe
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Darien
Dual
145 lbs
01/12
L
MD 14-3
L. Pearsall
Wilton
Wilton @ Darien
Dual
145 lbs
01/08
L
DEC 10-3
J. Balducci
Newington
Darien vs Newington
Dual
145 lbs
01/08
W
F 1:03
J. Caerra
New Haven
Darien vs New Haven
Dual
145 lbs
01/08
L
F 3-6 3:00
R. Reinwald
Amity
Darien @ Amity
Dual
145 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 8-2
C. Ham
Brien McMahon
Darien @ Brien McMahon
Dual
145 lbs
12/15
W
F fall
L. Santiago
Norwalk
Norwalk @ Darien
Dual
145 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F :31
M. LUCAS
---
Danbury @ Darien
Dual
132 lbs
02/07
L
F 9-0 2:00
E. Yudolevich
Stamford
Stamford @ Darien
Dual
132 lbs
02/05
L
F 0:55
M. Goldberg
Staples
Darien @ Staples
Dual
138 lbs
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:41
Z. Sanders
New Haven
Jonathan Law Invitational 2020
Consi of 4
132 lbs
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
L. Giantonio
Northwestern
Jonathan Law Invitational 2020
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/01
L
F 7-1 1:40
A. DiVito
---
Jonathan Law Invitational 2020
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Smith
Shelton
Jonathan Law Invitational 2020
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/29
L
F 1:13
A. Nicholas
Fairfield Ludlowe
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Darien
Dual
132 lbs
01/23
L
F 1:03
R. DeCamillo
---
Darien @ New Canaan
Dual
132 lbs
01/11
L
F 4-0 3:35
E. Yudolevich
Stamford
Stamford @ Darien
Dual
132 lbs
01/11
L
F 3:22
G. Jeanty
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Darien
Dual
132 lbs
01/08
W
F 3:01
D. Castaneda
Wilton
Darien @ Wilton
Dual
132 lbs
01/04
L
F 2:28
R. Plimley
Beacon
41st Eric D'Agnese Memorial Somers Tournament [NY]
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
01/04
L
F 5:11
W. Coc
Peekskill
41st Eric D'Agnese Memorial Somers Tournament [NY]
Round of 16
132 lbs
12/21
L
F 1:30
J. Fuoco
Hamden Hall
Derby Invitational
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
12/21
L
F 0:25
B. Burby
East Catholic
Derby Invitational
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024