May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cubby Wolf
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Sparks
Lakeshore HS (Stevensville)
SMAC Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 5
125
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Biddle
Kalamazoo Central HS
SMAC Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 4
125
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:44
A. Sparks
Lakeshore HS (Stevensville)
SMAC Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 1
125
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:28
L. Riggs
Lakeshore HS (Stevensville)
Altman Girls and Greater Berrien JV
Placement and R3 RR
130
01/29
W
TF 20-4 4:00
M. Yelding
South Haven HS
Altman Girls and Greater Berrien JV
Championship Semi, 1st Round Cons, R2 RR
130
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:40
T. Klooserhouse
Coopersville HS
West Ottawa JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3
Boys 119C
01/22
W
MD 10-2
B. Wilson
Grand Haven HS
West Ottawa JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2
Boys 119C
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:27
M. Hendrick
Sparta HS
West Ottawa JV and Girls Tournament
Round 1
Boys 119C
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
C. Redder
Plainwell
Portage Northern JV invitational 2022
Finals (8 Man)
JV 4
01/14
L
F 5-2 1:27
R. Kartes
Byron Center
Portage Northern JV invitational 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
JV 4
01/14
L
F 4-4 1:43
J. Northup
Mattawan
Portage Northern JV invitational 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
JV 4
12/20
W
F 0-0 2:45
C. Rose
Quincy HS
BCC Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
112
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:39
C. Manfred
Edwardsburg HS
Allegan Southwest Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
12/11
L
F 0-0 4:00
A. Garcia
Lawton HS
Allegan Southwest Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:54
J. Strauser
East Kentwood HS
Hudsonville Quad
Champ. Round 1
112
12/08
W
F 0-2 2:04
B. Lester
Hudsonville HS
Hudsonville Quad
Champ. Round 1
112
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
F 7-0 1:43
J. 54.8
---
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
112
03/20
L
F 2-0 0:39
B. Wilson
---
MHSAA District 13-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
112
03/20
L
F 2-0 0:26
N. Wertanen
---
MHSAA District 13-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
112
03/20
W
F 4-1 1:41
E. Smith
Battle Creek Harper Creek
MHSAA District 13-2
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
112
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:14
D. Slater
Allendale HS
Allendale HS @ Lakeshore HS (Stevensville)
Round 1
112
09/13
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. Russel
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
123
09/13
L
F 4-0 0:55
N. Frye
Walsh
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
123
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 2-0 1:07
B. Smith
---
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Semifinals (8 Team)
103
02/08
W
F 12-1 4:21
K. Chappell
Lakeview
SMAC Conference Tournament 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112
02/08
L
F 2-0 2:00
N. Jopaul
Lakeview
SMAC Conference Tournament 2020
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
112
02/08
W
F 2-5 2:19
J. Galloway
Lakeview
SMAC Conference Tournament 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:27
B. Meekhof
Hudsonville HS
Hudsonville HS @ Lakeshore HS (Stevensville)
Round 1
103
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:20
D. Sutherland
Otsego
Jim Dewland Classic
Round 4
103
01/11
W
DEC 8-6
L. Wiitanen
---
Jim Dewland Classic
Round 3
103
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:19
A. Kerschbaum
---
Jim Dewland Classic
Round 2
103
01/11
L
F 15-5 4:26
T. Frederick
Lumen Christi
Jim Dewland Classic
Round 1
103
12/30
L
F 7-5 3:09
J. Turnquist
Hamilton HS
Hudsonville VA Invitational
Champ. Round 1
103
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:25
B. Meekhof
Hudsonville HS
Hudsonville VA Invitational
Champ. Round 1
103
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:31
E. Lyons
Lowell HS
Allegan Southwest Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
103
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:44
B. Trimm
Harper Creek HS
Allegan Southwest Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
103
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:27
C. Fielder
Edwardsburg HS
Allegan Southwest Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
103
12/12
W
DEC 9-7 SV
D. Black
Mishawaka
Mishawaka @ Lakeshore HS (Stevensville)
Round 1
103
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020