Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Oscar Choi
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Darien (Hinsdale South)
Eisenhower Jr High
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 11-4
F. Osborne
Harvey (Thornton)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/12
L
MD 9-0
B. Conway
Chicago (Brother Rice)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:39
J. Ponce
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/05
L
DEC 6-5
Q. Murrell
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Placement Matches
120
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:28
J. Banks
Chicago (Lindblom)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Semis and WB3
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 4-0 2:53
A. Castro
Crystal Lake (South)
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st WB
2A 106
02/20
L
F 4-0 1:37
K. Webster
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 106
02/15
L
MD 9-0
D. Johnson
Evergreen Park
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Hinsdale South
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/15
W
DEC 8-5
M. Flynn
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Hinsdale South
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/15
L
F 9-6 5:42
Q. Godlewski
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Hinsdale South
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/14
W
MD 9-1
D. Offord
Chicago (Noble/Comer)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Hinsdale South
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:50
J. Sellers
Burbank (St. Laurence)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Richards
Placement Matches
106
02/08
L
F 0-0 3:40
M. Palumbo
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Richards
Semis and WB3
106
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:27
M. Santos
Chicago (Brother Rice)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Richards
Quarters and WB1
106
01/11
W
DEC 16-10
M. Flyn
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
2020 GW Chris Chappell Hilltopper Invitational
5th place
106
01/11
L
F 22-19 5:44
K. Osborne
Harvey (Thornton)
2020 GW Chris Chappell Hilltopper Invitational
Round 1
106
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 7-1 4:46
D. Johnson
Evergreen Park
IHSA 2A Sectional @ De La Salle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:40
B. Edelen-Hultz
Oak Forest
IHSA 2A Sectional @ De La Salle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/08
W
DEC 10-7
J. Lofthouse
Chicago (Back Of The Yards)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ De La Salle
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/02
L
F 6-0 4:45
D. Michicich
Burbank (St. Laurence)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Hinsdale South
Placement Matches
106
02/02
W
F 6-1 3:12
Q. Godlewski
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Hinsdale South
Consi Semis
106
02/02
L
MD 12-0
M. Loughney
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Hinsdale South
Semis and WB3
106
02/02
W
F 2-2 1:29
H. Andres
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Hinsdale South
Quarters and WB1
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
DEC 1-0
B. Widlowski
Coal City
Homer Jr. High Invitational
Place Matches
75
12/16
L
DEC 6-1
E. Spacht
Bradley Central
Homer Jr. High Invitational
Semis & WBs
75
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
K. Bateman
Mattoon Middle School
Homer Jr. High Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
12/16
W
F 5-2 1:28
N. Worobey
Manteno Middle School
Homer Jr. High Invitational
Round 2
75
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024