Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Russo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Grant
Grant HS
Lakeland-Panas Sr
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Campbell
Algonac HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-126
02/17
L
DEC 2-0
Q. Everett
Chesaning HS
MHSAA Regional 10-3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/17
W
DEC 11-6
N. Taranko
Whitehall HS
MHSAA Regional 10-3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/17
W
DEC 5-3
K. Boucher
Lakewood HS
MHSAA Regional 10-3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 11-0 3:19
H. Gustinis
Kent City HS
MHSAA District 19-3
Placement
126
02/10
W
TF 17-1 3:47
M. Carter
Oakridge HS
MHSAA District 19-3
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 7-5
N. Taranko
Whitehall HS
MHSAA District 19-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:15
A. Inman
Belding Area HS
MHSAA District 19-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
126
02/03
L
DEC 7-3
C. Perez
Lakeview HS
CSAA Conference championship
Placement Matches (10 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:15
A. Lucas
Chippewa Hills HS
CSAA Conference championship
Semis & 1st WB (10 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:05
J. Adrianse
Reed City HS
CSAA Conference championship
Quarters (10 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:53
D. Mazurek
Lakeview HS
Central Montcalm Tri
Round 1
132
01/30
W
F 0-0 3:46
C. Judd
Reeths-Puffer HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
TF 15-0 4:38
H. Sanford
Mason County Central HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
DEC 2-0 SV
Z. DeKorne
Sparta HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 10-1 3:43
J. Norris
Fremont HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
126
01/25
L
DEC 6-4
C. Gorton
Kent City HS
Kent City HS @ Grant HS
Round 1
132
01/18
L
F 2-2 1:52
D. Leiter
Tri County Area HS
CSAA @ Tri County
Round 1
126
01/18
W
DEC 7-1
T. Hailey
Reed City HS
CSAA @ Tri County
Round 1
132
01/08
W
F 9-1 3:01
H. Vincent
Fremont HS
Fremont HS @ Grant HS
Round 1
132
01/06
W
MD 10-2
K. Holt
Fruitport HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 3-0
M. Hendrick
Sparta HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
MD 13-2
C. O`Leary
Muskegon HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Quarters (16 Man)
126
12/28
L
DEC 7-6
E. Andrews
Greenville HS
Thornapple Kellogg
Round 1
132
12/10
W
F 7-0 0:42
G. Peralta
Forest Hills Northern HS
Kelloggsville (Dave Flemming)
Round 1
126
12/10
L
F 0-0
I. Dusendang
Coopersville HS
Kelloggsville (Dave Flemming)
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:56
V. Marihugh
Kelloggsville HS
Kelloggsville (Dave Flemming)
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 6-2 0:51
M. Pervis
Union HS (Grand Rapids)
Kelloggsville (Dave Flemming)
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 7-0 5:40
B. Beam
Hudsonville HS
Kelloggsville Invitational VB
Round 1
126
12/09
W
TF 16-1 4:00
A. Smith
Hesperia Community HS
Grant HS @ Hesperia Community HS
Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 5-0 0:54
S. Roblero
Godwin Heights HS
Wyoming Godwin Heights
Round 1
126
10/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
M. Thomas
Club Madison
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
125
10/01
W
F 2-0 1:23
K. Nielsen
Young Guns Nashville
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
wb b
125
10/01
L
Replay
MD 13-3
M. Kapenga
Ares
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
125
10/01
W
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Rising
The Fort
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ rd1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
W. Martin
MCWC
Rumble Individual
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
07/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
S. Pettigrew
Redwing
Rumble Individual
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
A. Munoz
Breedsville Bombers
Rumble Individual
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
02/10
W
TF 16-0
J. Hopping
Tri County Area HS
MHSAA District 173
Round 1
126
02/02
W
TF 19-3 5:00
W. Miedema
Lakeview HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
120
01/30
W
MD 13-1
B. Cederquist
Shelby HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
126
01/30
W
F 4-0 1:21
M. Gracik
Newaygo HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
126
01/29
L
DEC 5-0
L. Egan
Cedar Springs HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
120
01/28
W
DEC 7-5
H. Sanford
Mason County Central HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
120
01/25
W
F 13-0 2:20
T. MacGregor
Chippewa Hills HS
Grant HS @ Chippewa Hills HS
Round 1
120
01/22
L
F 0-0
S. Arai
Harrison
Westchester Championships
Cons. Round 2
126
01/22
L
F 0-0 3:58
L. Gehringer
Iona Prep
Westchester Championships
Quarterfinals
126
01/21
W
DEC 17-14
N. Pereira
Port Chester Sr
Westchester Championships
Round 1
126
01/14
W
DEC 8-4
B. Root
Big Rapids
Lakeview Wildcat Varsity Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 1-2 3:02
C. Perez
Lakeview A
Lakeview Wildcat Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:36
A. Kikendall
Maple Valley
Lakeview Wildcat Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:04
T. Strecker
Lakeview B
Lakeview Wildcat Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/11
L
DEC 13-6
L. Dwyer
Somers-North Salem
Lakeland-Panas Sr @ Somers-North Salem
Round 1
126
01/07
L
MD 10-2
C. McAlary
Hudsonville HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
DEC 7-3
R. Cooper
Fruitport HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:39
C. Peterman
Greenville HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Luke
Hart HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
MD 13-4
E. Suarez
Brewster
Brewster @ Lakeland-Panas Sr
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEF 0-0
J. Simpson
Dowagiac
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D3-112
03/04
L
DEF 0-0
D. Hansen
Gladstone
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-112
01/08
W
DEC 8-2
C. Peterman
Greenville HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112
01/08
W
TF 15-0 5:01
J. Kennedy
Christian HS (Grand Rapids)
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024