Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Lumley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:36
B. Standish
Johnston
IHSAA 3A Dist. 3
1st and 3rd Place
220
02/11
L
F 5-2 3:05
T. Theisen
LeMars
IHSAA 3A Dist. 3
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/11
W
F 4-0 2:14
M. DelaCruz
Storm Lake
IHSAA 3A Dist. 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/21
L
F 3-2 2:36
B. Standish
---
Ed Winger Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/21
L
F 2-4 1:02
G. Snow
---
Ed Winger Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
220
01/21
L
F 7-1 1:48
W. Wriedt
North Scott
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:59
B. Simmons
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Medhurst
Waukee
ADM Tiger Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
01/14
L
F 3-3 3:32
C. Mardesen
Adel DeSoto Minburn
ADM Tiger Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:15
L. MAhoney
---
ADM Tiger Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:58
E. Pote
West Central Valley
ADM Tiger Invitational
Prelims Round 2
220
01/14
L
DEC 7-3
B. Simmons
Dallas Center - Grimes
ADM Tiger Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:40
N. Mcdonald
---
Ames @ Waukee
Round 1
220
01/07
L
DEC 11-6
B. Altman
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Jack Mendenhall Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
220
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:18
A. Heisdorffer
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Jack Mendenhall Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Rathjen
Ankeny
Ames @ Ankeny
Round 1
220
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:07
R. Lombardi
Valley, West Des Moines
Valley, West Des Moines @ Ames
Round 1
220
12/09
L
F 2-2 3:28
B. Standish
Johnston
Johnston @ Ames
Round 1
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024