Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Oliver Walczyk
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Eden
Eden HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:56
R. Horsley
Portville
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 4 (QF and WB)
131
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:48
D. Clark
Randolph
2024 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D
Rnd 2 (32M-2ndFwd,1stWB),(16M-1stFwd)
131
01/28
L
DEC 5-0
N. Tomaino
Lockport
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 10 (1st, 3rd); 5M-RR5, 4M-RR3, 3M-RR3)
131
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
N. Klebaur
Niag. Whfld
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 9 (Consi SF; 5 Man RR4)
131
01/27
W
DEC 7-2 TB1
A. Al-Obaidi
Ken-Ton
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 8 (SF and WB); 5M-RR3; 4M-RR2; 3M-RR2)
131
01/27
W
MD 16-5
J. Herbst
Orchard Park
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 7 (64M-6thWB;32M-4thWB;16M-2ndWB)
131
01/27
L
F 0-2 3:51
B. Mazurkiewicz
Hamburg
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 6 (QF and WB); 5M-RR2; 4M-RR1; 3M-RR1)
131
01/27
W
F 5-0 3:00
A. Walker
Orchard Park
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 4 (64M-3FD,3WB;32M-2FD,1WB;16M-1FD)
131
01/26
L
F 0-0
A. Algawani
Lackawanna Sr HS
Eden Tri-meet
Round 1
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:24
C. Krieger
East Aurora-Holland HS
Eden Tri-meet
Round 1
131
01/06
L
DEC 8-5
D. Nguyen
Frontier
Ripley Invitational
semi
Boys 131
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:28
B. Kinnard
Olean
Ripley Invitational
32M Con Rd 4, 16M Con Rd 2; 5,6M RR3; 2,3M RR2
Boys 131
01/06
L
DEC 7-2
D. Hirliman
Olean
Ripley Invitational
quarters
Boys 131
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:41
C. Hartman
Lake Shore
Ripley Invitational
pre quarters
Boys 131
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:36
T. Seamans
Springville HS
Eden HS @ Springville HS
Round 1
138
12/31
W
DEC 5-2
O.
St Francis
Eden Boys JV Tournament
Round 1
131
12/31
W
F 0-0 4:10
B. Mazurkiewicz
Hamburg
Eden Boys JV Tournament
Round 1
131
12/31
W
F 0-0 0:23
M. Schreiber
Letchworth Sr HS
Eden Boys JV Tournament
Round 1
131
12/31
W
F 0-0 0:24
H. Silver
Clarence Sr HS
Eden Boys JV Tournament
Round 1
116
12/09
L
F 3-0 1:52
T. Coriaty
Oswayo Valley
STWOA Kickoff Classic
WB Rd 1 for 16 man WB Rd 3 for 32 man
131
12/09
W
F 12-10 4:23
C. Gaines
Bolivar-Richburg
STWOA Kickoff Classic
Quarters Finals and WB Rd 2 (32 man)
131
12/08
L
TF 16-0 4:00
I. Walker
Lewiston-Porter
STWOA Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
131
12/06
W
DEC 4-2
T. Sawning
Maryvale Sr HS
Maryvale Sr HS @ Eden HS
Round 1
131
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023