Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blaine Christo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Ashland Greenwood
Ashland-Greenwood
Morningside (Iowa)
Morningside Mustangs
NE
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 3-1 3:48
J. Thoreson
Minnesota State University - Mankato
Worthington Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 15-4 6:19
C. Lierman
Southwest Minnesota State University
Worthington Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 3-0 1:43
L. Ewing
University of Mary
Worthington Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/06
L
DEC 4-1
C. Eggleston
Morningside
Central Under Armour Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
M. Foster
Briar Cliff
Central Under Armour Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
DEC 6-3
K. Hogan
Central
Central Under Armour Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
157
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
C. Jacobs
UW Lacrosse
BVU Open
Placement (32 Man)
157
12/02
L
M FOR 5-4
A. Welcome
Minnesota State Mankato
BVU Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
12/02
L
F 3-0 2:20
C. Hansen
UW Lacrosse
BVU Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 3-0 0:33
T. Gilliam
Briar Cliff
BVU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/12
W
DEC 10-8
O. Foster
UW Lacrosse
BVU Open
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
157
11/11
L
DEC 7-0
T. Nichols
Ridgewater College
DWU Open
Round 7 WB
157
11/11
W
F 3-0 0:20
A. Ohnoutka
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
DWU Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
157
11/11
W
TF 17-2 3:31
E. Isakson
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
DWU Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
157
11/11
L
TF 18-1 5:32
T. Johnson
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 4-2 5:34
M. Hagemann
Elkhorn Valley
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Finals
145
01/28
W
DEC 10-3
J. Schafer
Boone Central
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Semis
145
01/28
W
TF 17-1 3:31
T. Goodenow
Kearney JV
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Round 2
145
01/28
W
TF 16-1 4:52
D. Cook-Krivohlavek
Arlington
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Round 1
145
01/27
W
F 18-3 2:51
D. Bender
Nebraska City
Ashland-Greenwood @ Nebraska City
Round 1
145
01/21
L
MD 11-2
B. Brandt
Syracuse
Nebraska Capitol Conference
Placement Matches
145
01/21
W
TF 17-2 5:10
W. Jelinek
Raymond Central
Nebraska Capitol Conference
Round 4
145
01/21
W
F 14-0 2:45
A. Crawford
Logan View
Nebraska Capitol Conference
Round 2
145
01/20
W
DEC 5-1 SV
M. Lautenschlager
Bishop Neumann
David City Invite 2023
Medal Matches
145
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Shannon
Schuyler
David City Invite 2023
Round 4
145
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:59
B. Orta
East Butler
David City Invite 2023
Round 3
145
01/20
W
MD 11-0
D. Vodicka
David City
David City Invite 2023
Round 2
145
01/20
W
F 14-0 2:25
E. Perez
Aurora
David City Invite 2023
Round 1
145
01/13
W
F 11-1 2:21
B. Wiesen
Omaha Gross Catholic
Syrause Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
01/13
W
F 11-0 3:28
N. Sorensen
Louisville
Syrause Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Gutierrez
CO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
145
10/29
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:51
T. Cell
KS
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
145
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
S. Ewing
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
145
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
J. Sullivan
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
145
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
H. Niebauer
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
145
10/29
W
Replay
F 4-4 2:40
J. Bruner
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
145
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
D. White
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
145
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
K. Jensen
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
145
10/29
W
Replay
TF 17-2 4:56
S. Sierra
CO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
145
10/28
L
Replay
MD 10-0
G. Maldonado
FL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
DEC 8-4
E. Vondra
Milford
2021 Crete Invite
Round 6 (Placement) Mat 1-3
132
12/11
W
DEC 9-3
C. Eggleston
Norris
2021 Crete Invite
Round 4 ( Semis)
132
12/11
W
F 9-0 2:57
J. Kenning
Milford
2021 Crete Invite
Round 2 (Quarters)
132
12/11
W
F 12-2 1:26
J. Boyle
Crete
2021 Crete Invite
Round 1
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
DEC 11-6
D. Naylor
Lexington
2021 NSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th Place
B113
02/20
W
DEC 2-2 UTB
C. Duncan
Seward
2021 NSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
B113
02/20
L
DEC 3-2
P. Carizales
Ogallala
2021 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
B113
02/19
W
DEC 5-4
H. Anderson
Hastings
2021 NSAA State Championships
Qaurters
B113
02/19
W
DEC 3-0
W. Tzin
Broken Bow
2021 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
DEC 6-2
B. Brandt
Syracuse
2019 Crete Invite
Finals
106
12/14
W
F 7-0 3:58
M. Abdi
Omaha Bryan
2019 Crete Invite
3rd Wrestlebacks
106
12/14
L
F 7-1 0:57
T. Obermiller
Adams Central
2019 Crete Invite
Semis
106
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:25
T. Wells
Thayer Central
2019 Crete Invite
Quarters
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024