Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Robert Andrade
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 2-0 0:43
L. Mallon
Mt. Hope
RIIL State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/29
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Fortune
---
RIIL State Championships
3rd WB
126
02/29
L
F 2-2 0:14
D. Barker
Toll Gate
RIIL State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
02/29
W
DEC 12-7
J. Trotter
Johnston
RIIL State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/29
W
F 5-2 1:27
C. Ryan
North Kingstown
RIIL State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
02/14
L
F 0-0
M. Joyce
Ponaganset High School
Ponaganset High School @ North Providence High School
Round 1
126
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:47
L. Mallon
Mt. Hope High School
Mt. Hope High School @ North Providence High School
Round 1
126
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:16
A. Glchacki
Pilgrim High School
North Providence High School @ Pilgrim High School
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Miele
North Kingstown High School
North Providence High School @ North Kingstown High School
Round 1
126
01/23
W
F 1-34 1:34
D. Terrizzi
Lincoln High School
North Providence High School @ Lincoln High School
Round 1
126
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:32
D. Roderick
---
Hope High School @ North Providence High School
Round 1
126
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Fortune
---
Chariho High School @ North Providence High School
Round 1
126
12/29
W
F 0-0
M. DORIS
Burrillville High School
North Providence Invitational
3rd Place Match
126
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:56
T. LaSalle
Cranston High School East
North Providence Invitational
Champ. Round 1
126
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:38
B. Kattan
Cranston High School West
North Providence Invitational
Quarterfinals
126
12/19
W
DEC 7-4
B. Plymouth
Cranston High School East
Cranston High School East @ North Providence High School
Round 1
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:54
H. Rodriguez
Cranston High School East
North Providence High School @ Cranston High School East
Round 1
120
12/14
W
F 0-0
H. Caruso
Toll Gate High School
Toll Gate High School @ North Providence High School
Round 1
120
12/14
L
TF 17-1
A. Zarrella
---
North Kingstown High School @ North Providence High School
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024